Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div3 17/04/22 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 3 - 2
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 03/04/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 0
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 27/03/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 5
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 20/03/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 0 - 5
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 06/03/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 3 - 2
Thames Wanderers (S) First
Div3 27/02/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 2
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 20/02/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 2 - 1
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 13/02/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 7 - 1
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 0 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
D3C 16/01/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 4 - 1
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 09/01/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 6 - 4
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
TFC 12/12/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 3 - 5
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 2 - 2
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 6 - 1
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 4
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 14/11/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 4 - 2
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 4
Stanford Royals (S) First
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 8 - 0
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
EJT 10/10/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 2 - 9
May & Baker EC (BSL)
Div3 26/09/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 6 - 0
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 19/09/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 1 - 5
South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Meredith, Danny 10/04/22 3 Division Three Chadwell Rovers (S) First S6 Use of offensive, insultingor abusive language

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barnard, Liam 13 1 1 11 2
2 barness, harry 20 19 1
3 Brady, Callum 10 8 2
4 Bugby, Lewis 16 12 4 2
5 bulucz, rares 12 7 5 3
6 cassidy, reece 8 6 2
7 Daly, Nathan 4 3 1
8 english, joe 16 2 2 16
9 farrer, rhys 13 11 2
10 fernandes, bernardo 2 2
11 Forbes, Vinnie 9 1 4 5
12 Grant, Archie 3 1 2
13 hager, nathan 1 1
14 harrington, braidy 18 2 2 17 1
15 Harrington, Sam 12 4 8 1
16 Hicks, Robbie 16 3 3 2 14 2 1
17 Hollands, Ryan 5 1 1 5
18 Knott, Daniel 4 3 1
19 Lloyd, Jack 2 2
20 Logan, Dean 7 7
21 McGivney, Joe 10 8 2
22 Meredith, Danny 3 3
23 o'sullivan, ethan 12 6 6
24 Penn, Travis 7 1 1 7
25 smith, thomas 4 3 1
26 Sparkes, Cameron 9 1 1 8 1
27 Stafford, Jake 3 3
28 Steward, Bradley 19 16 3
29 Webb, Dylan 2 2
30 west, reece 6 2 4 2
31 Williams, Luke 15 8 8 11 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 1 11 L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

6 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Oct 3 0 0 3 3 21 L L L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 9

May & Baker EC (BSL)

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

8 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Stanford Royals (S) First

Nov 3 0 0 3 4 14 L L L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Dec 2 0 1 1 5 7 D L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Jan 2 0 0 2 5 10 L L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Feb 4 1 0 3 4 12 L L W L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

7 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Mar 3 2 0 1 9 7 W W L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Apr 2 0 0 2 2 5 L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 2 1 8 17 41 L D L L W L W L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 9

May & Baker EC (BSL)

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Away 10 1 0 9 16 46 L L L L L W L L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

6 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

8 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

7 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Overall 21 3 1 17 33 87 L W L W W L L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

6 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 9

May & Baker EC (BSL)

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

8 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 4

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 5

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

6 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

7 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Players

Liam Barnard

harry barness

Callum Brady

Lewis Bugby

rares bulucz

reece cassidy

Nathan Daly

Sonny Dobson

joe english

rhys farrer

bernardo fernandes

Vinnie Forbes

Archie Grant

nathan hager

braidy harrington

Sam Harrington

Robbie Hicks

Ryan Hollands

Daniel Knott

Jack Lloyd

Dean Logan

Joe McGivney

Danny Meredith

ethan o'sullivan

Travis Penn

thomas smith

Cameron Sparkes

Jake Stafford

Bradley Steward

Dylan Webb

reece west

Luke Williams