Baldock Town Reserves

Baldock Town Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 11/02/23 14:00 Bovingdon Reserves VS Baldock Town Reserves BOVINGDON FOOTBALL CLUB #1
NAT 18/02/23 13:30 Ware Sports FC First VS Baldock Town Reserves WODSON PARK SPORTS CENTRE
L 25/02/23 15:00 Lemsford First VS Baldock Town Reserves LEMSFORD VILLAGE HALL

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 AKA, RYAN 17 8 8 15 2
2 Anderson, Owen 12 1 1 9 3 1
3 Bedford, Charles 13 2 2 8 5
4 Bennett, George 6 6
5 Clarke, William 1 1
6 Cobb, Jordan 2 2 1
7 Decker, Zachary 1 1
8 Dhesi, Gurjosh 8 8
9 ESSAM, JAMIE 11 8 8 9 2
10 fantom, Joseph 17 17
11 Flynn, Elliot 10 1 1 1 3 7
12 Gallego, Joseph 7 3 3 3 4
13 Grantham, Daniel 12 3 3 10 2
14 Gurney, James 3 2 1 1
15 Hewitt, George 12 7 5
16 Isles, Jerome 8 1 6 2
17 Jones, Tom 1 1 1
18 Khan, Arun 3 3
19 Kilcullen, Hayden 9 1 1 3 6
20 Laing, Dean 4 1 1 3 1
21 Lamond, Ryan 2 1 1
22 Larmour, Samuel 1 1
23 Matsukatov, Alex 2 1 1
24 Owen, Brandon 7 1 1 7
25 Perkins, Ryan 14 11 3 1
26 Pride, Oliver 14 1 1 8 6 1
27 Simms, Carl 5 2 3
28 Starnes, Luke 9 6 3
29 Todd, James 4 1 1 3 1
30 Tomlin, Oliver 14 1 1 8 6
31 Turner, Adam 5 1 1 4 1
32 Tyler, Liam 17 3 3 1 16 1 15
33 Wilcock, Robert 9 9 9 7 2
34 Wilson, Marcus 1 1
35 Yearwood, Charlee 16 24 24 2 13 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 3 2 L W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Development

2 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: ROUNDWOOD PARK SCHOOL

Welwyn Garden City FC U21

0 - 2

Baldock Town Reserves

Sep 2 1 0 1 3 4 L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Theobalds Lane Pitch 2 3G

Waltham Cross FC First

4 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

2 - 0

Bovingdon Reserves

Oct 5 4 0 1 25 6 W W W W L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

2 - 0

London Lions Development

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (SOUTH)

Edgware & Kingsbury FC Reserve Senior

1 - 8

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC) Main Pitch

Evergreen FC First

0 - 3

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

11 - 2

Edgware & Kingsbury FC Reserve Senior

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: KATHERINE WARINGTON SCHOOL

Harpenden Town Development

3 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Nov 4 3 0 1 16 9 L W W W

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Apsley Argyle First

3 - 2

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 2

Knebworth First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

7 - 3

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

4 - 1

Welwyn Garden City FC U21

Dec 1 1 0 0 6 3 W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 3

L7 FC First Team

Jan 4 4 0 0 16 6 W W W W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

4 - 2

Waltham Cross FC First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 2

Evergreen FC First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 2

Hertford Heath Development

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 0

Hatfield United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 11 0 0 51 17 W W W W W W W W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

2 - 0

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

2 - 0

London Lions Development

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

11 - 2

Edgware & Kingsbury FC Reserve Senior

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 2

Knebworth First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

7 - 3

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

4 - 1

Welwyn Garden City FC U21

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 3

L7 FC First Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

4 - 2

Waltham Cross FC First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 2

Evergreen FC First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 2

Hertford Heath Development

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 0

Hatfield United First

Away 7 3 0 4 18 13 L W L W W L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Development

2 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: ROUNDWOOD PARK SCHOOL

Welwyn Garden City FC U21

0 - 2

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Theobalds Lane Pitch 2 3G

Waltham Cross FC First

4 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (SOUTH)

Edgware & Kingsbury FC Reserve Senior

1 - 8

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC) Main Pitch

Evergreen FC First

0 - 3

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: KATHERINE WARINGTON SCHOOL

Harpenden Town Development

3 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Apsley Argyle First

3 - 2

Baldock Town Reserves

Overall 18 14 0 4 69 30 W W W W W W W W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Development

2 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: ROUNDWOOD PARK SCHOOL

Welwyn Garden City FC U21

0 - 2

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Theobalds Lane Pitch 2 3G

Waltham Cross FC First

4 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

2 - 0

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

2 - 0

London Lions Development

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (SOUTH)

Edgware & Kingsbury FC Reserve Senior

1 - 8

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC) Main Pitch

Evergreen FC First

0 - 3

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

11 - 2

Edgware & Kingsbury FC Reserve Senior

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: KATHERINE WARINGTON SCHOOL

Harpenden Town Development

3 - 1

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Apsley Argyle First

3 - 2

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 2

Knebworth First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

7 - 3

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

4 - 1

Welwyn Garden City FC U21

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 3

L7 FC First Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

4 - 2

Waltham Cross FC First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 2

Evergreen FC First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 2

Hertford Heath Development

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE ARENA (BALDOCK)

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 0

Hatfield United First

Players

RYAN AKA

Owen Anderson

David Archer

Jayden Banks

Charles Bedford

George Bennett

George Carr

William Clarke

Jordan Cobb

Joseph Jean Dalli

Zachary Decker

Gurjosh Dhesi

JAMIE ESSAM

Joseph fantom

Elliot Flynn

Joseph Gallego

Daniel Grantham

James Gurney

George Hewitt

Jerome Isles

Tom Jones

Arun Khan

Hayden Kilcullen

Chad King

Dean Laing

Ryan Lamond

Samuel Larmour

Alex Matsukatov

Brandon Owen

Charlie Oyston

Ryan Perkins

Oliver Pride

Courdel Reid

Jack Rosenwink

Carl Simms

Harrison Sollis

Luke Starnes

James Todd

Oliver Tomlin

Adam Turner

Liam Tyler

Robert Wilcock

Marcus Wilson

Charlee Yearwood