Probus First

Probus First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
D2 11/02/23 14:30 Carharrack VS Probus HOWARD BEAUCHAMP RECREATION GROUND
D2 25/02/23 14:30 Probus VS RNAS Culdrose Reserves PROBUS PLAYING FIELD
D2 04/03/23 14:30 Probus VS St Erme PROBUS PLAYING FIELD
D2 11/03/23 14:30 Probus VS Falmouth DC PROBUS PLAYING FIELD
Cup 18/03/23 20:25 Perranwell Reserves VS Probus KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (PERRANWELL)
Cup 25/03/23 14:30 Probus VS Holman Sports Club PROBUS PLAYING FIELD
Cup 01/04/23 14:30 St Buryan VS Probus ST BURYAN PLAYING FIELD #1
Cup 15/04/23 14:30 Probus VS Falmouth DC PROBUS PLAYING FIELD
Cup 29/04/23 14:30 Probus VS St Ives Town Reserves PROBUS PLAYING FIELD
Cup 06/05/23 14:30 Probus VS Falmouth DC PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Captain Player Of Match
1 Bilkey, Jamie 5 2 2 5
2 Bray, Mathew 4 4
3 Chapman, Jason 1 1
4 Daniell, Ben 12 4 3 1 9 3
5 Daniell, Joshua 1 1
6 Davey, Chris 6 2 4 2
7 Douglas, Gordon 5 3 3 1 4
8 Emmett, Ben 7 1 1 6 1
9 Emmett, Joe 5 1 1 5
10 Gatley, Ethan 13 13 12 1 12 1
11 Gatley, Rory 11 1 1 10 1
12 Gay, Joe 5 2 3
13 Gay, Luke 10 2 2 8 2
14 Hassell, Alex 4 4
15 Hayhurst, Isaak 6 7 7 6
16 Holmes, James 12 8 4
17 Jones, Sam 13 13
18 Pearce, Jack 1 1
19 Renowden, Ben 8 8
20 Rhodes, Tom 1 1
21 Rogers, Jordan 4 2 2 4
22 Sheer, Andy 12 10 2
23 Smith, Harrison 14 14
24 Smith, Harvey 9 1 1 1 6 3
25 Thomas-Donald, Oscar 5 3 2
26 Trethewey, Nathan 5 1 4
27 Truscott, Jack 2 2
28 Trustcott, George 10 10

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 12 3 L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

0 - 3

St Ives Town FC Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

7 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: REEN MANOR PARC (SITE 1)

Goonhavern Athletic

0 - 5

Probus First

Oct 2 0 0 2 4 9 L L

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BLAYTHORNE SPORTS GROUND Main Pitch

Holman Sports Club First Team

5 - 1

Probus First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

3 - 4

Carharrack First

Nov 3 2 1 0 5 3 W W D

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CASTLEFIELDS

St Erme First

1 - 3

Probus First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: REEN MANOR PARC (SITE 1)

Goonhavern Athletic

0 - 0

Probus First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: TREGONY SPORTS CENTRE

Tregony FC First

2 - 2

Probus First

Dec 3 3 0 0 11 4 W W W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

3 - 1

Wendron United 4th Team

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: WENDRON FOOTBALL AND CRICKET CLUB GROUNDS Reserve Pitch

Wendron United 4th Team

2 - 3

Probus First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: LELANT SALTINGS (ST IVES TOWN FC)

St Ives Town FC Reserves

1 - 5

Probus First

Jan 3 1 0 2 7 5 L W L

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

6 - 0

Tregony FC First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE DRACAENA CENTRE #1

Falmouth DC 1st

2 - 0

Probus First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 0 3 20 11 L W L W L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

0 - 3

St Ives Town FC Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

7 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

3 - 4

Carharrack First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

3 - 1

Wendron United 4th Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

6 - 0

Tregony FC First

Away 8 5 1 2 19 13 W L W W D W W L

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: REEN MANOR PARC (SITE 1)

Goonhavern Athletic

0 - 5

Probus First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BLAYTHORNE SPORTS GROUND Main Pitch

Holman Sports Club First Team

5 - 1

Probus First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CASTLEFIELDS

St Erme First

1 - 3

Probus First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: REEN MANOR PARC (SITE 1)

Goonhavern Athletic

0 - 0

Probus First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: TREGONY SPORTS CENTRE

Tregony FC First

2 - 2

Probus First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: WENDRON FOOTBALL AND CRICKET CLUB GROUNDS Reserve Pitch

Wendron United 4th Team

2 - 3

Probus First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: LELANT SALTINGS (ST IVES TOWN FC)

St Ives Town FC Reserves

1 - 5

Probus First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE DRACAENA CENTRE #1

Falmouth DC 1st

2 - 0

Probus First

Overall 14 8 1 5 39 24 W D W W W L W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

0 - 3

St Ives Town FC Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

7 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: REEN MANOR PARC (SITE 1)

Goonhavern Athletic

0 - 5

Probus First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BLAYTHORNE SPORTS GROUND Main Pitch

Holman Sports Club First Team

5 - 1

Probus First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

3 - 4

Carharrack First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CASTLEFIELDS

St Erme First

1 - 3

Probus First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: REEN MANOR PARC (SITE 1)

Goonhavern Athletic

0 - 0

Probus First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: TREGONY SPORTS CENTRE

Tregony FC First

2 - 2

Probus First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

3 - 1

Wendron United 4th Team

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: WENDRON FOOTBALL AND CRICKET CLUB GROUNDS Reserve Pitch

Wendron United 4th Team

2 - 3

Probus First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: LELANT SALTINGS (ST IVES TOWN FC)

St Ives Town FC Reserves

1 - 5

Probus First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus First

6 - 0

Tregony FC First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE DRACAENA CENTRE #1

Falmouth DC 1st

2 - 0

Probus First

Players

Jamie Bilkey

Mathew Bray

Jason Chapman

Ben Daniell

Joshua Daniell

Chris Davey

Oliver Davey

Gordon Douglas

Ben Emmett

Ethan Gatley

Rory Gatley

Joe Gay

Luke Gay

Alex Hassell

Isaak Hayhurst

James Holmes

Sam Jones

Adrian Majewski

Jack Pearce

Ben Renowden

Tom Rhodes

Jordan Rogers

Andy Sheer

Harrison Smith

Harvey Smith

Oscar Thomas-Donald

Jamie Tonkin

Nathan Trethewey

Samuel Trudgeon

Jack Truscott

George Trustcott