Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 23/10/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First St. George's Park Graves
L 30/10/21 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Wombwell Sporting
L 06/11/21 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development Wombwell Sporting
L 20/11/21 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First Wombwell Sporting
L 27/11/21 14:00 Caribbean Sports FC VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB
L 04/12/21 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Sheffield Union SUFC1 Wombwell Sporting
L 11/12/21 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First Gosforth Playing Fields
L 18/12/21 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First Wombwell Sporting
L 08/01/22 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First Kinsley Timber Stadium
L 15/01/22 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Sheffield Medics F.C. First Wombwell Sporting
L 22/01/22 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves Wombwell Sporting
L 29/01/22 14:00 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First UPVC Trade Centre Ground
L 05/02/22 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Caribbean Sports FC Wombwell Sporting
L 12/02/22 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 19/02/22 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS New Bohemians (Saturday) First Wombwell Sporting

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 7 4 D W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

1 - 3

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Oct 2 2 0 0 5 3 W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

4 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 3 0 0 7 4 W W W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

4 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Away 2 1 1 0 5 3 D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

1 - 3

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Overall 5 4 1 0 12 7 D W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

1 - 3

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

4 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Players

Edward Agnew

Peter Bartleson

Lee Bennett

Christopher Byrnes

Declan Cocking

Brodie Cooper

Jordan Cooper

Thomas Cooper

Brad Cresswell

Jonathan Davis

Joshua Dixon

joe egan

Luke Exley

Alfie Glover

Jay Hall

Mark Harling

William Harling

Keegan Hepplestone

George Hodgkiss

Connor Housley

Bradley Kerr

Sam Leigh

joseph lund

Lewis Marsden

Gareth Mcdermott

Luke Norbury

Jake Padgett

Brett Page

Connor Peace

James peter copley

Ben Phillips

Kienhan Powell

Jack Redmond

Karl Rose

Matthew Simpson

Calum Smith

Tom Smith

Matthew Thornton

George Westwood

Joe Wilson

Mark Wilson