Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 10/03/24 10:30 Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. VS MSL CF FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB
PREM 24/03/24 10:30 Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. VS Kenningwell United F.C. FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB
PREM 07/04/24 10:30 Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. VS Golden Eagles F.C. FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB
PREM 07/04/24 10:30 Spartans F.C. VS Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. CROYDON SPORTS ARENA
PREM 14/04/24 10:30 Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. VS Groundhoppers F.C. FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB
PREM 28/04/24 10:30 MSL CF VS Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. THE CITY OF LONDON ACADEMY (SOUTHWARK)
PREM 05/05/24 10:30 FC Bickley VS Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY SPORTS GROUND (WEST SITE) #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Ackee, Matthew 1 1
2 Adeyemo, Mojoyinoluwa 1 1 1
3 Bentley, David 12 9 9 11 1
4 Brunyee, Randall 9 1 1 5 4
5 Campbell, Corriston 1 2 1 1 1
6 Cantwell, Oliver 4 4
7 Chambers, Alex 2 1 1 1 1
8 Cheesman, Zachary 1 1
9 cumber, danny 14 1 1 14
10 Figg, Charlie 14 14
11 Figg, Jamie 13 3 3 12 1
12 Fitzgerald, Sam Dennis 5 2 2 5
13 Foster, Nick 2 1 1
14 Francis, Sonny 7 4 4 6 1
15 Friend, Lee 5 3 3 3 2 1
16 Hamilton, Reece 1 1
17 Horne, Mason 14 10 10 14
18 Kemp, Tony 5 1 1 5 4
19 Lee, Paul 5 3 3 4 1
20 O’grady, Alfie 1 1
21 Perfitt, George 1 1
22 Pughsley, Ieuan 1
23 Slater, Joe 2 2
24 Tanner, Harry 10 1 1 10 1
25 Taylor, Jake 12 1 1 12
26 Thompson, Daniel 2 1 1
27 Townsend, Steven Bob 8 13 11 2 8 1
28 Tshibangu, David 1 1 2
29 Wallis, Joseph 11 1 1 11
30 Warburton, Ross 10 10
31 West, Mason 1 1 1 1
32 Wilgoss, Michael 9 3 6
33 wray, Alex 11 4 3 1 11 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 6 8 L D

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

4 - 6

LSC Giants

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Hatcham

2 - 2

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Oct 3 2 0 1 14 8 W W L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SYDENHAM SPORTS GROUND #1

Groundhoppers

2 - 8

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: THE PAVILION SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB #D

FC Elmstead

0 - 2

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

4 - 6

Spartans

Nov 3 3 0 0 16 3 W W W

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: FOOTS CRAY RUGBY SPORTS AND ATHLETIC CLUB #1

Bexley United

0 - 6

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

5 - 1

Hatcham

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Golden Eagles First

Golden Eagles

2 - 5

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Dec 3 2 0 1 18 2 W W L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

12 - 0

Bromley Athletic SE Ballers

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

5 - 0

FC Elmstead

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: BELLINGHAM LEISURE & LIFESTYLE CENTRE #1

Kenningwell United

2 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Jan 3 0 0 3 3 8 L L L

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE OAKS #1

AFC Wilgar

3 - 0

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Coombe Wood School

Palace Saint Germain

2 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 3

FC Bickley

Feb 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 2

Palace Saint Germain

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 3 1 3 34 18 L L W W W L D

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

4 - 6

LSC Giants

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

4 - 6

Spartans

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

5 - 1

Hatcham

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

12 - 0

Bromley Athletic SE Ballers

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

5 - 0

FC Elmstead

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 3

FC Bickley

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 2

Palace Saint Germain

Away 8 4 1 3 25 13 D W W W W L L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Hatcham

2 - 2

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SYDENHAM SPORTS GROUND #1

Groundhoppers

2 - 8

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: THE PAVILION SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB #D

FC Elmstead

0 - 2

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: FOOTS CRAY RUGBY SPORTS AND ATHLETIC CLUB #1

Bexley United

0 - 6

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Golden Eagles First

Golden Eagles

2 - 5

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: BELLINGHAM LEISURE & LIFESTYLE CENTRE #1

Kenningwell United

2 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE OAKS #1

AFC Wilgar

3 - 0

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Coombe Wood School

Palace Saint Germain

2 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Overall 15 7 2 6 59 31 W W W L L L L D

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

4 - 6

LSC Giants

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Hatcham

2 - 2

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SYDENHAM SPORTS GROUND #1

Groundhoppers

2 - 8

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: THE PAVILION SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB #D

FC Elmstead

0 - 2

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

4 - 6

Spartans

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: FOOTS CRAY RUGBY SPORTS AND ATHLETIC CLUB #1

Bexley United

0 - 6

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

5 - 1

Hatcham

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Golden Eagles First

Golden Eagles

2 - 5

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

12 - 0

Bromley Athletic SE Ballers

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

5 - 0

FC Elmstead

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: BELLINGHAM LEISURE & LIFESTYLE CENTRE #1

Kenningwell United

2 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE OAKS #1

AFC Wilgar

3 - 0

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Coombe Wood School

Palace Saint Germain

2 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 3

FC Bickley

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 2

Palace Saint Germain

Players

Matthew Ackee

Mojoyinoluwa Adeyemo

William Barrett

David Bentley

JAMES BRAND

Randall Brunyee

Corriston Campbell

Oliver Cantwell

Alex Chambers

Simon Cooper

Lee Cordner

danny cumber

Lawrence Ennis-Webb

Charlie Figg

Jamie Figg

Sam Dennis Fitzgerald

Nick Foster

Sonny Francis

Lee Friend

Reece Hamilton

JACK HOLLIDGE

Mason Horne

Grant Kelsey

Lewis Kemp

Tony Kemp

Harry Lawrence

Paul Lee

Robbie Locke

Adam Magihon

Alfie O’grady

Alexander Osijo

George Perfitt

Ieuan Pughsley

Joe Slater

Harry Tanner

Jake Taylor

Daniel Thompson

Steven Bob Townsend

David Tshibangu

Joseph Wallis

Ross Warburton

Mason West

Michael Wilgoss

Alex wray