Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div3 15/05/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 1 - 4
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 24/04/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 3
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 17/04/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 2 - 2
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
Div3 03/04/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 8 - 2
Thames Wanderers (S) First
D3C 13/03/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 1 - 0
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 06/03/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 2 - 1
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 27/02/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 2 - 4
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
Div3 20/02/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 2 - 1
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 1 - 4
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
TFC 23/01/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 0
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
D3C 16/01/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 4 - 1
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
Div3 09/01/22 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 4 - 4
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 1 - 1
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 4 - 4
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 3 - 4
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 14/11/21 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 0 - 2
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 4 - 1
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 24/10/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 4 - 1
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 6 - 0
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 10/10/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 1 - 3
Stanford Royals (S) First
Div3 26/09/21 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 6 - 0
Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Asamoah, Jesse 1 1
2 BERRY, BENJAMIN 12 10 2 3
3 Bones, Lee 4 4
4 Brady, Callum 1 1
5 Chukwuemeka, Ashley 2 1 1
6 Clare, Terry 7 4 3
7 Codreanu, Victor 8 2 2 5 3
8 Colley, Ian 13 2 2 10 3 4
9 Conroy, Joe 6 5 1
10 Crews, Jamie 7 3 3 6 1
11 Edwin, Jordan 20 12 12 20 2
12 Edwin, Ryan 14 14 1
13 Ellis, Mark 3 2 2 3
14 Evans, Dave 5 1 1 4 1 1
15 Forte, Zachary 7 1 1 7
16 Foster, Scott 4 2 2
17 hodgon, Freddie 3 3
18 Johnston, Dion 5 3 3 4 1
19 Kinkaid, George 6 1 1 6 1
20 Kinkaid, William 8 4 4 8
21 Knott, Daniel 1 1
22 Lapworth, Charlie 2 2
23 lawrence, Justin 1 1
24 McGiveny, Joe 1 1
25 Milton, Marcel 7 6 1
26 Oshin, Segun 1 1
27 Owen, Sam 6 6
28 Palmer, Joe 4 1 1 4
29 Parkin, Chris 14 10 10 13 1 1
30 Parkin, Rhys 16 2 2 16
31 Samuel-Ekeh, Victor 19 19
32 Sanyaolu, Victor 9 4 5
33 Sendur, Dennis 1 1
34 Stanley, Harry 4 1 3
35 Sweetman, Jake 2 2
36 Uhama, Joseph 16 4 4 16
37 weeks, Ritchie 9 6 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 6 0 W

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

6 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Oct 4 1 0 3 6 14 L L W L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

6 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Nov 3 1 1 1 9 8 W L D

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

3 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Dec 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 1

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Jan 3 1 1 1 8 7 D W L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Feb 3 1 0 2 7 7 W L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 4

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Mar 2 0 0 2 1 3 L L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Apr 3 2 1 0 13 6 W D W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

May 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 4 2 4 32 22 W L D W L W D L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

6 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

3 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 1

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 4

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Away 11 3 2 6 20 28 D D L W L L L W

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

6 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Overall 21 7 4 10 52 50 L L L L W D W L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

6 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 3

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

6 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

3 - 4

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 1

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

4 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

4 - 1

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 4

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 4

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Players

Jesse Asamoah

BENJAMIN BERRY

Ashley Chukwuemeka

Terry Clare

Victor Codreanu

Ian Colley

Joe Conroy

Jamie Crews

Jordan Edwin

Ryan Edwin

Mark Ellis

Dave Evans

Zachary Forte

Scott Foster

Freddie hodgon

Dion Johnston

George Kinkaid

William Kinkaid

Charlie Lapworth

Marcel Milton

Sam Owen

Joe Palmer

Chris Parkin

Rhys Parkin

Victor Samuel-Ekeh

Victor Sanyaolu

Harry Stanley

Joseph Uhama

Ritchie weeks

Carl Weller