Old Parmiterians First

Old Parmiterians First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 20/04/24 15:00 Evergreen FC First -
Old Parmiterians First Result Pending
L 17/04/24 18:30 AFC Welwyn Development 7 - 4
Old Parmiterians First
L 13/04/24 15:00 Old Parmiterians First 0 - 1
Owens First
L 30/03/24 15:00 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23 4 - 0
Old Parmiterians First
L 09/03/24 14:00 Owens First 8 - 1
Old Parmiterians First
L 17/02/24 14:00 Hertford Heath Development 3 - 1
Old Parmiterians First
L 03/02/24 14:00 Old Parmiterians First 3 - 1
AFC Welwyn Development
L 27/01/24 14:00 Old Parmiterians First 5 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Hertford Heath Development
L 20/01/24 14:00 Harpenden Town Development 1 - 1
Old Parmiterians First
L 13/01/24 14:00 Old Parmiterians First 1 - 5
Waltham Cross FC First
L 02/12/23 14:00 Old Parmiterians First 1 - 0
Hatfield United First
L 25/11/23 14:00 Old Parmiterians First 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Harpenden Town Development
L 11/11/23 14:00 Bovingdon Reserves 2 - 0
Old Parmiterians First
L 04/11/23 14:00 Knebworth First 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Old Parmiterians First
NAT 28/10/23 13:30 Old Parmiterians First A - W
London Lions Development Away Walkover
L 21/10/23 14:00 Old Parmiterians First 0 - 4
Bovingdon Reserves
L 14/10/23 15:00 Old Parmiterians First 2 - 3
Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Intermediate Cup

07/10/23 15:00 Broxbourne Badgers First 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Old Parmiterians First
L 30/09/23 15:00 Hatfield United First 1 - 1
Old Parmiterians First
L 23/09/23 15:00 Old Parmiterians First 3 - 0
Evergreen FC First
L 16/09/23 15:00 Westmill First 3 - 1
Old Parmiterians First
L 09/09/23 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers First 5 - 2
Old Parmiterians First
L 02/09/23 15:00 Waltham Cross FC First 2 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Old Parmiterians First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 23/04/24 18:45 Old Parmiterians First VS Hemel Hempstead Rovers First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 27/04/24 15:00 Old Parmiterians First VS Knebworth First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 18/05/24 15:00 Old Parmiterians First VS Westmill First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Badrock, Luke 2 2
2 Booth, James 7 7 1
3 BOURKE, THOMAS 10 10
4 Bowen, Matthew 1 1 3
5 Diment, Liam 4 1 3 1
6 Doherty, Matthew 13 11 2
7 Eyers, George 8 4 4 6 2
8 Fisher, Darren 1 1 1
9 Fitzgerald, Henry 2 1 1
10 Harrod, Dylan 13 9 1 4 1
11 Howells, Kayan 10 1 1 4 6
12 Hurst, James 6 6
13 Impey, George 1 1
14 Lawrence, Ben 15 8 8 14 1
15 Lawrence, Jordan 14 13 1
16 Mohammad-Aghaei, Nima 1 1
17 Murphy, Luca 13 2 2 13
18 Nash, James 2 2
19 Noory, Elias 4 1 1 4
20 Noory, Emran 3 1 2
21 O'Sullivan, Ollie 2 1 1 1
22 Orchard, Stuart 17 1 1 12 5 1
23 Pope, Gareth 11 6 1 5 2
24 Poulton, Ben 11 1 6 5 1
25 Poulton, Joey 18 1 1 18
26 POULTON, SIMON 12 4 8
27 Ristea, Marco 11 10 1
28 Ryan, Tom 18 15 3 1
29 Sharkey, Ryan 1 1 1 1
30 Shorto, Ross 1 1
31 Smith, Mark 12 6 6 12
32 Wallis, Jamie 15 2 2 14 1 2
33 Williams, Lewis 15 15
34 Woolnough, Callum 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 5 1 1 3 8 11 L L L W D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM)

Waltham Cross FC First

2 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

5 - 2

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: WESTMILL RECREATION GROUND

Westmill First

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 0

Evergreen FC First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BIRCHWOOD LEISURE CENTRE Pitch 2

Hatfield United First

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Oct 3 0 0 3 2 7 L L L

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

2 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

0 - 4

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

A - W

London Lions Development

Nov 3 1 0 2 3 5 W L L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND Main PItch

Knebworth First

0 - 2

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BOVINGDON FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Bovingdon Reserves

2 - 0

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 3

Harpenden Town Development

Dec 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 0

Hatfield United First

Jan 3 1 1 1 7 6 L D W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 5

Waltham Cross FC First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: KATHERINE WARINGTON SCHOOL

Harpenden Town Development

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

5 - 0

Hertford Heath Development

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 4 W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 1

AFC Welwyn Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Development

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Mar 2 0 0 2 1 12 L L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: OLD OWENS SPORTS CLUB #1

Owens First

8 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

4 - 0

Old Parmiterians First

Apr 2 0 0 2 4 8 L L

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

0 - 1

Owens First

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: BIRCHWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

AFC Welwyn Development

7 - 4

Old Parmiterians First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 4 0 6 16 17 L L L W L W W L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 0

Evergreen FC First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

2 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

0 - 4

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

A - W

London Lions Development

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 3

Harpenden Town Development

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 0

Hatfield United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 5

Waltham Cross FC First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

5 - 0

Hertford Heath Development

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 1

AFC Welwyn Development

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

0 - 1

Owens First

Away 11 1 2 8 14 36 D W L D L L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM)

Waltham Cross FC First

2 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

5 - 2

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: WESTMILL RECREATION GROUND

Westmill First

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BIRCHWOOD LEISURE CENTRE Pitch 2

Hatfield United First

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND Main PItch

Knebworth First

0 - 2

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BOVINGDON FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Bovingdon Reserves

2 - 0

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: KATHERINE WARINGTON SCHOOL

Harpenden Town Development

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Development

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: OLD OWENS SPORTS CLUB #1

Owens First

8 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

4 - 0

Old Parmiterians First

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: BIRCHWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

AFC Welwyn Development

7 - 4

Old Parmiterians First

Overall 21 5 2 14 30 53 D W W L L L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHESHUNT FC (THE STADIUM)

Waltham Cross FC First

2 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers First

5 - 2

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: WESTMILL RECREATION GROUND

Westmill First

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 0

Evergreen FC First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BIRCHWOOD LEISURE CENTRE Pitch 2

Hatfield United First

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

2 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

0 - 4

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

A - W

London Lions Development

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND Main PItch

Knebworth First

0 - 2

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BOVINGDON FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Bovingdon Reserves

2 - 0

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 3

Harpenden Town Development

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 0

Hatfield United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE #1

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 5

Waltham Cross FC First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: KATHERINE WARINGTON SCHOOL

Harpenden Town Development

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

5 - 0

Hertford Heath Development

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 1

AFC Welwyn Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Development

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: OLD OWENS SPORTS CLUB #1

Owens First

8 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

4 - 0

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Old Parmiterians First

0 - 1

Owens First

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: BIRCHWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

AFC Welwyn Development

7 - 4

Old Parmiterians First

Players

Luke Badrock

Daniel Beecher

James Booth

THOMAS BOURKE

Matthew Bowen

Daniel Brettell

Samuel Brown

Henry Capell

Liam Diment

Matthew Doherty

George Eyers

Darren Fisher

Henry Fitzgerald

Dylan Harrod

Kayan Howells

James Hurst

George Impey

Michael Jones

Ben Lawrence

Jordan Lawrence

Francis Mariani

Sean Miles

Nima Mohammad-Aghaei

Luca Murphy

James Nash

Elias Noory

Emran Noory

Nathan Nottage

Ollie O'Sullivan

Stuart Orchard

Jacob Owen

Gareth Pope

Ben Poulton

Joey Poulton

SIMON POULTON

evan quinn

Marco Ristea

Tom Ryan

Ryan Sharkey

Ross Shorto

Mark Smith

Michael SONNER

Jamie Wallis

Lewis Williams

Callum Woolnough