Hall Green United Reserves

Hall Green United Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 04/02/23 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 2
Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 28/01/23 14:00 Headingley Reserves 1 - 0
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 14/01/23 14:00 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 2 - 3
Hall Green United Reserves
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Junior Saturday Challenge Cup

17/12/22 13:00 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop Developm 3 - 2
Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv
AD1 03/12/22 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 1
Headingley Reserves
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Junior Saturday Challenge Cup

26/11/22 14:00 AFC Bentley Development 0 - 2
Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv
AD1 12/11/22 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 4 - 3
Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 05/11/22 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 3 - 2
Shelley Reserves
AD1 29/10/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 2
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 3 - 0
Rothwell Juniors Reserves
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Junior Saturday Challenge Cup

15/10/22 14:00 Denaby United Veterans Over 35's First 1 - 8
(HT 1-2)
Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv
AD1 08/10/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 4 - 0
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 4 - 2
Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 24/09/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 4 - 1
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 17/09/22 14:30 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves 3 - 0
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 10/09/22 14:30 Rothwell Juniors Reserves P - P
Hall Green United Reserves Postponed
AD1 03/09/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 1 - 0
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 22/08/22 18:30 Hall Green United Reserves 1 - 1
Altofts Reserves
AD1 15/08/22 18:30 Shelley Reserves 3 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Hall Green United Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
WYLT 11/02/23 14:00 Shelley Reserves VS Hall Green United Reserves Shelley Reserves
AD1 18/02/23 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves VS Robin Hood Athletic Reserves Crigglestone Sports Club
AD1 25/02/23 14:30 Altofts Reserves VS Hall Green United Reserves Altofts Community Sports Club

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barraclough, Luke 7 1 1 6
2 Bartle, George 1 1 1
3 Bush, Max 4 4
4 Chiorescu, Marius 1 1
5 Cox, Dane 7 2 2 7
6 Dhorat, Hamzah 13 1 1 1 1 12 1
7 DORRIAN, ALAN 10 1 1 10 1 6
8 Dyson, Liam 12 1 12 1
9 Edmundson, Ashley 11 2 2 1 9 2 2
10 Erhinmwinorose, Prince 3 3 2
11 Gill, Peter 1 1
12 Haigh, Jack 1 1
13 HAIGH, SAM 1 1
14 Hall, Cameron 7 7
15 Hammerton, Ryan 11 1 10 1
16 Henshaw, Conor 13 1 1 9 1 4 3
17 Hughes, Thomas 1 1
18 jatta, kemo kanyi 10 5 5 6 1 4
19 Jawneh, Momodou Lamin 1 1
20 Jesson, Sean 2 2
21 Jundi, Laith 1 1 1
22 Kajau, Malcolm 10 7 1 3
23 Kuyateh, Mustapha 6 1 6
24 Leadbeater, Nicholas 8 1 1 1 8 1
25 Long, Benjamin 2 2 1
26 Mamaniat, Naeem 3 2 1 1 1
27 McDonald, Alex 4 4
28 McDonald, Callum 7 7 7 7
29 Midgley, Joey 10 2 2 8 2
30 Neo Adia, Juniour 1 1
31 Noden, Sam 1 1
32 Oghenetega, Vincent 2 1 1 1
33 Pickup, Ryan 14 4 4 1 12 1 2
34 Scargill, Eddie 8 6 6 1 5 1 3
35 Taylor, Liam 11 1 1 7 1 2 4
36 Vatani, Paimon 6 4 2 1
37 wilcock, Christopher 9 3 3 6 1 3
38 Wilkinson, Callum 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 2 0 4 4 D D

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sep 3 1 0 2 2 7 W L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

3 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Oct 4 3 1 0 13 4 W W W D

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 2

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Nov 2 2 0 0 7 5 W W

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Dec 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Headingley Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 3 W L

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

2 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

1 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Feb 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 7 3 0 26 13 W W W D W W W D

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 2

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Headingley Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Away 5 1 1 3 7 13 D L L W L

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

3 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

2 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

1 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Overall 15 8 4 3 33 26 W D W W W W L D

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

3 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 2

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Headingley Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

2 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

1 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Players

Jefferey Agyei

Connor Ashton

Luke Barraclough

George Bartle

JACK BATLEY

Thomas Booth

Max Bush

jordan carter

Alieu Ceesay

Marius Chiorescu

Tomas Coutinho Da Silva Mestre

Dane Cox

josh craig

Daniel Critchlow

Hamzah Dhorat

ALAN DORRIAN

Liam Dyson

Ashley Edmundson

Luke Ellis

Daniel Empsall

Prince Erhinmwinorose

Clifton Firth

Tom Fowler

John Gallagher

Peter Gill

Oliver Green

Jack Haigh

SAM HAIGH

Cameron Hall

Ryan Hammerton

Adam Hayton

Luke Heaton

Conor Henshaw

Reece Holmes

Llyod Horridge

Thomas Hughes

kemo kanyi jatta

Momodou Lamin Jawneh

Sean Jesson

Aaron Jones

Laith Jundi

Malcolm Kajau

Daniel King

Mustapha Kuyateh

Nicholas Leadbeater

Mark Livesey

Benjamin Long

Harry Lynch

Naeem Mamaniat

Alex McDonald

Callum McDonald

Lee McGrath

Joey Midgley

Jamie Miller

George Mitchell

Blyth Mkonya

Billy Mole

Juniour Neo Adia

George Nixon

Sam Noden

Vincent Oghenetega

Jamie Ord

Ryan Pickup

Luke Pryde

James Randal

Jordan Robinson

Damian Ryczek

Haroon Salah

OLIVER SALMON

Jaydan Sandhu

Eddie Scargill

Kyle Schofield

lewis scott

Reece Sheldon

Jamie Simpson

CIAN SMALL

Nathan Smith

Joe Swailes

Liam Taylor

Aiden Tyas

Paimon Vatani

BRADLEY WALKER

Brandon Whittaker

Christopher wilcock

Callum Wilkinson