Chipstead U17 Falcons

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 01/05/22 10:30 Chipstead U17 Falcons 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals
Cup 03/04/22 10:30 Chipstead U17 Falcons 1 - 6
(HT 0-3)
Sevenoaks Town FC U18 Harriers
Cup 27/03/22 10:30 Wateringbury U17 5 - 4
(HT 3-3)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
Cup 20/03/22 12:00 Langton Green CSA U18 Chiefs 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
Cup 13/03/22 12:00 Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires 2 - 5
(HT 1-3)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
L 23/01/22 11:00 Oxted & District Junior U17 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
L 16/01/22 12:00 Chipstead U17 Falcons 2 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Wateringbury U17
L 19/12/21 14:00 Chipstead U17 Falcons 7 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires
L 12/12/21 10:30 Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals H - W
Chipstead U17 Falcons Home Walkover
L 21/11/21 14:00 Chipstead U17 Falcons 3 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai
L 14/11/21 14:00 Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires 1 - 7
(HT 1-2)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
L 31/10/21 10:30 Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
L 17/10/21 12:30 Chipstead U17 Falcons 1 - 6
(HT 1-0)
Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals
L 10/10/21 13:30 Wateringbury U17 5 - 3
(HT 3-0)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
Cup 03/10/21 10:30 Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai 5 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
L 26/09/21 09:30 Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix 8 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Chipstead U17 Falcons
L 19/09/21 10:30 Chipstead U17 Falcons 1 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix
L 12/09/21 10:30 Chipstead U17 Falcons 1 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Oxted & District Junior U17

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bicknell, Archie 11 8 3
2 Borders, Tom 4 8 8 3 1 1
3 Catling, Kimball 5 5
4 Clark, Jack 8 1 1 8
5 Davies, Rhys 10 2 2 3 7
6 Grantham, James 14 3 3 14
7 Hannon, Connor 17 2 12 5
8 Harvey, Henry 15 7 7 14 1
9 Hayman, Quentin 10 1 1 9 1
10 Hemingway, Oliver 5 1 1 2 3
11 Hendy, Elliot 14 1 1 1 12 2
12 Mafo, Malachi 14 13 1
13 McHattie, Luke 15 3 3 15 1
14 Nuotio, Alexander 16 1 1 16 12
15 Nze, Philip 12 1 1 11
16 Sharp, Hayden 12 2 2 1 11 1
17 Smith, Ciaran 4 2 2
18 Solovev, Maxim 16 16
19 Wilkes, Ben 15 8 8 15
20 Wilkes, Rory 15 1 1 7 8
21 Williams, Louis 2 1 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 0 3 5 18 L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MOWSHURST GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 5

Oxted & District Junior U17

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 5

Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ASHURST RECREATION GROUND

Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix

8 - 3

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Oct 4 0 0 4 5 19 L L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RACECOURSE SPORTS GROUND

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

5 - 1

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WATERINGBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Wateringbury U17

5 - 3

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 6

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RACECOURSE SPORTS GROUND

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

3 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Nov 2 2 0 0 10 2 W W

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

1 - 7

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

3 - 1

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

Dec 2 1 0 1 7 2 L W

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MASCALLS ACADEMY

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

H - W

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

7 - 2

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

Jan 2 0 1 1 2 3 D L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

2 - 2

Wateringbury U17

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: GODSTONE GREEN

Oxted & District Junior U17

1 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Mar 3 1 0 2 9 11 W L L

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

2 - 5

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U18 Chiefs

4 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: WATERINGBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Wateringbury U17

5 - 4

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 6 L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MOWSHURST GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 6

Sevenoaks Town FC U18 Harriers

May 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 1

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 2 2 4 17 28 L L L W W D L D

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MOWSHURST GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 5

Oxted & District Junior U17

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 5

Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 6

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

3 - 1

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

7 - 2

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

2 - 2

Wateringbury U17

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MOWSHURST GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 6

Sevenoaks Town FC U18 Harriers

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 1

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

Away 10 2 0 8 23 34 L L W L L W L L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ASHURST RECREATION GROUND

Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix

8 - 3

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RACECOURSE SPORTS GROUND

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

5 - 1

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WATERINGBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Wateringbury U17

5 - 3

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RACECOURSE SPORTS GROUND

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

3 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

1 - 7

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MASCALLS ACADEMY

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

H - W

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: GODSTONE GREEN

Oxted & District Junior U17

1 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

2 - 5

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U18 Chiefs

4 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: WATERINGBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Wateringbury U17

5 - 4

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Overall 18 4 2 12 40 62 W D L W L L L D

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MOWSHURST GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 5

Oxted & District Junior U17

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 5

Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ASHURST RECREATION GROUND

Langton Green CSA U18 Phoenix

8 - 3

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RACECOURSE SPORTS GROUND

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

5 - 1

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WATERINGBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Wateringbury U17

5 - 3

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 6

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RACECOURSE SPORTS GROUND

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

3 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

1 - 7

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

3 - 1

Tonbridge Junior U18 Samurai

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MASCALLS ACADEMY

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

H - W

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

7 - 2

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

2 - 2

Wateringbury U17

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: GODSTONE GREEN

Oxted & District Junior U17

1 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U17 Spitfires

2 - 5

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL

Langton Green CSA U18 Chiefs

4 - 0

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: WATERINGBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Wateringbury U17

5 - 4

Chipstead U17 Falcons

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MOWSHURST GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 6

Sevenoaks Town FC U18 Harriers

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: CHIPSTEAD RECREATION GROUND

Chipstead U17 Falcons

1 - 1

Tonbridge Junior U17 Generals

Players

Archie Bicknell

Tom Borders

Kimball Catling

Jack Clark

Rhys Davies

James Grantham

Connor Hannon

Henry Harvey

Quentin Hayman

Elliot Hendy

Malachi Mafo

Luke McHattie

Alexander Nuotio

Philip Nze

Hayden Sharp

Ciaran Smith

Maxim Solovev

Ben Wilkes

Rory Wilkes