Braunton 2nds

Braunton 2nds

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 09/03/24 14:30 Braunton 2nds VS Ilfracombe Town 2nds BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 23/03/24 14:30 Braunton 2nds VS Shebbear United 1sts BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 06/04/24 14:30 Woolsery 1sts VS Braunton 2nds WOOLSERY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY HALL
L 13/04/24 14:30 AFC Dumnonii 1sts VS Braunton 2nds MEADOW PLAYING FIELDS
L 27/04/24 14:30 Combe Martin 1sts VS Braunton 2nds COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)
L 04/05/24 14:30 Braunton 2nds VS AFC Dumnonii 1sts BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 11/05/24 14:30 Braunton 2nds VS Woolsery 1sts BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 18/05/24 14:30 Shebbear United 1sts VS Braunton 2nds SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Arrowsmith, Jake 13 9 9 3 13
2 Clarke, Isaac 4 4 4 2 3 1
3 Dabney, Luke 8 8 2
4 Daglish, Jak 4 3 3 1 4
5 Gordon-Oke, Tyler 2 3 3 1 1 1
6 Goswell, Kieron 10 2 2 2 8
7 Hale, Luke 1 2 2 1
8 Hamilton, Fane 1 1
9 Hohl, Sam 13 1 1 13
10 Knight, Alex 7 1 1 7
11 Knight, Nathan 1 1
12 Magee, Jamie 4 4
13 Martin, William 10 1 9 1 1
14 Mustard, Callum 12 1 1 9 3
15 Nicholas, Darren 3 3 1
16 Osborne, Cameron 1 1
17 Parkes, Simon 11 1 1 11
18 Payne, Adam 1 1 1 1
19 Pettifer, Joe 10 1 1 3 10
20 Pickard, Owen 6 8 8 5 1
21 Richardson, Jessie 2 2
22 Rogers, Oscar 2 2
23 Sampson, Billy 13 3 3 6 7
24 Sharp, Devon 6 1 1 1 4 2
25 Sim, James 2 2
26 Smith, James 10 1 1 2 8 1
27 Sowden, Osca 4 1 1 1 4 4
28 Symcox, Alexander 7 5 5 1 6 1
29 teale, william 1
30 Tramine, Ollie 9 5 4 1
31 Warren, Logan 12 14 14 3 2 12
32 Willis, Dylon 6 3 3 6
33 Willis, Ryan 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 13 4 W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: FREMINGTON FC (FREMBLEY)

Fremington 2nds

2 - 6

Braunton 2nds

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

7 - 2

Lynton 1sts

Sep 3 2 0 1 8 5 W L W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford 2nds

0 - 4

Braunton 2nds

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

3 - 0

Braunton 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: HOLMAN PARK

Lynton 1sts

2 - 4

Braunton 2nds

Oct 2 2 0 0 16 6 W W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

9 - 4

Combe Martin 1sts

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

7 - 2

Northam Lions 1sts

Nov 2 2 0 0 9 1 W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

6 - 0

Bideford 2nds

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Fremington 2nds

Dec 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Jan 2 2 0 0 10 1 W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB

Northam Lions 1sts

0 - 7

Braunton 2nds

Feb 1 1 0 0 6 3 W

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

6 - 3

Combe Martin 1sts

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 7 1 0 44 16 W W W W W D W W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

7 - 2

Lynton 1sts

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

9 - 4

Combe Martin 1sts

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

7 - 2

Northam Lions 1sts

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

6 - 0

Bideford 2nds

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Fremington 2nds

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

6 - 3

Combe Martin 1sts

Away 5 4 0 1 21 7 W W L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: FREMINGTON FC (FREMBLEY)

Fremington 2nds

2 - 6

Braunton 2nds

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford 2nds

0 - 4

Braunton 2nds

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

3 - 0

Braunton 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: HOLMAN PARK

Lynton 1sts

2 - 4

Braunton 2nds

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB

Northam Lions 1sts

0 - 7

Braunton 2nds

Overall 13 11 1 1 65 23 W W W W D W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: FREMINGTON FC (FREMBLEY)

Fremington 2nds

2 - 6

Braunton 2nds

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

7 - 2

Lynton 1sts

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford 2nds

0 - 4

Braunton 2nds

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

3 - 0

Braunton 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: HOLMAN PARK

Lynton 1sts

2 - 4

Braunton 2nds

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

9 - 4

Combe Martin 1sts

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

7 - 2

Northam Lions 1sts

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

6 - 0

Bideford 2nds

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Fremington 2nds

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB

Northam Lions 1sts

0 - 7

Braunton 2nds

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

6 - 3

Combe Martin 1sts

Players

Charlie Aldous

Liam Alexander

Jake Arrowsmith

Lee Barker

James Barnett

Daniel Bell

David Bennett

Gustavo Bercavello

Chay Boggis

Isaac Brown

Matthew Bull

Steve Burley

Maurice Charley-Marquardt

Archibald Christie

Isaac Clarke

Sam Clarke

Edward Cork

Liam Cowley

Luke Dabney

Jak Daglish

John Demellweek

Ross Drury

Jamie Duffy

Lee Eate

Max Eggleton

Stephen Filsell

Ben Frisby

Dan Goodman

Tyler Gordon-Oke

Ryan Goss

Kieron Goswell

William Gribble

George Gwynn

Luke Hale

Josh Hamer

Fane Hamilton

Matthew Hartnoll

Harry Hebard

Jack Henderson

Archie Hill

Callum Hill

Sam Hohl

Reuben Jones

Jake King

Alex Knight

Nathan Knight

Brandon Lace

Cassius Lay

Liam Loftus

Lewis Lowe

Sean Lowe

Jamie Magee

William Martin

Ross Maynard

Callum Mustard

Darren Nicholas

Cameron Nicoletti

Luke Norman

Jordan Nott

Cameron Osborne

Simon Parkes

Luke Parsley

Adam Payne

Scott Percy

Joe Pettifer

Owen Pickard

Timmy Pike

Adam Rashid

Jessie Richardson

Daniel Roberts

Oscar Rogers

Billy Sampson

Devon Sharp

Zach Sharpe

Cameron Shaw

James Sim

Jack Smith

James Smith

Luke Smyth

Osca Sowden

Connor Stapley

Peter Stapley

Alexander Symcox

Louis Symcox

william teale

Bradley Tossell

Ollie Tramine

Jordan Trick

Nicholas Trump

Logan Warren

Ross Wensley

Stanley Williamson

Dylon Willis

Ryan Willis

Shaun Wilson

Karl Windsor

Steven Windsor

Kaiden Windsor-Sanders

corey wooldridge