AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 16/10/21 15:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Sheffield Union SUFC1 Gosforth Playing Fields
L 23/10/21 15:00 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK
L 30/10/21 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 06/11/21 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Caribbean Sports FC Gosforth Playing Fields
L 20/11/21 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS New Bohemians (Saturday) First Gosforth Playing Fields
L 27/11/21 14:00 Sheffield Medics F.C. First VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First Norton Playing Fields
L 04/12/21 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys Gosforth Playing Fields
L 11/12/21 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First Gosforth Playing Fields
L 18/12/21 14:00 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First Wombwell Main CC
L 08/01/22 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Gosforth Playing Fields
L 15/01/22 14:00 Sheffield Union SUFC1 VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First Norton Playing Fields #2
L 22/01/22 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 29/01/22 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development Gosforth Playing Fields
L 05/02/22 14:00 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First Wales High School
L 12/02/22 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS South Elmsall United Services First( SC) Gosforth Playing Fields
L 19/02/22 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Handsworth FC Reserves Gosforth Playing Fields

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Algar, Josh 2
2 Bartin, Tom 1 2
3 Baxter, Samuel 1 2 1
4 Culf, James 1
5 Dronfield, Benjamin 3
6 Gilberthorpe, Jonathan 1 2
7 Grey, Oliver 2
8 Hemsley, Grant 2
9 Hemsley, Mark 2
10 Hooper, Mark 3
11 Kistell, Benjamin 2
12 Lawson, Jamie 1 2
13 Lowe, John 1
14 Lumley, Jordan 1 1 1
15 Morley, Ashden 1
16 Parkinson, Karl 1
17 Partner, Benjamin 1 1
18 Simpson, Liam 1
19 Talbot, George 3 2
20 Taylor, James 1
21 Watson, Luke 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 0 2 6 5 W L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 2

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

0 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Oct 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

1 - 2

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 0 2 4 5 L W L

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

0 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

1 - 2

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Away 2 1 0 1 3 2 W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 2

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Overall 5 2 0 3 7 7 W L W L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 2

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

0 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

1 - 2

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Players

Josh Algar

Tom Bartin

Samuel Baxter

Michael Bearder

Jack Clayton

James Culf

Marcus Darby

Samuel Davis

Ross Dawson

William Denbigh

Thomas Denton

Benjamin Dronfield

Jonathan Gilberthorpe

Oliver Grey

Grant Hemsley

Mark Hemsley

Mark Hooper

Benjamin Kistell

James Knowles

Jamie Lawson

John Lowe

Jordan Lumley

Wayne Lumley

Ryan Maddocks

Finlay Masterson

Elliot McKie

Ashden Morley

Karl Parkinson

Benjamin Partner

Chris Sharman

Liam Simpson

Oliver Summerson

George Talbot

Edward Taylor

James Taylor

Luke Watson

Edward Willis