Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bartholomew, Harry 4 4
2 Blunden, Harry 1 1
3 Boutwood, Zak 2 2 2 2
4 Bryant, Jack 3 3
5 chatfield, benjamin 2 1 2 1
6 Cook, Matt 1 1
7 Cowell, Ben 1 1
8 Davey, Matthew 1 1
9 Dobbs, Matthew 4 1 1 4 2
10 Ellis, Tom 3 3
11 Evenden, Scott 1 1
12 Hanny, Joseph 4 1 1 2 2 1 2
13 Hargreaves, Jessada 4 3 1 1
14 Hart, Eden 2 2
15 Howard, Sean 3 1 1 3
16 Irving, Archie 1 1
17 Jones, Oliver 1 1
18 Kayne, Kristian 2 1 1
19 kearn, billy 4 1 4 1 2
20 Lamb, Ricky 2 1 1
21 Lane, Hugh 2 2
22 Lovick, Harry 1 1
23 Matthews, Ryan 3 3
24 Palmer, Owen 2 2
25 peters, nicholas 1 1
26 Phillips, Frankie 7 2 7
27 Pool, Josh 2 2
28 Potter, George 3 2 3
29 Scotney, Felix 2 2
30 scott, alvin 2 2 1 1
31 Scott, Corey 1 1 1
32 Sebbage, Ben 2 2
33 Stewart, Riesse 3 1 3 1
34 Swift, Tom 4 4 4
35 Thomas, Jake 1 1
36 Thornton, Matt 1 1
37 Tullett, Martin 3 2 1 1
38 tyler, dan 1 1 1
39 Vandepeer, Jordan 2 2 2 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 3 16 L L L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: NETHERFIELD RECREATION GROUND

SC Pass Move Arrows First

5 - 0

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 3

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

8 - 3

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

H - W

The Junior Club Tackleway Reserves

Oct 4 0 0 4 5 23 L L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

4 - 2

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 7

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

9 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 0 3 2 13 L W L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 3

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

H - W

The Junior Club Tackleway Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 7

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Away 4 0 0 4 6 26 L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: NETHERFIELD RECREATION GROUND

SC Pass Move Arrows First

5 - 0

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

8 - 3

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

4 - 2

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

9 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Overall 8 1 0 7 8 39 L L L W L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: NETHERFIELD RECREATION GROUND

SC Pass Move Arrows First

5 - 0

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 3

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

8 - 3

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

H - W

The Junior Club Tackleway Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

4 - 2

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 7

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

9 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Players

James Adams

Harry Bachellier

Kevin Barden

Marc Barden

Harry Bartholomew

lloyd bartlett

Thomas Beazer

Harry Blunden

Kieron Booker

Zak Boutwood

Jack Bryant

Ross Chambers

benjamin chatfield

Liam Cobley

Matt Cook

Michael Cook

MATTHEW COWARD

Ben Cowell

Matthew Davey

Matthew Dobbs

Billy-Jo Driver

George Driver

Tom Ellis

Scott Evenden

Alfie Finch

Liam Fitzgerald

Chris Ford

Stephen Franklin

Ben Gardner

Reece Gibson

Joseph Hanny

kye hardiman

Zac Hardiman

Jessada Hargreaves

Paul Harrison

Eden Hart

Connor Hensher

Michael Hinton

Jimmy Hoare

Sean Howard

Sebastian huntley

Joe Hustwayte

Lee Hustwayte

Archie Irving

Oliver Jones

Kristian Kayne

billy kearn

Ricky Lamb

Hugh Lane

brandon lawrence

Harry Lovick

Callum Ludlow

Karl Manning

Ryan Matthews

Connor McCarthy

michael minns

Liam Naisby

Thomas Naylor

Peter Newstead

Matthew Noonan

Paul Oakman

Nathan Pagden

Owen Palmer

Chaz Perlikowski

isaac perrin

nicholas peters

Frankie Phillips

Josh Pickering

Josh Pool

George Potter

michael richards

oliver russell

Daniel Ryan

Felix Scotney

alvin scott

Corey Scott

Ben Seal

Ben Sebbage

Berwick Smith

Ben Steadman

Riesse Stewart

Tom Swift

James Thiele

Jake Thomas

Matt Thornton

Martin Tullett

dan tyler

Jordan Vandepeer

Stephen Winchester

Joe Wood

Finnbar Worsell

Lucas Zon