Marsh United Reserve

Marsh United Reserve

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Aisthorpe, David 1 1
2 Batley, Andrew 1 1 1
3 Batley, Chris 4 4
4 Baxter, Aaron 4 1 1 4
5 Bottom, Andrew 1 1 1
6 Brown, Levi 4 3 1
7 Burnand, Jamie 3 3
8 Crossley, Paul 1 1
9 Davies, Joseph 5 5 3
10 Elam, Ben 1 1
11 Hall, Ollie 1 1
12 Holdroyd, Dom 1 1 1
13 Holroyd, Robert 2 3 3 1 1
14 Inman, Nathan 1 2 2 1
15 Khan, Umair 4 4 1
16 Krigers, Danny 4 1 1 4
17 McCaig, Ian 6 1 1 6
18 Moxon, Joe 5 4 1
19 Nellis, Daniel 5 4 1 1
20 Nicholson, Danny 5 5 5 4 1
21 Olsen, Thomas 4 1 3
22 Pinnick, Sam 2 2
23 Robertson, Luke 1 1 1
24 Stephenson, Matty 1 1
25 Towers, Ramon 2 2
26 Turton, George 2 1 1
27 Uddin, Waqhar 5 5 5 5
28 Ullah, Rohail 2 2 2 2
29 Watson, Oliver 3 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sep 3 3 0 0 13 3 W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 10

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

2 - 1

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Oct 2 0 0 2 0 2 L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

A - W

Aberford Albion

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

2 - 0

Marsh United Reserve

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 0 1 2 1 W L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

2 - 1

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

A - W

Aberford Albion

Away 4 3 0 1 13 4 W W W L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 10

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

2 - 0

Marsh United Reserve

Overall 6 4 0 2 15 5 W W W W L L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 10

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

2 - 1

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

A - W

Aberford Albion

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

2 - 0

Marsh United Reserve

Players

David Aisthorpe

Andrew Batley

Chris Batley

Steven Batley

Aaron Baxter

Andrew Bottom

Matthew Brooke

Levi Brown

Jamie Burnand

joe burns

Joseph Chamberlain

Elliott Chambers

Shingiraj Chimuntu

Paul Crossley

Joseph Davies

Matthew Dorotiak

Ben Elam

Brady England

Jack Garrety

Liam Gibbon

Ollie Hall

Dom Holdroyd

Robert Holroyd

Nathan Inman

Umair Khan

Danny Krigers

sean maloney

Ian McCaig

Elliott Mitchell

Joe Moxon

Danny Murray

Daniel Nellis

Danny Nicholson

Karl Norwood

Thomas Olsen

Arron Pannum

Sam Pinnick

Luke Robertson

Matty Stephenson

Jugal Thapa

Ramon Towers

George Turton

Waqhar Uddin

Rohail Ullah

Oliver Watson

Mark Whitwam