The Wall

The Wall

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 28/04/24 10:30 S.A.H.A. 3 - 1
The Wall
Cup 07/04/24 13:00 Under The Radar FC 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5)
The Wall
L 31/03/24 00:00 Highgate Albion 1st SFL 1 - 0
The Wall
L 10/03/24 00:00 The Wall 0 - 1
S.A.H.A.
L 04/02/24 12:00 The Wall 0 - 1
Hatcham SFL
L 28/01/24 13:00 Under The Radar FC 2 - 0
The Wall
L 14/01/24 12:00 AFC Kumazi Strikers 4 - 1
The Wall
L 26/11/23 12:30 The Wall 2 - 4
SE Dons
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)_2023 - 2024

01/10/23 00:00 Hatch Lane United First 4 - 2
The Wall First
L 24/09/23 12:45 Grand Athletic 2 - 4
The Wall
L 10/09/23 13:00 AFC Hammersmith Town 3 - 1
The Wall

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

There's currently no player statistics to display.

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Shamrock Sports & Social Club - W3 0BP

AFC Hammersmith Town

3 - 1

The Wall

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Harris Academy Merton - CR4 1BP

Grand Athletic

2 - 4

The Wall

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

2 - 4

SE Dons

Jan 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

AFC Kumazi Strikers

4 - 1

The Wall

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Erith Leisure Centre - DA8 3AT

Under The Radar FC

2 - 0

The Wall

Feb 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

0 - 1

Hatcham SFL

Mar 2 0 0 2 0 2 L L

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

0 - 1

S.A.H.A.

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: St. Aloysius Playing Fields - N6 5TX

Highgate Albion 1st SFL

1 - 0

The Wall

Apr 2 1 0 1 3 5 W L

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Erith Leisure Centre - DA8 3AT

Under The Radar FC

2 - 2

The Wall

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Harris Academy Merton - CR4 1BP

S.A.H.A.

3 - 1

The Wall

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 0 0 3 2 6 L L L

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

2 - 4

SE Dons

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

0 - 1

Hatcham SFL

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

0 - 1

S.A.H.A.

Away 7 2 0 5 9 17 L W L L L W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Shamrock Sports & Social Club - W3 0BP

AFC Hammersmith Town

3 - 1

The Wall

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Harris Academy Merton - CR4 1BP

Grand Athletic

2 - 4

The Wall

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

AFC Kumazi Strikers

4 - 1

The Wall

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Erith Leisure Centre - DA8 3AT

Under The Radar FC

2 - 0

The Wall

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: St. Aloysius Playing Fields - N6 5TX

Highgate Albion 1st SFL

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Erith Leisure Centre - DA8 3AT

Under The Radar FC

2 - 2

The Wall

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Harris Academy Merton - CR4 1BP

S.A.H.A.

3 - 1

The Wall

Overall 10 2 0 8 11 23 L L L L L L W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Shamrock Sports & Social Club - W3 0BP

AFC Hammersmith Town

3 - 1

The Wall

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Harris Academy Merton - CR4 1BP

Grand Athletic

2 - 4

The Wall

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

2 - 4

SE Dons

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

AFC Kumazi Strikers

4 - 1

The Wall

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Erith Leisure Centre - DA8 3AT

Under The Radar FC

2 - 0

The Wall

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

0 - 1

Hatcham SFL

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: The Griffin Sports Club - SE21 7AL

The Wall

0 - 1

S.A.H.A.

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: St. Aloysius Playing Fields - N6 5TX

Highgate Albion 1st SFL

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Erith Leisure Centre - DA8 3AT

Under The Radar FC

2 - 2

The Wall

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Harris Academy Merton - CR4 1BP

S.A.H.A.

3 - 1

The Wall

Players

Jamal Abubakari

Sedinam Acolatse

Michael Agyepong

Jefferson Junior Osabuohien Aibangbee

Kwasi Amoah

Percelle Ascott

Divine Ayangbola

Adam Aziz

Reece Barrett

Leevi Bassett

Jamal Batchilly

Cameron Beckles

Daniel Beecham

Nathan Boamah

Nodirbek Bobomurodov

Tyrell Brown

Mohamed Nadir Dafallah

EMMANUEL OLUWAFEMI ABIODUN DASHO

Lauric Diakiesse

Nassim Dukali

Connor Mark French

Dashaun Hamzat

Kamron Holmes-Lewis

Sayce Holmes-Lewis

Christopher Hubbard

Jordon Ibe

Tyler Ibe

alain jordy

Namory Kane

Daniel Kusimo

Alex Neil Laing

Ted Mcdonald

Jason Mensah

Edgar Morais

Tom Morris

Promise Moyo

guyliano mpangi

ade ofutolu

Gabriel Oloko

Harrison Pearce

Kameiko Pope-Campbell

Chan Quan

Godson Rogers

Micah Roye

Beau Shulman

Marvin Sordell

Sam Spencer

Jahquan Springer

Daniel Teeley

Cecil Thomas

Daniel Uchechi

Manuel Uchechi

Jerome Wade

Romayle Wade

JOSHUA WITTER

Leon Wright

Bryan Jean Martial Zepo