Capel Plough F.C. First

Capel Plough F.C. First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SD 11/05/22 18:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 1
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 04/05/22 18:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 0
Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 14:30 Claydon F.C. First 3 - 0
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 27/04/22 18:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 1
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 4
Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 18:15 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 6 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First 2 - 0
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 12/04/22 18:00 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 1 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 09/04/22 14:30 Achilles F.C. First 2 - 1
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 26/03/22 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 05/03/22 14:30 Westerfield United 4 - 0
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 19/02/22 14:30 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 3 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 0
Coplestonians F.C. First
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Old Newton United F.C. First 4 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 13:45 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 5
Haughley United F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 13:45 Halesworth Town F.C. First 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 08/01/22 13:45 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 6 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 27/11/21 13:45 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 3
Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 20/11/21 13:45 Capel Plough F.C. First 3 - 2
Westerfield United
O 13/11/21 14:00 Achilles F.C. First 3 - 1
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 4 - 4
Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 1
Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 2 - 1
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 8
Claydon F.C. First
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 0
Achilles F.C. First
SD 18/09/21 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 2 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 11/09/21 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 25/08/21 18:15 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 4
Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 21/08/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 0
Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 18/08/21 18:30 Old Newton United F.C. First 2 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 14/08/21 13:30 Haughley United F.C. First 6 - 0
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 07/08/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Halesworth Town F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Fri 12 Nov 21 points -1 Deducted points from game v Achilles

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barnes, Matthew 7 3 4
2 Barrow, Rhys 18 8 8 17 1
3 Bigmore, Joe 28 28 1
4 Blew, Oliver 7 1 1 7 2
5 Butcher, William 1 1
6 Butters, Christopher 9 1 1 5 4
7 Button, Lewis 7 1 1 1 5 2
8 Cartey, Lee 1
9 Cocks, Joe 2
10 Collins, Gary 9 9
11 Cooke, Scott 23 3 3 1 22 1
12 Dixon, Daniel 8 4 4
13 Dorward, Ross 4 3 1
14 Dyble, Lewis 7 1 4 3
15 Easton, Matthew 5 2 1 1 5
16 Elmer, Mustafa 2 2 3
17 fisher, jake 1 1
18 Flurrie, Gavin 15 1 1 15 1
19 Foxhall, Ashley 3 3
20 Frost, Ben 8 7 1
21 Gayle, Dimitri 2 1 1
22 Geen, Matthew 1 1
23 grant, joshua 11 11
24 Greenleaf, Brandon 2 2
25 Harris, Ben 4 1 1 1 3
26 Hendry, Benjamin 2 1 1
27 Hills, Elliot 1 1 1
28 Igwebuike, Mahmoud 5 4 1
29 Jackson, Anthony 6 1 1 1 6
30 Leslie, Sam 2 2
31 Marshall, Reontae 6 3 3
32 Miller, Oliver 2 2
33 Mitchell, Lewis 12 5 7 2
34 North, James 10 1 1 2 10
35 O'Leary, Adam 13 1 1 12 1
36 Oke, Jonathan 1 1
37 Olias, Dillon 8 8
38 Payne, Jonah 1 1
39 Payne, Terry 4 4
40 Read, Charlie 13 5 5 4 13
41 Smith, Alfred 5 1 1 5 1
42 Smith, Ben 20 2 2 1 11 9 4
43 sporle, daniel 1 1
44 Taylor, Harry 19 11 8
45 Thrower, Georgi 1 1
46 Tynan, Kieron 24 2 23 1 1
47 Tynan, Luke Sean 11 11
48 Tynan, Patrick 4 4 4
49 Webb, Shaun 6 1 1 1 6
50 Whitley, Joseph 4 1 1 2 2
51 Whitman, Aaron 22 17 5 3
52 Williams, Thomas 3 3
53 Windred, Harry 15 2 2 14 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 0 2 3 4 15 L L D D L

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

6 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sep 3 0 2 1 3 5 L D D

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Oct 4 0 1 3 6 15 L L L D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 8

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

4 - 4

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 8 L W L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Jan 3 0 0 3 2 12 L L L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

1 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 5

Haughley United F.C. First

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 7 L W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

4 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

3 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Mar 2 0 0 2 0 7 L L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Apr 7 1 1 5 6 19 L W L L L D L

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

2 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

May 2 1 1 0 2 1 W D

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 3 4 8 14 38 W L L W L L D W

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 8

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

4 - 4

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 5

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Away 17 1 3 13 19 51 L L L W L L L D

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

6 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

1 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

4 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

3 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

2 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Overall 32 4 7 21 33 89 W L L L D L W D

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

6 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 8

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

4 - 4

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

1 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 5

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

4 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

3 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

2 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Players

Josh Abbott

Anthony Arnold

Kyle Bailie

Joe Baker

Matthew Barnes

Rhys Barrow

Joe Bigmore

Oliver Blew

Alfie Bliss

William Butcher

Christopher Butters

Kieran Button

Lewis Button

Seth Carroll-Chambers

Lee Cartey

Joe Cocks

Gary Collins

Scott Cooke

Joe Cooper

Zach Cooper

Ashton Arthur Darwell Taylor

Connor Day

Daniel De Boltz

Oscar Deasy

Jake Debenham

Daniel Dixon

Ross Dorward

Kristian Drew

Lewis Dyble

Matthew Easton

Mustafa Elmer

Archie Exworth

jake fisher

Gavin Flurrie

Ashley Foxhall

Ben Frost

Will Garland

Dimitri Gayle

Matthew Geen

harry golding

joshua grant

Brandon Greenleaf

Max Hale

Daniel Hammond

Jordan Hammond

Lewis Hammond

Oliver Hammond

Ben Harris

Benjamin Hendry

Elliot Hills

Charlie Hucker

Dan Hudson-Smith

Mahmoud Igwebuike

Kevin Inglis

Anthony Jackson

Oliver Jay

Ewan Johnson

Markuss Keiss

Sam Leslie

Reontae Marshall

Antonio McDonald

Aaron McGuckin

Rhys McLachlan

Gareth Millar

Oliver Miller

Lewis Mitchell

Stephen Morrison

James Njuku

James North

Ryan Nunn

Adam O'Leary

Jonathan Oke

Dillon Olias

Ben Osbourne

Peter Page

Jonah Payne

Terry Payne

owen phillips

Felix Powell

Aaron Pryke

Deri Purll

Jack Reddington

Thomas Roberts

George Robinson

Euan Shepherd

Alfred Smith

Ben Smith

Kane Spencer

daniel sporle

Dorian Stalmierski

Chris Stewart

Harry Taylor

Georgi Thrower

Gary Treanor

Christopher Trueman

Kieron Tynan

Luke Sean Tynan

Patrick Tynan

Shaun Webb

Joseph Whitley

Aaron Whitman

Thomas Williams

Andy Wilshaw

Harry Windred