Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
D3C 29/01/23 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 4 - 5
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 22/01/23 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First P - P
Chadwell Rovers (S) First Postponed
Div3 15/01/23 10:30 Stanham Rangers First 4 - 2
(HT 4-1)
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 08/01/23 10:30 Ockendon Athletic (S) First 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 18/12/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First P - P
Fobbing United (S) First Postponed
Div3 11/12/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First P - P
Thames Wanderers (S) First Postponed
Div3 04/12/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 3 - 4
Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves
Div3 20/11/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First H - W
Chadwell Rovers (S) First Home Walkover
Div3 06/11/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 3 - 0
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 30/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Ockendon Athletic (S) First
TFC 23/10/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday First 1 - 0
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy

16/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 4
Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves
ESJT 16/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 4
Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves
Div3 09/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 0 - 3
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 02/10/22 10:30 Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves 0 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 25/09/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) First 3 - 2
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 18/09/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 2
Esperanto (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div3 05/02/23 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First VS Riverside Elite (S) First Chadwell Recreation Ground #2
Div3 12/02/23 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First VS Stanham Rangers First Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Amery, Scott 1 1
2 Barnard, Liam 12 12
3 barness, harry 11 10 1
4 briley, matt 8 1 1 6 2
5 Bugby, Lewis 8 4 4
6 cavener, tyler 5 2 3
7 Diprose, Eden 3 3
8 english, joe 2 1 1
9 farrer, rhys 4 4
10 Forbes, Vinnie 6 2 4
11 Fotiou, William 6 6
12 GERALD, DWAYNE 3 3
13 Gusau, Oakley 3 2 2 3
14 Harding, Maeson 7 1 6 1
15 harrington, braidy 9 1 1 9
16 Harrington, Sam 11 3 8
17 Lloyd, Jack 7 5 2
18 Logan, Dean 6 5 1
19 McGivney, Joe 7 2 5
20 Meredith, Danny 9 9 3
21 o'sullivan, ethan 10 4 4 9 1
22 Osullivan, Bailey 4 4
23 Penn, Travis 11 1 1 11
24 Rogers, Callum 5 4 1
25 Sansom, Reece 3 3
26 Simpkins, Albie 3 1 1 3
27 Steward, Bradley 6 3 3 6
28 Wright-Speiser, Joseph 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 3 5 L L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Oct 5 1 0 4 6 11 W L L L L

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

0 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday First

1 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

Nov 2 1 0 1 3 0 W L

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #2

Esperanto (S) First

H - W

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Dec 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 4

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

Jan 3 1 0 2 9 11 W L L

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: HARRIS ACADEMY OCKENDON

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

2 - 3

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #1

Stanham Rangers First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

4 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 1 0 6 13 21 L L L L W L L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 4

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

4 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Away 6 2 0 4 11 10 L W L L W L

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

0 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday First

1 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #2

Esperanto (S) First

H - W

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: HARRIS ACADEMY OCKENDON

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

2 - 3

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #1

Stanham Rangers First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Overall 13 3 0 10 24 31 L L W L L W L L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

0 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 3

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday First

1 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 0

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #2

Esperanto (S) First

H - W

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 4

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: HARRIS ACADEMY OCKENDON

Ockendon Athletic (S) First

2 - 3

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #1

Stanham Rangers First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

4 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Players

Scott Amery

Liam Barnard

harry barness

Callum Brady

matt briley

Lewis Bugby

rares bulucz

tyler cavener

Eden Diprose

joe english

rhys farrer

Vinnie Forbes

William Fotiou

DWAYNE GERALD

Oakley Gusau

Maeson Harding

braidy harrington

Sam Harrington

Robbie Hicks

Jack Lloyd

Dean Logan

Joe McGivney

Danny Meredith

ethan o'sullivan

Bailey Osullivan

Travis Penn

Callum Rogers

Reece Sansom

Albie Simpkins

Bradley Steward

Joseph Wright-Speiser