AFC Whyteleafe U23

AFC Whyteleafe U23

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 10/10/22 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Lordswood U23 Church Road
L 17/10/22 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Welling Town U23 Church Road
L 31/10/22 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Punjab United U23 Church Road
L 09/11/22 19:45 Holmesdale U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Oakley Road
L 14/11/22 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Staplehurst Monarchs Utd U23 Church Road
L 23/11/22 19:30 Erith Town U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Erith Stadium
L 28/11/22 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Tunbridge Wells U23 Church Road
L 06/12/22 19:45 Hollands and Blair U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Star Meadow
L 12/12/22 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Sheppey United U23 Church Road
L 11/01/23 19:30 Bearsted U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Otham Sports Ground
L 25/01/23 19:45 Snodland Town U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Potyn's Sports Field
L 30/01/23 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Stansfeld U23 Church Road
L 09/02/23 19:45 Lordswood U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Martyn Grove
L 13/02/23 19:45 Welling Town U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 K Sports, Cobdown
L 01/03/23 19:45 Punjab United U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Elite Venue
L 06/03/23 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Holmesdale U23 Church Road
L 20/03/23 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Erith Town U23 Church Road
L 29/03/23 19:45 Tunbridge Wells U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Culverden Stadium
L 03/04/23 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Hollands and Blair U23 Church Road
L 18/04/23 19:45 Stansfeld U23 VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 The Mayplace Ground
L 24/04/23 20:00 AFC Whyteleafe U23 VS Bearsted U23 Church Road
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Intermediate County Cup

22/10/22 14:00 Goldfingers First VS AFC Whyteleafe U23 Goldfingers First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Andrews, Ryan 2 1 1 2
2 Francis, Aaron 1 1
3 George, Kai 1 1
4 Gyamfi, David 1 1
5 Kwashie, Elvis 3 1 3
6 Mace, George 3 1 3
7 Newman, George 3 3
8 Owono, Max Leonel Owono 2 2
9 Pacey, Daniel 3 3
10 Penfold, James 3 1 3
11 Pink, Jack 3 3
12 Reece, Payton 2 2
13 Sargent, Joshua 3 1 1 3
14 Sequeira, Peter 3 1 1 3
15 Smith, Jamie 3 1 1 2 1
16 Thomas, Daytroy 2 1 2
17 Tilley, Benjamin 3 2 2 3
18 Treagus, Arun 3 2 1
19 Wilkshire, Luke 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 6 5 W L L

Mon 05 Sep 22

Venue: Church Road

AFC Whyteleafe U23

5 - 0

Snodland Town U23

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: Holm Park

Sheppey United U23

2 - 1

AFC Whyteleafe U23

Thu 22 Sep 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Staplehurst Monarchs Utd U23

3 - 0

AFC Whyteleafe U23

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Mon 05 Sep 22

Venue: Church Road

AFC Whyteleafe U23

5 - 0

Snodland Town U23

Away 2 0 0 2 1 5 L L

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: Holm Park

Sheppey United U23

2 - 1

AFC Whyteleafe U23

Thu 22 Sep 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Staplehurst Monarchs Utd U23

3 - 0

AFC Whyteleafe U23

Overall 3 1 0 2 6 5 W L L

Mon 05 Sep 22

Venue: Church Road

AFC Whyteleafe U23

5 - 0

Snodland Town U23

Mon 12 Sep 22

Venue: Holm Park

Sheppey United U23

2 - 1

AFC Whyteleafe U23

Thu 22 Sep 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Staplehurst Monarchs Utd U23

3 - 0

AFC Whyteleafe U23

Players

Temi Alaka

Ryan Andrews

Daniel B-Adjei

David Boorer

Alfie Clark

Joe Condon

Alexander Dubov

Tobi Fadipe

Joshua FitzGerald-Smith

Aaron Francis

Kai George

David Gyamfi

Nick-Aaron Inwugwu

Daniel Jones

Yuyi Kabanje

Ibrahima Kalil Diawara

Ivan Karaivanov

Samuel James Keefe

Elvis Kwashie

Alton Leeward

Benas Libikas

Matthias Louis

George Mace

Marcelin Marciniak

Jordan Mendez

George Newman

Kane Orlebar

Max Leonel Owono Owono

Daniel Pacey

James Penfold

Jack Pink

Payton Reece

Romaine Reynolds

Joshua Sargent

Peter Sequeira

Jamie Smith

Maxwell Stimson

Buruk Tedros

Daytroy Thomas

Benjamin Tilley

Arun Treagus

Gabriel Tshibangu

Nile Waite

Ferguson Ward

George Wilkshire

Luke Wilkshire

Daniel Wilson

Alexander Ian Zamani