Scissett Reserves

Scissett Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
RD2 23/10/21 14:15 Holmbridge F.C. Reserves VS Scissett Reserves HOLMBRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
RD2 30/10/21 14:15 Scissett Reserves VS Kirkburton Reserves NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB
RCup 13/11/21 14:00 Scissett Reserves VS Britannia Sports A Team NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bealand, Jake 2 2
2 Beaumont, Jay 2 2 1
3 Bromley, Alex 1 1
4 Carr, Marcus 1 1 1
5 Day, Joe 7 7 1
6 France, Cameron 1 1 1
7 Frankland, Peter 1 1 1
8 Geal, Simon 3 3
9 Geldart, Callum 4 2 2 4 1
10 GELDART, Jordan 1 1 1 2
11 Grant, Rory 1 1 1 1
12 Green, Lewis 4 4
13 Haigh, Jordan 5 5 1 1
14 Haigh, Lewis 7 1 1 1 7 2 1
15 jacques, alex 3 2 2 3 1 1
16 Lewis, Jahmal 5 4 4 1 5
17 Lockwood, Tom 1 1
18 Lodge, Alex 3 3 3
19 Machen-Dyson, Lewis 3 1 3 1
20 Mosby, John 5 5 1
21 Owen, Mason 2 2 2 1
22 Palk, Lewis 1 1 1 1 1
23 PENROSE, Joe 2 1 1 1
24 Raine, Tom 2 1 1 2
25 Rodriguez, Aron 2 2 2
26 Ryalls, Tom 6 1 1 3 5 1 2 1 1
27 Scarfe, Samuel 2 2 1
28 Smeaton, Timothy 3 1 1 1 2 2
29 SYKES, Dan 1 1 1 1
30 Taylor, Greg 2 2
31 thewlis, Oliver 1 1 1
32 Thompson, Jordan 2 2 1
33 Thurlow, Liam 2 2 1
34 TInsley, Lee 1 1 1
35 Trafford, Ryan 1 1
36 White, Kyle 3 3 3
37 Wilson, Olly 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 2

Scissett Reserves

Sep 4 1 0 3 7 12 L L W L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

3 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Oct 2 0 2 0 5 5 D D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

4 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 0 1 1 2 4 L D

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Away 5 1 2 2 12 15 D L L W D

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 2

Scissett Reserves

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

3 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

4 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Overall 7 1 3 3 14 19 D L L W L D D

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 2

Scissett Reserves

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

3 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

4 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Players

Christopher Atkinson

Jake Bealand

Jay Beaumont

Ryan Bird

Alex Bromley

Jack Bunting

Marcus Carr

Steven Chambers

Davd CHEW

Elliot Clayton

Luke Dawson

Joe Day

SALMAN DIN

Joe Dodsley

Tyler Donoghue

Ben Dworsky

Thomas Farmer

Travis Fisher

Cameron France

Peter Frankland

Simon Geal

Aidan Geldart

Callum Geldart

Jordan GELDART

Rory Grant

Lewis Green

Matthew Green

Jake GREENWOOD

AARON HAIGH

Jordan Haigh

Lewis Haigh

Nicholas Hepworth

Richard Humphrey

Jonathan Humphries

Tom IRVING

alex jacques

Chris Johnson

Michael Johnson

Joshua JONES

Thomas Jones

Jacob Kilner

Jahmal Lewis

Tom Lockwood

Alex Lodge

Lewis Machen-Dyson

Chris Martin

John Mosby

Russell Mottram

Dean North

Mason Owen

Adam Palk

Lewis Palk

Joe PENROSE

Tom Raine

George Redgrove

Leigh Ripley

Ben Robinson

Aron Rodriguez

Oliver ROEBUCK

Tom Ryalls

Elliot Sanderson

Samuel Scarfe

Timothy Smeaton

Charlie Smith

Richard Sterling

Dan SYKES

Jason Sykes

Greg Taylor

Jordan Thompson

Liam Thurlow

Lee TInsley

Ryan Trafford

Kyle White

Olly Wilson