Ongar Town Reserves

Ongar Town Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen4 11/12/21 14:00 Sungate Development VS Ongar Town Reserves ILFORD WANDERERS RFC
Sen4 18/12/21 14:00 Ongar Town Reserves VS Wakering Sports 'A' MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)
RLC 08/01/22 13:30 Ongar Town Reserves VS Buckhurst Hill U23 MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)
Sen4 22/01/22 14:00 Ongar Town Reserves VS Galleywood Reserves MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)
Sen4 29/01/22 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves VS Ongar Town Reserves LAWFORD LANE

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Fri 12 Nov 21 points -2 30 October 2021 - Ongar Town Reserves failed to fulfil fixture

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 1 0 W D W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

7 - 1

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

3 - 3

Chingford Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

3 - 2

Roydon

Sep 4 4 0 0 W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ST JOHN PAYNE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Galleywood Reserves

0 - 4

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

2 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United

1 - 3

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

H - W

South Woodham Ferrers

Oct 5 3 1 1 W W D W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TOWNMEAD LEISURE PARK

Chingford Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

1 - 1

Sandon Royals 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

1 - 1

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

2 - 0

Springfield Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports 'A'

H - W

Ongar Town Reserves

Nov 4 1 0 3 L L L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

0 - 7

Wakering Sports Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ROYDON PLAYING FIELDS

Roydon

2 - 0

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield Reserves

3 - 1

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

4 - 3

Leytonstone United

Dec 1 0 0 1 L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

1 - 3

Southend Manor Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 7 1 2 W W W W W L W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

7 - 1

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

3 - 3

Chingford Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

3 - 2

Roydon

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

2 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

H - W

South Woodham Ferrers

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

1 - 1

Sandon Royals 1st

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

2 - 0

Springfield Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

0 - 7

Wakering Sports Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

4 - 3

Leytonstone United

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

1 - 3

Southend Manor Development

Away 7 3 1 3 W W W D L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ST JOHN PAYNE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Galleywood Reserves

0 - 4

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United

1 - 3

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TOWNMEAD LEISURE PARK

Chingford Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

1 - 1

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports 'A'

H - W

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ROYDON PLAYING FIELDS

Roydon

2 - 0

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield Reserves

3 - 1

Ongar Town Reserves

Overall 17 10 2 5 D W L L L L W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

7 - 1

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

3 - 3

Chingford Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

3 - 2

Roydon

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ST JOHN PAYNE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Galleywood Reserves

0 - 4

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

2 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United

1 - 3

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

H - W

South Woodham Ferrers

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TOWNMEAD LEISURE PARK

Chingford Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

1 - 1

Sandon Royals 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves

1 - 1

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

2 - 0

Springfield Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports 'A'

H - W

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

0 - 7

Wakering Sports Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ROYDON PLAYING FIELDS

Roydon

2 - 0

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield Reserves

3 - 1

Ongar Town Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

4 - 3

Leytonstone United

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Ongar Town Reserves

1 - 3

Southend Manor Development

Players

Kane Adams

Ayodele Awosika

Heavenly Bende

Connor Bettles

Alfie Bonney

Michael Bostwick

Joshua Boultwood

Matt Bovill

Joshua Boxall

Jordon Calver

Jaydon Campbell

Alistair Carter

Jake Chadwick

Tom Clouston

Max Cooper

Paul Cox

Edward Cutmore

Samuel Elliott

Jack Ellis

Harry Farmer

Joseph Fenn

Ben Fillingham

Callum Flesher

Freddie Frazer

Alfie Goodall

Frankie Goodhall

Oliver Hale

Alfie Hawkes

George Hayes

Daniel Haymes

Harry Herbert

Thomas C hilton

Zach Holding

Harry Holt

Conner Jones

Trevor Kabuchu

Clark Kelman

Joe Lilly

Harry Macdonald

George Mandie

Aaron Manku

Isaac Martin

Mitchell McCabe

Daniel McSweeney

Jamie Mcsweeney

Myles Menkenrick

Riyan Metsaha

Delphin Moorat

Callum Morris

Louis Morris

Oswald Nyahunda

Joseph Oliver

Peter Oola

MITCHELL OWERS

Eamon Payne

Tim Pitman

Jordan Pocock

Richard Ponsford

Harry Rawlins

Dion Shabni

Tommy Smith

Daniel Stapleton

Rob Stapleton

Lorent Tahiri

Ricky Taylor

Jacob Thompson

Brandon Williams

Rodney Wilson

Brandon Wood

Frankie Zielinski

Jack Zielinski