Lizard Argyle First

Lizard Argyle First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
D3 10/12/22 14:30 Lizard Argyle VS St Keverne LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB
D3 17/12/22 14:30 St Keverne VS Lizard Argyle ST KEVERNE PLAYING FIELDS
D3 07/01/23 14:30 Lizard Argyle VS Lanner LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB
D3 14/01/23 14:30 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves VS Lizard Argyle RICHARD JORY PLAYING FIELD
D3 21/01/23 14:30 Lizard Argyle VS Mount Ambrose LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB
D3 28/01/23 14:30 Lizard Argyle VS Constantine Reserves LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB
D3 04/02/23 14:30 Lizard Argyle VS Troon Reserves LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB
D3 11/02/23 14:30 Mount Ambrose VS Lizard Argyle MOUNT AMBROSE CRICKET CLUB
D3 18/02/23 14:30 Lizard Argyle VS St Ives Mariners LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Captain Player Of Match
1 Bennett, Gary 3 2 1
2 Bradley, Ben 4 1 1 3 1
3 Bray, Harry 9 5 5 8 1
4 Bray, Matthew 6 5 1 1
5 Collins, Daniel 6 5 1
6 Collins, Peter 6 4 2 4
7 Collins, Sean 2 1 1 1 1
8 Durkin, Luke 4 1 1 1 3
9 Edwards, Jack 6 1 1 4 6
10 Evans, Owen 1 1
11 Faulkner, Sam 1 1
12 Foad, Sam 4 3 4
13 Gilbert, Sean 1 1
14 Hampshire, Nicholas 3 1 1 1 2 1
15 Hawkings, Tristan 5 1 1 1 3 2
16 Kettle, Colin 10 2 2 9 1 1
17 O'Connell, Charles 9 3 3 5 4
18 Orchard, Aaron 3 2 2 2 1
19 Pitfield, Mitch 8 1 4 4
20 Rudd, Ben 9 9
21 Sykes, Dominic 9 9 9 3 9
22 Tattersall, Kieren 7 7
23 Thirlaway-Price, Harry 2 1 1 2
24 Thirlaway-price, James 9 1 1 6 3
25 Thirlaway, Ethan 7 5 2
26 Tutton-Gane, Kai 7 1 1 7
27 White, Paul 1 1
28 Williams, Fred 1 1
29 Woodsford, Matthew 10 1 10

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner First

3 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 5

Dropship FC First

Oct 5 4 1 0 22 11 W W D W W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

6 - 5

St Agnes 3rd Team

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

8 - 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: NANCEGOLLAN PLAYING FIELD

St Ives Mariners First

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: GROUTER PARK #1

Troon AFC Reserves

3 - 6

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHIVERTON PARK

St Agnes 3rd Team

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Nov 3 0 0 3 3 6 L L L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

St Ives Mariners First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: PONSMERE VALLEY

Dropship FC First

1 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 2

St Agnes 3rd Team

Dec 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CONSTANTINE RECREATION GROUND

Constantine AFC Reserves

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 2 0 3 17 15 L W W L L

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 5

Dropship FC First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

6 - 5

St Agnes 3rd Team

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

8 - 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

St Ives Mariners First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 2

St Agnes 3rd Team

Away 6 2 2 2 11 11 L D W W L D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner First

3 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: NANCEGOLLAN PLAYING FIELD

St Ives Mariners First

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: GROUTER PARK #1

Troon AFC Reserves

3 - 6

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHIVERTON PARK

St Agnes 3rd Team

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: PONSMERE VALLEY

Dropship FC First

1 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CONSTANTINE RECREATION GROUND

Constantine AFC Reserves

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Overall 11 4 2 5 28 26 W D W W L L L D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner First

3 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 5

Dropship FC First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

6 - 5

St Agnes 3rd Team

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

8 - 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: NANCEGOLLAN PLAYING FIELD

St Ives Mariners First

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: GROUTER PARK #1

Troon AFC Reserves

3 - 6

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHIVERTON PARK

St Agnes 3rd Team

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 3

St Ives Mariners First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: PONSMERE VALLEY

Dropship FC First

1 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: LIZARD ARGYLE FOOTBALL AND SOCIAL CLUB

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 2

St Agnes 3rd Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CONSTANTINE RECREATION GROUND

Constantine AFC Reserves

1 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Players

Gary Bennett

Ben Bradley

Harry Bray

Matthew Bray

Jack Casley

Daniel Collins

Peter Collins

Sean Collins

Luke Durkin

Jack Edwards

Owen Evans

Sam Faulkner

Sam Foad

Ryan Gilbert

Sean Gilbert

Nicholas Hampshire

Tristan Hawkings

Luke Higgs

Colin Kettle

Robert Kew

Charles O'Connell

Aaron Orchard

Mitch Pitfield

Mark Pollard

Ben Rudd

Dominic Sykes

Kieren Tattersall

Ethan Thirlaway

Harry Thirlaway-Price

James Thirlaway-price

Kai Tutton-Gane

Paul White

Fred Williams

Matthew Woodsford