Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 18/02/24 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red 0 - 0
Alexandra Park Youth U13 South
Cup 11/02/24 09:30 AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons 0 - 0
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
L 04/02/24 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes
L 21/01/24 09:30 Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes 1 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Under-13 Trophy_2023 - 2024

14/01/24 11:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red 0 - 11
Limitless Football Club U13
Cup 17/12/23 10:00 Borehamwood Youth U13 Knights 8 - 0
(HT 6-0)
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Under-13 Trophy_2023 - 2024

03/12/23 11:00 Acton Ealing Whistlers Youth U13 Red 2 - 3
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
Cup 26/11/23 11:30 Woodys & EBOGS Youth U13 Vapors 6 - 2
(HT 3-0)
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
L 19/11/23 11:30 Whetstone Wanderers Youth U13 Jaguars 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
L 12/11/23 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red 0 - 8
(HT 0-2)
Omonia Youth U13 Green
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Under-13 Trophy_2023 - 2024

05/11/23 11:00 Super Skills FC U13 RED 1 - 11
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
L 29/10/23 14:00 Maccabi London FC U13 Green 3 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
Cup 22/10/23 10:00 APB Wingate U13 Raiders 1 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
L 08/10/23 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red 0 - 8
(HT 0-0)
AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons
L 01/10/23 11:00 Alexandra Park Youth U13 South 7 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
L 24/09/23 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red 7 - 7
AC Finchley Youth U13 South
L 17/09/23 10:00 APB Wingate U13 Raiders 3 - 7
Norsemen Youth U13 Red
L 10/09/23 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red 1 - 8
(HT 1-2)
Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 25/02/24 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red VS AC Finchley Youth U13 North Norsemen Youth U12 Red
Cup 03/03/24 14:00 Maccabi London FC U13 Green VS Norsemen Youth U13 Red Maccabi London FC U12 Green
Cup 10/03/24 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red VS Borehamwood Youth U13 Knights Norsemen Youth U12 Red
L 17/03/24 10:00 AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons VS Norsemen Youth U13 Red AFC Southgate (Youth) U12 Dragons
L 24/03/24 10:00 Omonia Youth U13 Green VS Norsemen Youth U13 Red Omonia Youth U12 Green
L 07/04/24 10:00 AC Finchley Youth U13 South VS Norsemen Youth U13 Red AC Finchley Youth U12 South
L 14/04/24 14:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red VS Maccabi London FC U13 Green Norsemen Youth U12 Red
L 21/04/24 10:00 Borehamwood Youth U13 Knights VS Norsemen Youth U13 Red Borehamwood Youth U12 Knights
L 21/04/24 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red VS Borehamwood Youth U13 Knights Norsemen Youth U12 Red
L 28/04/24 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red VS Whetstone Wanderers Youth U13 Jaguars Norsemen Youth U12 Red
L 19/05/24 10:00 Norsemen Youth U13 Red VS APB Wingate U13 Raiders Norsemen Youth U12 Red

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Awali-Saani, Mohammed 12 12
2 Clifford, Benjamin 9 7 2
3 Damon, David 8 3 5
4 Gashi, Jon 13 3 3 13
5 HEATH, HENRY 13 1 1 13
6 Kamagni, Christ-Mael 13 12 1
7 Kharsa, Oliver 4 8 8 4
8 Mataj, Emilo 12 4 4 5 7 1
9 Mbah, Joel 11 11 3
10 Mcmullan, Kai 1 1
11 Opebiyi, Gbadebo 13 13
12 Price, Zaikiel 8 3 3 8
13 Safak, Eser 9 9
14 simpson, Frankie 11 4 4 11
15 Szydlo, Jake 12 2 2 3 9
16 turner, Georgie 12 5 5 12
17 Westacott, Noah 8 4 4
18 Zaman, Ayaan 7 1 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 15 18 L W D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

1 - 8

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: APB FC Barnet U12 Raiders

APB Wingate U13 Raiders

3 - 7

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

7 - 7

AC Finchley Youth U13 South

Oct 4 1 1 2 6 19 L L W D

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Alexandra Park Youth U12 South

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

7 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 8

AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: APB FC Barnet U12 Raiders

APB Wingate U13 Raiders

1 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Maccabi London FC U12 Green

Maccabi London FC U13 Green

3 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Nov 3 0 0 3 3 16 L L L

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 8

Omonia Youth U13 Green

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Whetstone Wanderers Youth U12 Jaguars

Whetstone Wanderers Youth U13 Jaguars

2 - 1

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Woodys & EBOGS Youth U12 Vapors

Woodys & EBOGS Youth U13 Vapors

6 - 2

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 8 L

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Borehamwood Youth U12 Knights

Borehamwood Youth U13 Knights

8 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Jan 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Hinton & Finchley Revolution U12 Heroes

Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes

1 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Feb 3 1 2 0 3 0 W D D

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

3 - 0

Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: AFC Southgate (Youth) U12 Dragons

AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons

0 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 0

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 1 2 3 11 31 L D L L W D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

1 - 8

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

7 - 7

AC Finchley Youth U13 South

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 8

AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 8

Omonia Youth U13 Green

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

3 - 0

Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 0

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

Away 9 3 2 4 19 31 L W D L L L W D

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: APB FC Barnet U12 Raiders

APB Wingate U13 Raiders

3 - 7

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Alexandra Park Youth U12 South

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

7 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: APB FC Barnet U12 Raiders

APB Wingate U13 Raiders

1 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Maccabi London FC U12 Green

Maccabi London FC U13 Green

3 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Whetstone Wanderers Youth U12 Jaguars

Whetstone Wanderers Youth U13 Jaguars

2 - 1

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Woodys & EBOGS Youth U12 Vapors

Woodys & EBOGS Youth U13 Vapors

6 - 2

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Borehamwood Youth U12 Knights

Borehamwood Youth U13 Knights

8 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Hinton & Finchley Revolution U12 Heroes

Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes

1 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: AFC Southgate (Youth) U12 Dragons

AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons

0 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Overall 15 4 4 7 30 62 L L L L W W D D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

1 - 8

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: APB FC Barnet U12 Raiders

APB Wingate U13 Raiders

3 - 7

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

7 - 7

AC Finchley Youth U13 South

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Alexandra Park Youth U12 South

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

7 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 8

AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: APB FC Barnet U12 Raiders

APB Wingate U13 Raiders

1 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Maccabi London FC U12 Green

Maccabi London FC U13 Green

3 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 8

Omonia Youth U13 Green

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Whetstone Wanderers Youth U12 Jaguars

Whetstone Wanderers Youth U13 Jaguars

2 - 1

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Woodys & EBOGS Youth U12 Vapors

Woodys & EBOGS Youth U13 Vapors

6 - 2

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Borehamwood Youth U12 Knights

Borehamwood Youth U13 Knights

8 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Hinton & Finchley Revolution U12 Heroes

Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes

1 - 3

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

3 - 0

Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Heroes

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: AFC Southgate (Youth) U12 Dragons

AFC Southgate (Youth) U13 Dragons

0 - 0

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Norsemen Youth U12 Red

Norsemen Youth U13 Red

0 - 0

Alexandra Park Youth U13 South

Players

Mohammed Awali-Saani

Benjamin Clifford

David Damon

Jon Gashi

HENRY HEATH

Christ-Mael Kamagni

Oliver Kharsa

Emilo Mataj

Joel Mbah

Kai Mcmullan

Gbadebo Opebiyi

Zaikiel Price

Eser Safak

Frankie simpson

Jake Szydlo

Georgie turner

Noah Westacott

Ayaan Zaman

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.