Pendeen Rovers First

Pendeen Rovers First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 14/05/22 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 0 - 2
St Day Reserves
LGE 07/05/22 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 1 - 2
Hayle Reserves
LGE 30/04/22 15:00 St Agnes Reserves 2 - 7
Pendeen Rovers First
Cup 27/04/22 19:00 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 0
(HT 0-0)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 23/04/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 4 - 4
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 16/04/22 15:00 Mawnan First 3 - 3
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 05/04/22 18:30 Rosudgeon First 1 - 2
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 02/04/22 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 3
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 19/03/22 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 1 - 0
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 12/03/22 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 2 - 2
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 05/03/22 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 1
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 7 - 1
(HT 5-0)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 19/02/22 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 2
Rosudgeon First
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 4
Mullion Reserves
LGE 05/02/22 14:40 Pendeen Rovers First 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Helston Athletic Thirds 3 - 0
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 15/01/22 14:30 RNAS Culdrose First 1 - 9
(HT 1-0)
Pendeen Rovers First
Cup 11/12/21 14:00 Pendeen Rovers First 1 - 5
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 Wendron United 3rd Team 3 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 13/11/21 14:30 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 06/11/21 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 2 - 1
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 16/10/21 15:00 Mullion Reserves 2 - 2
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 09/10/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 1 - 4
(HT 1-1)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 02/10/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 2 - 1
Mawnan First
LGE 14/09/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 2 - 2
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 1
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 2
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 31/08/21 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 4 - 0
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 28/08/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 1
St Day Reserves
LGE 21/08/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 2 - 3
Helston Athletic Thirds

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Blackhall, Oakley 1 1
2 Boulton, Ezra 1 1
3 Braga, Bernardo 1 1 1 1
4 Brown, Wade 1 1 1 1 1
5 Bryant, Ross 2 2
6 Burt, Nathan 1 1
7 Carew, Glen 1 1
8 Chapman, Ben 23 1 21 2 1
9 Denley, Morgan 8 8 1
10 Ellis, Ryan 2 2 1
11 Glasspoole, Shaun 3 3
12 Grenfell, Martin 1 1
13 harry, charlie 3 1 1 1 2
14 Harry, George 1 1
15 Hart, Ellis 24 4 4 19 5
16 Howard, Doug 28 1 27 1
17 Jenkin, Gair 1 1 1
18 Jewell, Corey 1 1 1
19 King, Dexter 2 1 1
20 Lovett, Thomas 1 1 2
21 Mayes, Kalon 19 13 12 1 13 6
22 May, Yann 15 4 15
23 Mcmullen, Joe 13 1 1 10 3
24 Nicholls, Justin 30 5 30 12
25 Nowell, Nick 1
26 Owen, Sam 2 1 2
27 Paull, Jacob 3 2 2 1 3
28 Prowse, Tristan 23 24 24 23 1
29 Ralph, Jack 3 1 2
30 Rees, Kyle 21 1 1 18 3
31 Roberts, Matthew 26 9 9 4 26 1
32 Simons, Jamie 1 1
33 Sparkes, Stanley 26 3 3 2 25 1 1
34 Spurgeon, Jullius 4 2 2 1
35 Squires, James 15 5 5 1 12 3
36 Strong, Stuart 19 4 4 1 6 13 2
37 Sullivan, Silas 3 3 3 2 1
38 Sweeney, Sean 1 1 3
39 Taylor, Jordan 3 3
40 Toms, Oscar 7 1 1 7 1
41 Trenoweth, Will 10 2 10
42 Venckaitis, Arnoldas 1 1
43 Wallis, Finley 29 4 4 1 26 3
44 Watson, John 1 1
45 Weeks, Ryan 25 23 2
46 Weeks, Toby 1 1
47 Whitaker, Chris 8 4 4 8
48 Williams, Jolon 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 0 2 5 8 L W L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sep 3 2 1 0 9 5 W W D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Oct 4 1 2 1 9 11 W L D D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Mawnan First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Nov 2 2 0 0 4 1 W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Dec 2 0 0 2 1 8 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 5

St Agnes Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 9 4 W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 9

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Feb 4 2 0 2 14 9 L L W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 4

Mullion Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

7 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Mar 3 1 1 1 6 4 W D L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Apr 6 4 2 0 23 11 W W D D W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

3 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Kellaway Park

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 7

Pendeen Rovers First

May 2 0 0 2 1 4 L L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Pendeen Rovers First

0 - 2

St Day Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 17 9 1 7 45 36 L L W W W W L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Mawnan First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 5

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 4

Mullion Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

7 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Kellaway Park

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Pendeen Rovers First

0 - 2

St Day Reserves

Away 14 5 5 4 36 29 L D L W W D D W

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 9

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

3 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 7

Pendeen Rovers First

Overall 31 14 6 11 81 65 W W D D W W L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Mawnan First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 5

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 9

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 4

Mullion Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

7 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

1 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

3 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Kellaway Park

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 0

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 7

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 2

Hayle Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Pendeen Rovers First

0 - 2

St Day Reserves

Players

Ryan Andrew

Oakley Blackhall

Ezra Boulton

Bernardo Braga

Wade Brown

Ross Bryant

Nathan Burt

Glen Carew

Ben Chapman

Robert Cutter

Morgan Denley

Leon Dixon

Ryan Ellis

Joshua Findlay

Shaun Glasspoole

Martin Grenfell

charlie harry

George Harry

Ellis Hart

Ricki Holden

Doug Howard

George Irwin

Gair Jenkin

Corey Jewell

Dexter King

Thomas Lovett

Yann May

Kalon Mayes

Joe Mcmullen

Justin Nicholls

Nick Nowell

Sam Owen

Jacob Paull

Tristan Prowse

Jack Ralph

Kyle Rees

Matthew Roberts

Jamie Simons

Stanley Sparkes

Jullius Spurgeon

James Squires

Stuart Strong

Silas Sullivan

Sean Sweeney

Barney Tarrant

Jordan Taylor

Oscar Toms

Will Trenoweth

Arnoldas Venckaitis

Finley Wallis

John Watson

Ryan Weeks

Toby Weeks

Chris Whitaker

Jolon Williams