Brinklow Saturday First

Brinklow Saturday First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 02/03/24 14:15 Brinklow Saturday First VS Christ The King First BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD
L 09/03/24 14:15 Brinklow Saturday First VS Coundon Court OBs BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD
L 23/03/24 14:15 G N P Sports First VS Brinklow Saturday First ALVIS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
L 30/03/24 14:15 Brinklow Saturday First VS A F C Coventry First BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD
O 10/04/24 19:30 Brinklow Saturday First VS Triumph Athletic First COPSEWOOD COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Started Subbed On Bench Used Bench Unused Player Of Match
1 Burrin, Craig 10 1 1 10
2 Byrne, Ryan 2 1 1
3 Coblenz, Bailey 7 6 6 3 4
4 Cole, Jaidon 4 1 1 4 1
5 Cross, Harry 2 2
6 Evans, Matthew 1
7 Glasscoe, Tom 2 2
8 harnett, george 5 4 1 1
9 Hood, Daniel 4 4 2
10 hood, tom 1 1 1
11 Jakovcik, Max 5 5
12 Jones, Matthew 2 2
13 Klaus, Ellis 3 3
14 Kukielko, Alex 5 2 3 1
15 Linton, Dale 6 4 4 3 3
16 Loudon, James 2 2
17 Ludford, Kian 4 1 1 3 1
18 Mallinson, Daniel 2 2
19 Marks, Ashley 10 1 1 10 1
20 McCulloch, Scott 10 5 5 10
21 McKiernan, Conor 9 6 6 6 3
22 Mellett, Connor 8 6 2 1
23 Mills, Benjamin 1 1 1
24 Pountney, Lewis 5 2 2 4 1
25 Pritchard, Jack 3 3 1
26 Pulford, Connor 9 5 5 9
27 Pulford, Morgan 9 5 5 9
28 Pye-Ford, Thomas 11 8 3 5 10 1
29 Roberts, Adam 1 1
30 Smith, Jacob 3 3 2
31 Taylor, lee 3 2 1 1
32 Vince, Dean 5 1 1 5
33 Wallace, Rob 12 12
34 Williams, Ryan 5 2 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 6 4 1 1 17 13 L D W W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: JAGUAR LEISURE CENTRE

Coundon Court OBs

5 - 2

Brinklow Saturday First

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: BABLAKE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Christ The King First

3 - 3

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 1

Fillongley First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Polonia Coventry First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: JAGUAR LEISURE CENTRE

Coundon Court OBs

1 - 2

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 2

Folly Lane B C O B Assoc Reserves

Oct 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Coventrians Reserves

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

2 - 3

Christ The King First

Jan 2 2 0 0 9 0 W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MASSEY FERGUSON SPORTS GROUND

Polonia Coventry First

0 - 6

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 0

G N P Sports First

Feb 3 3 0 0 17 5 W W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Christ The King First

Christ The King First

4 - 4

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

9 - 0

Whitnash Town Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 7 0 1 32 9 W W W W L W W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 1

Fillongley First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Polonia Coventry First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 2

Folly Lane B C O B Assoc Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Coventrians Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

2 - 3

Christ The King First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 0

G N P Sports First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

9 - 0

Whitnash Town Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Away 5 3 1 1 17 13 L D W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: JAGUAR LEISURE CENTRE

Coundon Court OBs

5 - 2

Brinklow Saturday First

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: BABLAKE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Christ The King First

3 - 3

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: JAGUAR LEISURE CENTRE

Coundon Court OBs

1 - 2

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MASSEY FERGUSON SPORTS GROUND

Polonia Coventry First

0 - 6

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Christ The King First

Christ The King First

4 - 4

Brinklow Saturday First

Overall 13 10 1 2 49 22 W W L W W W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: JAGUAR LEISURE CENTRE

Coundon Court OBs

5 - 2

Brinklow Saturday First

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: BABLAKE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Christ The King First

3 - 3

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 1

Fillongley First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Polonia Coventry First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: JAGUAR LEISURE CENTRE

Coundon Court OBs

1 - 2

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 2

Folly Lane B C O B Assoc Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Coventrians Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

2 - 3

Christ The King First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MASSEY FERGUSON SPORTS GROUND

Polonia Coventry First

0 - 6

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

3 - 0

G N P Sports First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Christ The King First

Christ The King First

4 - 4

Brinklow Saturday First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

9 - 0

Whitnash Town Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Players

Craig Burrin

Ryan Byrne

Bailey Coblenz

Jaidon Cole

Harry Cross

Matthew Evans

Connor Gamble

Tom Glasscoe

george harnett

Daniel Hood

tom hood

Max Jakovcik

Matthew Jones

Ellis Klaus

Alex Kukielko

Dale Linton

James Loudon

William Love

Kian Ludford

Daniel Mallinson

Ashley Marks

Scott McCulloch

Conor McKiernan

Connor Mellett

Benjamin Mills

Lewis Pountney

Jack Pritchard

Connor Pulford

Morgan Pulford

Thomas Pye-Ford

Adam Roberts

Jacob Smith

lee Taylor

Dean Vince

Rob Wallace

Ryan Williams