Braunton 2nd

Braunton 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 01/10/22 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Boca Seniors 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 15/10/22 14:30 Boca Seniors 1st VS Braunton 2nd BOCA SENIORS (BOCARENA PARK)
L 22/10/22 14:30 North Molton 2nd VS Braunton 2nd NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)
L 29/10/22 14:30 Combe Martin 1st VS Braunton 2nd COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)
L 05/11/22 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Kilkhampton 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 12/11/22 14:30 Appledore Lions 1st VS Braunton 2nd DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 26/11/22 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Braunton 2nd TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 03/12/22 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Bradworthy 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 10/12/22 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Appledore Lions 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 17/12/22 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Eastside 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 07/01/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS North Molton 2nd BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 14/01/23 14:30 Bradworthy 1st VS Braunton 2nd BRADWORTHY FOOTBALL GROUND
L 21/01/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Chittlehampton 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 28/01/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Shamwickshire Rovers 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 11/02/23 14:30 Kilkhampton 1st VS Braunton 2nd LAMB PARK
L 18/02/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Hartland Clovelly 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 25/02/23 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Combe Martin 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 04/03/23 14:30 Park United 1st VS Braunton 2nd SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Arrowsmith, Jake 2 1 1 2
2 Bennett, David 2 2
3 Bull, Matthew 1 1 1 1
4 Burley, Steve 1 1 1 1
5 Cleary, Spencer 2 2
6 Craig, Allan 1 1
7 Dabney, Luke 1 1
8 Demellweek, John 2 2
9 Drury, Ross 2 2
10 Gribble, William 2 2
11 Hamer, Josh 1 1
12 Hewitt, Cortt 1 1
13 Hill, Callum 2 2
14 Lowe, Lewis 1 1
15 Maynard, Ross 1 1 1 1
16 Mugford, Ryan 1 1
17 Nott, Jordan 2 2
18 Wensley, Ross 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 4 6 L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

5 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 1st

1 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sep 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD

Chittlehampton 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away 3 2 0 1 8 8 L W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

5 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 1st

1 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD

Chittlehampton 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Overall 3 2 0 1 8 8 L W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)

Shamwickshire Rovers 1st

5 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD

Hartland Clovelly 1st

1 - 2

Braunton 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD

Chittlehampton 1st

2 - 4

Braunton 2nd

Players

Nathan Adams

Liam Alexander

CHRIS ANTONIOU

Jake Arrowsmith

David Bennett

Oliver Bennett

Gustavo Bercavello

George Birch

Isaac Brown

Matthew Bull

Steve Burley

Jakee Calderon-Turner

Isaac Clarke

Spencer Cleary

Liam Cowley

Harry Craddock

Allan Craig

Luke Dabney

John Demellweek

Samuel Denham

Ross Drury

Ben Frisby

Felix Fusie-Ferrero

Dan Goodman

Kieron Goswell

William Gribble

Jordan Gubbin

Josh Hamer

Cortt Hewitt

Callum Hill

Sam Hohl

Scott Hughes

Alex Knight

Cassius Lay

Charlie Leonard

Daniel Lester

Toby Lester

Liam Loftus

Lewis Lowe

Jamie Magee

James Marsh

Bohdon Martin

William Martin

Ross Maynard

Caden McSherry

John Morgan

Robert Morgan

Ryan Mugford

Callum Mustard

Darren Nicholas

Daniel Norris

Jordan Nott

Simon Parkes

Noah Pearce

Joe Pettifer

JAMIE PRATT

Darren Roach

Thomas Roode

Joshua Rudge

Paul Schiller

Cameron Shaw

Tyler Shaw

James Sim

Max Smallridge

Osca Sowden

Connor Stapley

Juraj Stodola

Alexander Symcox

Christopher Tanton

Bradley Tossell

Jordan Trick

Alfie Walker

Logan Warren

Ross Wensley

Mikey Wild

Stanley Williamson

Dylon Willis

corey wooldridge