UEA F.C. 'A' Team

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 07/05/22 15:00 Norwich Medics F.C. First 1 - 2
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 26/04/22 18:30 Hockering F.C. First 1 - 7
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 23/04/22 15:00 Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 7
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 19/04/22 18:30 Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves 0 - 5
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 12/04/22 18:30 Dereham Taverners 3 - 3
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 09/04/22 16:00 Watton United F.C. Reserves H - W
UEA F.C. 'A' Team Home Walkover
L 02/04/22 14:00 Rockland United F.C. First H - W
UEA F.C. 'A' Team Home Walkover
L 26/03/22 15:00 Feltwell United F.C. First 6 - 1
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 12/03/22 15:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 4 - 0
Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)
L 19/02/22 14:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 11 - 0
Brandon Town F.C. Reserves
Cup 12/02/22 14:00 Feltwell United F.C. First 1 - 0
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 05/02/22 14:00 Briston Res 0 - 3
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 29/01/22 14:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 1 - 0
Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat)
L 22/01/22 14:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 4 - 0
Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves
O 15/01/22 13:30 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 4 - 1
Belton Res.
L 11/12/21 14:00 Brandon Town F.C. Reserves 0 - 4
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
Cup 04/12/21 13:45 Swaffham Town F.C. 'A' Team A - W
UEA F.C. 'A' Team Away Walkover
L 20/11/21 14:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 1 - 3
Hockering F.C. First
L 13/11/21 14:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 4 - 3
Briston Res
L 06/11/21 14:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 0 - 1
Norwich Medics F.C. First
L 30/10/21 14:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 2 - 3
Dereham Taverners
Cup 23/10/21 15:00 Hockering F.C. First 2 - 1
UEA F.C. 'A' Team
L 16/10/21 15:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 5 - 0
Watton United F.C. Reserves
L 09/10/21 15:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 1 - 2
Feltwell United F.C. First
L 02/10/21 15:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 4 - 0
Rockland United F.C. First
Cup 25/09/21 15:00 UEA F.C. 'A' Team 10 - 2
Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)
L 18/09/21 15:00 Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2
UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 15/01/22 13:30 UEA F.C. 'A' Team VS Belton Res. UEA Sports Ground

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abdulrahman, Alamin 13 13
2 Adebusoye, Prosper Samuel Olalekan 1 1
3 Ali, Shareef 1 1
4 Amanshah, Zainal 2 2
5 Ayers, Brandon 2 1 1
6 Ayers, Jackson 10 10
7 Bishop, William 3 2 2 3
8 Boughton, Hadley 1 1
9 Bounden, Kileon 1 1
10 Brown, Christopher 11 7 7 9 2
11 Bulley, Morgan 2 1 1
12 Butt, Nimr 12 10 2
13 Carter, Mackenzie 1 1
14 Chakarto, Tomay-Hasan 1 1
15 Collins, Toby 2 2
16 Dalton, Josh 16 15 1
17 Day, Marcus 11 1 1 11
18 Dighton, Adam 2 1 2
19 Donellan, Jacob 1 1
20 Dousa, Sultan 19 24 24 18 1
21 Duarte-Niemen, Jamie 4 3 3 2 2
22 Dugmore, Tom 3 3
23 fernandez, ander 6 4 2
24 Filler, Louis 3 6 6 3
25 Giles, William 3 1 1 3
26 Gomes Lopes, Sergio 1 1
27 Hammett, Grady 13 2 2 12 1
28 Head, Peter 11 10 1 1
29 Howlett, Josh 1 1
30 Jones, William 15 14 1
31 Kato, Yuji 4 1 3
32 Kerr, Thibault 1 1
33 Knock, Samuel 1 1
34 Kostadinov, Boyan 14 1 1 7 7
35 Lewis, Oliver 5 5
36 Lockwood, Henry 3 3 3 1 2
37 magar, Sudesh 5 3 2
38 Nicholls, Matthew 1 1 1
39 Nkellefack, Bradley 1 1
40 O'Connor, Dillon 11 11
41 Oakes, Lewis 4 1 1 2 2
42 Ogbe, Zak 9 8 1
43 Payne, Michael 1 1
44 Penny, Stephen 3 1 1 1 2
45 PILCHER, JAMES 7 5 2
46 Pollard, Luke 9 11 11 9
47 Rivers, Sebastian 2 2
48 Slater, Benjamin 11 10 1
49 Tan, Rithyviwath 2 2
50 Vardon-Barber, Felix 1 1
51 Warin, Rory 2 2 2 2
52 Winchester, Harry 19 1 1 19

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 1 0 12 4 D W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REDGRAVE ACTIVITIES CENTRE

Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

10 - 2

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Oct 5 2 0 3 13 7 W L W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Rockland United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 2

Feltwell United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

5 - 0

Watton United F.C. Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HOCKERING PLAYING FIELD

Hockering F.C. First

2 - 1

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

2 - 3

Dereham Taverners

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 7 L W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

0 - 1

Norwich Medics F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 3

Briston F.C. Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 3

Hockering F.C. First

Dec 2 2 0 0 4 0 W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Swaffham Town F.C.

Swaffham Town F.C. 'A' Team

A - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BRANDON REMEMBRANCE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

0 - 4

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Jan 3 3 0 0 9 1 W W W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 1

Belton Res.

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 0

Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Feb 3 2 0 1 14 1 W L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: HINDRINGHAM PLAYING FIELD

Briston F.C. Reserves

0 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: FELTWELL PLAYING FIELD

Feltwell United F.C. First

1 - 0

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

11 - 0

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

Mar 2 1 0 1 5 6 W L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: FELTWELL PLAYING FIELD

Feltwell United F.C. First

6 - 1

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Apr 6 3 1 2 22 6 L L D W W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: ROCKLANDS PLAYING FIELD

Rockland United F.C. First

H - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATTON SPORTS CENTRE

Watton United F.C. Reserves

H - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Bradenham

Dereham Taverners

3 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: CASTLE ACRE PLAYING FIELD

Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves

0 - 5

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: HETHERSETT MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 7

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: HOCKERING PLAYING FIELD

Hockering F.C. First

1 - 7

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

May 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: THORPE ST ANDREW SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Norwich Medics F.C. First

1 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 9 0 4 51 15 L W L W W W W W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

10 - 2

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Rockland United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 2

Feltwell United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

5 - 0

Watton United F.C. Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

2 - 3

Dereham Taverners

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

0 - 1

Norwich Medics F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 3

Briston F.C. Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 3

Hockering F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 1

Belton Res.

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 0

Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

11 - 0

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Away 14 7 2 5 35 18 L L L D W W W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REDGRAVE ACTIVITIES CENTRE

Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HOCKERING PLAYING FIELD

Hockering F.C. First

2 - 1

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Swaffham Town F.C.

Swaffham Town F.C. 'A' Team

A - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BRANDON REMEMBRANCE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

0 - 4

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: HINDRINGHAM PLAYING FIELD

Briston F.C. Reserves

0 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: FELTWELL PLAYING FIELD

Feltwell United F.C. First

1 - 0

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: FELTWELL PLAYING FIELD

Feltwell United F.C. First

6 - 1

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: ROCKLANDS PLAYING FIELD

Rockland United F.C. First

H - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATTON SPORTS CENTRE

Watton United F.C. Reserves

H - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Bradenham

Dereham Taverners

3 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: CASTLE ACRE PLAYING FIELD

Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves

0 - 5

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: HETHERSETT MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 7

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: HOCKERING PLAYING FIELD

Hockering F.C. First

1 - 7

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: THORPE ST ANDREW SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Norwich Medics F.C. First

1 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Overall 27 16 2 9 86 33 L L L D W W W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REDGRAVE ACTIVITIES CENTRE

Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

10 - 2

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Rockland United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 2

Feltwell United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

5 - 0

Watton United F.C. Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HOCKERING PLAYING FIELD

Hockering F.C. First

2 - 1

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

2 - 3

Dereham Taverners

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

0 - 1

Norwich Medics F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 3

Briston F.C. Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 3

Hockering F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Swaffham Town F.C.

Swaffham Town F.C. 'A' Team

A - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BRANDON REMEMBRANCE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

0 - 4

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 1

Belton Res.

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 0

Redgrave Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: HINDRINGHAM PLAYING FIELD

Briston F.C. Reserves

0 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: FELTWELL PLAYING FIELD

Feltwell United F.C. First

1 - 0

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

11 - 0

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: FELTWELL PLAYING FIELD

Feltwell United F.C. First

6 - 1

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: ROCKLANDS PLAYING FIELD

Rockland United F.C. First

H - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATTON SPORTS CENTRE

Watton United F.C. Reserves

H - W

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Bradenham

Dereham Taverners

3 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: CASTLE ACRE PLAYING FIELD

Castle Acre Swifts F.C. Reserves

0 - 5

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: HETHERSETT MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 7

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: HOCKERING PLAYING FIELD

Hockering F.C. First

1 - 7

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: THORPE ST ANDREW SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Norwich Medics F.C. First

1 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Players

Alamin Abdulrahman

George Adams

Prosper Samuel Olalekan Adebusoye

Samuel Alcock

Shareef Ali

Zainal Amanshah

Alan Asaad

Brandon Ayers

Jackson Ayers

Abdul Aziz Aziz

Jenson Bark

Ethan Beckett

Mayowa Bello

William Bishop

Louis Blaser

Paul Bocksch

Hadley Boughton

Kileon Bounden

Jack Bowring

Ben Brighton

Christopher Brown

Morgan Bulley

Rohan Bunger

Tristan Burningham

Nimr Butt

Mackenzie Carter

Carlos Castillo

Tomay-Hasan Chakarto

Chukwuka Christopher Eseka

Henry Clark

Toby Collins

Jake Conway

Joel Cooper

Josh Dalton

Jake David

Marcus Day

Ibrahim Diaby

Adam Dighton

Jacob Donellan

Sultan Dousa

Jamie Duarte-Niemen

Tom Dugmore

Nathan Edden

Alexander Eldergill

Alexander Elston

ander fernandez

Louis Filler

Marley Flute

Alfie FREEMAN

Henry Giess

William Giles

Matthew Glazebrook

Sergio Gomes Lopes

Isaac Gravener

kieran griffith

Thomas Grubb

Ibrahim Hagos

Grady Hammett

Raymond Harrison

Mohammed Hassan

Peter Head

Josh Henry

William Holmes

Callum Honess

Josh Howlett

Jake Humphries

Joshua Ikem

William Jones

Yuji Kato

Thomas Kendrick

Thibault Kerr

Samuel Knock

Boyan Kostadinov

Oliver Lewis

Henry Lockwood

Sudesh magar

George Maw

Jake Melton

Callum Mooney

Robert Mottram

Yasha Najafi

Sam Nelson

Matthew Nicholls

Bradley Nkellefack

Luke Nursten

Kumbiraishe Nyabereka

Dillon O'Connor

Lewis Oakes

Chinecherem Obiefuna

Zak Ogbe

Michael Payne

Bradley Penn

Stephen Penny

Oscar Pettit

JAMES PILCHER

Luke Pitrakou

Arthur Plews

Luke Pollard

Joshua Pond

Max Purcell

HARRY REDMAN

Maccon Ripley

Sebastian Rivers

Alexander Rodway-Brown

Oliver Rust

Dan Shepherd

Agam Sidhu

Samuel Skeggs

Benjamin Slater

Archie Smith

Cameron-Jay Smith

Thomas Smith

Andrew Smythe

Brody Stopher

Rithyviwath Tan

Jack Thomas

Felix Vardon-Barber

Lewis Wardale

Rory Warin

Thomas Wilkinson

Harry Winchester

Matthew Wood

Chester Young