Wagon & Horses FC First

Wagon & Horses FC First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 4 10 L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Grange Community Sports

Bradfield Parish Mens

6 - 2

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 4

Hackenthorpe FC First

Oct 4 0 0 4 4 27 L L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Beighton Miners Welfare

Terminus Tavern 1st

8 - 3

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 5

AFC Wisewood

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HSBC Sports Club

Brunsmeer A.J.W 1st

11 - 1

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: St Georges Park Westfield

Aston Lodge RED Adult

3 - 0

Wagon & Horses FC First

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 6 L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Tapton School 4G

AFC Wisewood

6 - 2

Wagon & Horses FC First

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 2

Bradfield Parish Mens

Jan 4 1 0 3 9 14 W L L L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

4 - 0

Nappys XI Sunday

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Mount St Marys College

Moorview Rangers FC .

6 - 3

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 4

Terminus Tavern 1st

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Mount St Marys College

Hackenthorpe FC First

4 - 0

Wagon & Horses FC First

Mar 2 0 1 1 4 8 L D

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 4

Brunsmeer A.J.W 1st

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: ENGLISH INSTITUTE OF SPORT (SHEFFIELD)

Newstyle FC First

4 - 4

Wagon & Horses FC First

Apr 3 1 0 2 5 11 W L L

Thu 07 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

3 - 0

Bradfield Parish Mens

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 3

Aston Lodge RED Adult

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 8

Newstyle FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 2 1 6 15 30 L D W L L W L L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 4

Hackenthorpe FC First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 5

AFC Wisewood

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 2

Bradfield Parish Mens

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

4 - 0

Nappys XI Sunday

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 4

Terminus Tavern 1st

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 4

Brunsmeer A.J.W 1st

Thu 07 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

3 - 0

Bradfield Parish Mens

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 3

Aston Lodge RED Adult

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 8

Newstyle FC First

Away 8 0 1 7 15 48 L L L L L L L D

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Grange Community Sports

Bradfield Parish Mens

6 - 2

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Beighton Miners Welfare

Terminus Tavern 1st

8 - 3

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HSBC Sports Club

Brunsmeer A.J.W 1st

11 - 1

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: St Georges Park Westfield

Aston Lodge RED Adult

3 - 0

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Tapton School 4G

AFC Wisewood

6 - 2

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Mount St Marys College

Moorview Rangers FC .

6 - 3

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Mount St Marys College

Hackenthorpe FC First

4 - 0

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: ENGLISH INSTITUTE OF SPORT (SHEFFIELD)

Newstyle FC First

4 - 4

Wagon & Horses FC First

Overall 17 2 2 13 30 78 L L L L D W L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Grange Community Sports

Bradfield Parish Mens

6 - 2

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 4

Hackenthorpe FC First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Beighton Miners Welfare

Terminus Tavern 1st

8 - 3

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 5

AFC Wisewood

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HSBC Sports Club

Brunsmeer A.J.W 1st

11 - 1

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: St Georges Park Westfield

Aston Lodge RED Adult

3 - 0

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Tapton School 4G

AFC Wisewood

6 - 2

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 2

Bradfield Parish Mens

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

4 - 0

Nappys XI Sunday

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Mount St Marys College

Moorview Rangers FC .

6 - 3

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 4

Terminus Tavern 1st

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Mount St Marys College

Hackenthorpe FC First

4 - 0

Wagon & Horses FC First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 4

Brunsmeer A.J.W 1st

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: ENGLISH INSTITUTE OF SPORT (SHEFFIELD)

Newstyle FC First

4 - 4

Wagon & Horses FC First

Thu 07 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

3 - 0

Bradfield Parish Mens

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

2 - 3

Aston Lodge RED Adult

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Civil Service Ground

Wagon & Horses FC First

0 - 8

Newstyle FC First

Players

James Abramski

George Ancell

Kirk Atherton

Joe Barraclough

James Barratt

George Blake

James Cantrill

Declan Childes

Liam Childes

Ben coldwell

Elliot Couldwell

Alex Cowlishaw

Thomas croggon

Joseph Duffin

David Evans

Ben Firth

Tom French

Billy Gambles

Jordan Godley

James Greenwood

Connor Griffin

Ryan Guest

Chris Haines

Adam Haywood

Ryan Haywood

Jack Hulley

Alex Knight

Elias Loannou

Callum Marples

Max mckenzie

David Millen

Ethan Milligan

Tom O'Neill

Charlie Oates

Jack Pearson

Joe Pitcher

Louis Pryce

Lewis Roberts

Cameron Sanderson

Craig Sexton

Mitchell Seymour

Jacob Simon

Richard Slattery

Joe Taylor

Jack Whittles

Lewis Yates