Aldershot Park Elite First

Aldershot Park Elite First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 21/04/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 5 - 2
Alton Sunday
L 14/04/24 11:50 Wyvern Palmeiras 4 - 0
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 14/04/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 1 - 4
Wyvern Palmeiras
L 07/04/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 4 - 2
(HT 3-0)
Follyhill Sovereign
L 24/03/24 10:30 Sahara UK FC UK 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 17/03/24 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 3 - 0
Aldershot Park Elite First
CUP2 10/03/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 4 - 2
Follyhill Sovereign
L 18/02/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Sahara UK FC UK
L 28/01/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 1 - 2
Rushmoor Celtic First
L 21/01/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 2 - 3
North Camp North Camp FC
CUP2 14/01/24 10:30 Farnham Athletic FC 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Aldershot Park Elite First
CC

Hampshire FA County Cups

Sunday Trophy

03/12/23 10:30 Sarisbury Spartans 1sts 4 - 2
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 26/11/23 10:30 Follyhill Sovereign 7 - 3
Aldershot Park Elite First
CC

Hampshire FA County Cups

Sunday Trophy

12/11/23 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 2 - 1
AFC Netley Sunday First
TWIL 29/10/23 10:30 Farnborough Central First 2 - 2
(Pens 4-2)
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 22/10/23 10:30 Farnham Athletic FC 4 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 15/10/23 10:30 Alton Sunday 7 - 0
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 01/10/23 10:30 Rushmoor Celtic First 2 - 4
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 17/09/23 10:30 Camberley United 1st 2 - 1
Aldershot Park Elite First
L 10/09/23 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 2 - 1
Farnham Athletic FC
L 03/09/23 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 3 - 4
Camberley United 1st

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
CUP2 28/04/24 18:00 Wyvern Palmeiras VS Aldershot Park Elite First Farnborough Town FC
L 05/05/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First VS Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas FRIMLEY LODGE 3G
L 05/05/24 10:30 Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas VS Aldershot Park Elite First FRIMLEY LODGE 3G

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baker, Danny 1 1
2 Breden, Leigh 7 6 1
3 Brock, Robert 14 10 14
4 Clayton, Gary 18 1 1 4 18
5 Clayton, Mark 6 1 5 7
6 Dunn, Mark 3 1 1 1 2 1
7 Dunn, Ruben 12 3 3 2 10 2
8 EASTMOND, KEITH 17 2 1 16 1 1
9 Elburn, Ben 14 1 14
10 Gordon, Kieran 9 1 4 5 3
11 Grant, Jordan 4 1 2 2
12 Medlock, Matthew 10 9 1 1
13 Middleton, Jack 13 1 12 1
14 Pett, Lewis 1
15 Reed, Callum 15 4 4 4 12 3
16 Reed, Finley 15 1 1 3 14 1 1
17 Riley, Richard 11 2 2 1 6 5
18 Shroll, Gary 2 1 1
19 Tarran, Scott 17 3 3 1 17
20 thredgold, JAMES 18 22 22 4 1 18
21 Weighill, Sean 18 2 18
22 Wilkinson, David 6 3 3 1 1 5 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 6 7 L W L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

3 - 4

Camberley United 1st

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

2 - 1

Aldershot Park Elite First

Oct 4 1 0 3 8 15 W L L L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

2 - 4

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

7 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #1

Farnham Athletic FC

4 - 2

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Farnborough Central First

2 - 2

Aldershot Park Elite First

Nov 1 0 0 1 3 7 L

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Grange Junior School

Follyhill Sovereign

7 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Jan 3 1 0 2 6 5 W L L

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Farnham Athletic FC

0 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 3

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 2

Rushmoor Celtic First

Feb 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 2

Sahara UK FC UK

Mar 3 2 0 1 7 7 W L W

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

4 - 2

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Sahara UK FC UK

2 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Apr 4 2 0 2 10 12 W L L W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE 3G

Aldershot Park Elite First

4 - 2

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HART LEISURE CENTRE

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 4

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HART LEISURE CENTRE

Wyvern Palmeiras

4 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE 3G

Aldershot Park Elite First

5 - 2

Alton Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 4 0 5 23 22 W L L L W W L W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

3 - 4

Camberley United 1st

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 3

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 2

Rushmoor Celtic First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 2

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

4 - 2

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE 3G

Aldershot Park Elite First

4 - 2

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HART LEISURE CENTRE

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 4

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE 3G

Aldershot Park Elite First

5 - 2

Alton Sunday

Away 10 3 0 7 18 33 L L L L W L W L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

2 - 1

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

2 - 4

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

7 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #1

Farnham Athletic FC

4 - 2

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Farnborough Central First

2 - 2

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Grange Junior School

Follyhill Sovereign

7 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Farnham Athletic FC

0 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Sahara UK FC UK

2 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HART LEISURE CENTRE

Wyvern Palmeiras

4 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Overall 19 7 0 12 41 55 L W L W W L L W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

3 - 4

Camberley United 1st

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

2 - 1

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

2 - 4

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

7 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #1

Farnham Athletic FC

4 - 2

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Farnborough Central First

2 - 2

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Grange Junior School

Follyhill Sovereign

7 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Farnham Athletic FC

0 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 3

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 2

Rushmoor Celtic First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 2

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

4 - 2

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Sahara UK FC UK

2 - 3

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE 3G

Aldershot Park Elite First

4 - 2

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HART LEISURE CENTRE

Aldershot Park Elite First

1 - 4

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HART LEISURE CENTRE

Wyvern Palmeiras

4 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE 3G

Aldershot Park Elite First

5 - 2

Alton Sunday

Players

Danny Baker

Leigh Breden

Robert Brock

Gary Clayton

Mark Clayton

Mark Dunn

Ruben Dunn

KEITH EASTMOND

Ben Elburn

Kieran Gordon

Jordan Grant

Matthew Medlock

Jack Middleton

Lewis Pett

Callum Reed

Finley Reed

Richard Riley

Gary Shroll

Scott Tarran

JAMES thredgold

Sean Weighill

David Wilkinson