Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 21/05/24 18:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 4 - 0
Houghton Main First
Cup 10/05/24 18:30 Dodworth MWFC 2 - 2
(Pens 3-5)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 03/05/24 18:00 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First A - W
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First Away Walkover
Cup 26/04/24 19:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 4 - 0
Barnsley Town
L 24/04/24 18:00 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team 1 - 6
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 20/04/24 15:00 Swinton Athletic First Team 1 - 1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 10/04/24 19:45 Hepworth United F.C. 1 - 2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 06/04/24 15:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 3 - 1
Denaby Main JFC
L 30/03/24 15:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 2 - 2
Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
Cup 23/03/24 14:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 5 - 2
Hepworth United F.C.
L 16/03/24 15:00 Houghton Main First 1 - 2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 02/03/24 15:00 Jubilee Sports First 3 - 1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 17/02/24 14:00 Dodworth MWFC 1 - 1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 10/02/24 14:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 6 - 0
Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 03/02/24 14:00 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 0 - 3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 27/01/24 14:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 7 - 0
South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 13/01/24 14:00 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) 1 - 2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 16/12/23 14:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 0 - 4
Hepworth United F.C.
L 25/11/23 14:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Penistone Church Reserves
L 18/11/23 14:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 1 - 3
South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 11/11/23 14:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 1 - 1
Jubilee Sports First
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Saturday Senior Cup Competition_2023 - 2024

28/10/23 14:00 AFC Phoenix CML 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 21/10/23 15:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 1 - 4
Swinton Athletic First Team
L 14/10/23 15:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First 1 - 1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 07/10/23 15:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 1 - 1
Dodworth MWFC
L 30/09/23 15:00 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 1 - 0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Saturday Senior Cup Competition_2023 - 2024

27/09/23 19:45 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 2 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Maltby Main First
L 23/09/23 15:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 2 - 5
Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 16/09/23 14:00 Penistone Church Reserves 2 - 1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 09/09/23 15:00 Denaby Main JFC 1 - 2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 02/09/23 15:00 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 1 - 1
North Gawber Colliery 1st Team
Cup 30/08/23 18:30 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) 1 - 3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
Cup 25/08/23 19:45 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First H - W
Handsworth FC Reserves Home Walkover

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 3 1 W W

Fri 25 Aug 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

H - W

Handsworth FC Reserves

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

1 - 3

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sep 5 1 1 3 6 10 D W L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

1 - 0

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Oct 3 0 2 1 3 6 D D L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

Dodworth MWFC

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Nov 3 0 1 2 3 8 D L L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 4

Penistone Church Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

0 - 4

Hepworth United F.C.

Jan 2 2 0 0 9 1 W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

7 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Feb 3 2 1 0 10 1 W W D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

0 - 3

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

6 - 0

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth MWFC

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Mar 4 2 1 1 10 8 L W W D

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: JUBILEE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Jubilee Sports First

3 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

5 - 2

Hepworth United F.C.

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Apr 5 4 1 0 16 4 W W D W W

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

3 - 1

Denaby Main JFC

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hepworth United F.C.

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

1 - 6

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Fri 26 Apr 24

Venue: SHEERIEN PARK (ATHERSLEY RECREATION FC)

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

4 - 0

Barnsley Town

May 3 3 0 0 6 2 W W W

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

A - W

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Fri 10 May 24

Venue: ROTHERHAM UNITED FC (THE AESSEAL NEW YORK STADIUM)

Dodworth MWFC

2 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Tue 21 May 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

4 - 0

Houghton Main First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 7 4 5 39 28 L W W W D W W W

Fri 25 Aug 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

H - W

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

Dodworth MWFC

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 4

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

0 - 4

Hepworth United F.C.

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

7 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

6 - 0

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

5 - 2

Hepworth United F.C.

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

3 - 1

Denaby Main JFC

Fri 26 Apr 24

Venue: SHEERIEN PARK (ATHERSLEY RECREATION FC)

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

4 - 0

Barnsley Town

Tue 21 May 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

4 - 0

Houghton Main First

Away 15 9 3 3 27 17 D L W W D W W W

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

1 - 3

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

1 - 0

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

0 - 3

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth MWFC

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: JUBILEE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Jubilee Sports First

3 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hepworth United F.C.

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

1 - 6

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

A - W

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Fri 10 May 24

Venue: ROTHERHAM UNITED FC (THE AESSEAL NEW YORK STADIUM)

Dodworth MWFC

2 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Overall 31 16 7 8 66 45 W W D W W W W W

Fri 25 Aug 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

H - W

Handsworth FC Reserves

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

1 - 3

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

1 - 0

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

Dodworth MWFC

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

1 - 4

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

0 - 4

Hepworth United F.C.

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

7 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

0 - 3

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

6 - 0

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth MWFC

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: JUBILEE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Jubilee Sports First

3 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

5 - 2

Hepworth United F.C.

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

3 - 1

Denaby Main JFC

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hepworth United F.C.

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

1 - 6

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Fri 26 Apr 24

Venue: SHEERIEN PARK (ATHERSLEY RECREATION FC)

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

4 - 0

Barnsley Town

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

A - W

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Fri 10 May 24

Venue: ROTHERHAM UNITED FC (THE AESSEAL NEW YORK STADIUM)

Dodworth MWFC

2 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Tue 21 May 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

4 - 0

Houghton Main First

Players

Mateusz Aniolkowski

Jack Appleyard

James Arnold

Ashley Bell

George Bland

Kian butterworth

Harry Carmody

Ben Carrington

Alexandru Cazacu

Connor Chadwick

Marcel Chipamaunga

Cameron Clark

Dylan Collington

Dramane Coulibaly

Matthew Cunliffe

Toby Dawson

Ethan Donkersley

Aston Dunstan

James Dyson

Reda Essadiki

Fabio Fad

Ramalho Ferreira

Toby Fisher

Antonio Gomes Araujo Monteiro

Joshua Griffin

Jackson Hart

Alfie Hayes-Daubney

Vinnie Hewitt

Ben Hopkinson

Toby Hunt

Liam Jackson

Will Kemp

Dillon Machemba

Fanso Maria

Caleb Muluneh

Hugues Musenge

Samuel Mususu

Darcy Pugh

Seon Ripley

Karl Roberts

Lewis andrew Ronan

Rhys Owen Scott

Matthew Semley

Nathan Shoo

Jamie Simpson

Arron Smith

Joel James Spence

Harry Spooner

Dagem TADESSE

Tensae Tadesse

Joe Tate

Jake Teale

Billy Tebbutt

Owen Thomas

Samuel James Tingle

Serafim Volkov

Tyler Walker

Adam Walsh

Ethan Wambari

Joe Webster

Billy White

Harrison Whiteley

Connor Williams

Adam Wilson

Zeloul Woubetu