Field

Field

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 27/05/24 19:00 Field 0 - 1
Gomersal & Cleckheaton
Prem 18/05/24 14:30 Field A - W
Beeston St Anthony Away Walkover
Prem 16/05/24 19:00 Field 0 - 2
Silsden AFC
Prem 11/05/24 14:30 Hall Green United 4 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Field
Prem 08/05/24 19:00 Field 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Horsforth St. Margarets
Prem 04/05/24 14:30 Horsforth St. Margarets 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Field
Prem 01/05/24 19:00 Rawdon Old Boys 2 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Field
Prem 27/04/24 14:30 Huddersfield Amateur 5 - 1
Field
Prem 24/04/24 18:30 Field 0 - 1
Headingley
Prem 20/04/24 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic 0 - 5
Field
Prem 16/04/24 20:00 Ilkley Town 1 - 2
Field
Prem 13/04/24 14:30 Field 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Hall Green United
Prem 06/04/24 14:30 Knaresborough Town 0 - 1
Field
Prem 30/03/24 14:30 Beeston St Anthony 2 - 2
Field
Prem 23/03/24 14:30 Pool 2 - 4
Field
Prem 09/03/24 14:30 Field 4 - 1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Prem 17/02/24 14:30 Carlton Athletic 3 - 2
Field
Prem 03/02/24 14:30 Field 4 - 0
Ilkley Town
BDSC 20/01/24 00:00 Wyke Wanderers 2 - 1
Field
Prem 13/01/24 14:00 Field 3 - 0
Wyke Wanderers
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

20/12/23 19:45 Field First 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Club Thorne First
BDSC 16/12/23 00:00 Field 4 - 1
Athletico
CUP 25/11/23 14:00 Field 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Silsden AFC
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

11/11/23 14:00 Field First H - W
Knottingley Albion Junior Knottingley Al Home Walkover
Prem 14/10/23 14:30 Field 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Rawdon Old Boys
Prem 07/10/23 14:30 Field 3 - 1
Pool
Prem 30/09/23 14:30 Headingley 3 - 1
Field
Prem 23/09/23 14:30 Field 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Carlton Athletic
BDSC 16/09/23 00:00 Field H - W
Salts Reserves Home Walkover
Prem 09/09/23 14:30 Field 5 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Robin Hood Athletic
Prem 02/09/23 14:30 Field 1 - 4
Knaresborough Town
Prem 26/08/23 14:30 Wyke Wanderers 0 - 3
Field
Prem 23/08/23 18:30 Field 3 - 0
Huddersfield Amateur
Prem 19/08/23 14:30 Silsden AFC 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Field
Prem 16/08/23 18:30 Gomersal & Cleckheaton 3 - 1
Field
Prem 08/08/23 19:45 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 - 4
Field

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Allen, Kayden 19/05/24 Premier Field C1- SINE DIE-FOOTBALL DEBT
Cox, Emmerson 06/04/24 4 Premier Field S1 - Serious Foul Play
faulding, eisa 19/05/24 Premier Field C1-Unsporting behaviour-SINE DIE FOOTBALL DEBT
Ponter, Thomas 02/03/23 2 Premier Field C1-Unsporting behaviour
Ponter, Thomas 02/03/23 2 Premier Field C1-Unsporting behaviour

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Kayden 1 1 1 1
2 Anjum, Omar Haroon 5 5
3 Bargh, Steven 22 21 1 5 1 2
4 Basi, Ryan 3 1 1 2 1
5 Batey, Kieron 26 15 15 1 26 5
6 borek, mckenzie 2 2 2 1
7 buttle, Callum 11 8 8 9 2 3 2
8 Canning, Ryan 2 2 1
9 Chadwick, James 12 4 4 11 1 6 1
10 Charles, Liam 2 1 1 1 1
11 coker, lewis 1 1 1
12 Conlon, Ryan 4 1 1 2 1 2 3 1
13 faulding, eisa 1 1
14 Fletcher, Kian 1 1
15 Foley, Taylor 5 1 4 1 2 1
16 Forsythe, Lewis 19 8 8 1 14 2 4 5 2
17 Gabbitas, Kayle 2 2 2
18 Gardiner, Archie 22 1 19 2 1 3
19 Goldsbrough, Lewis 11 9 2 2
20 Gordon, Spencer 1 1 1 1
21 Grace, William 2 2
22 Green, Cameron 11 2 2 8 1 1 3 2
23 Green, Harvey 5 2 2 1 3 1 1 2
24 Hassan, Tariq 6 1 1 4 2 1 2
25 Hirst, Glyn 25 8 8 24 1 6 1
26 Hudson-Parker, Ethan 8 1 1 2 5 1 6
27 Jeffreys, Luke 14 4 4 1 11 3 7 3 1
28 Johnson, Dillon 8 1 2 4 6
29 Kelly, George 25 1 1 22 3 4 3
30 King, Darwin 3 3
31 Labad, Ethan 6 4 6 2
32 Laban, Daniel 9 8 1 1 1
33 Marsh, Tyler 10 4 5 1 6
34 McHugh, Andrew 3 1 3
35 Metcalfe, Tom 24 24 7
36 Milner, Joshua 9 1 3 3 2 6 4
37 Murtagh, James 6 1 1 4 2 1 2 1
38 Nolan, Daniel 6 6 1
39 O 'Donnell, Daniel 3 4 4 2 1 1 1
40 Omerbegovic, Vedad 12 1 1 4 5 1 8
41 Panwar, Felan 7 1 1 3 2 2 4 1
42 Parchment, Jahro 3 3
43 Preston, Alex 19 17 2 6 2 1
44 Rawnsley, Simon 1 1 1
45 Rooney, David 1 1 1
46 Sheffield, Joshua 11 3 10 1 1 1
47 Storer, Josef 1 2 1 1
48 Suddards, Kieran 2 1 1 1
49 Wade, Ellis 1 1 1
50 Walshe, Joseph 15 1 1 13 2 3 2 1
51 Wright, James 13 1 1 2 13

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 3 1 1 13 8 W L D W W

Tue 08 Aug 23

Venue: HARROGATE RAILWAY FC

Harrogate Railway Athletic

3 - 4

Field

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

3 - 1

Field

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: SILSDEN SPORTS CLUB

Silsden AFC

2 - 2

Field

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

0 - 3

Field

Sep 5 3 0 2 9 7 L W W W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 4

Knaresborough Town

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

5 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

H - W

Salts Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 0

Carlton Athletic

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

3 - 1

Field

Oct 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 1

Pool

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 2

Rawdon Old Boys

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 3

Silsden AFC

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 1

Athletico

Jan 2 1 0 1 4 2 W L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Wyke Wanderers

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

2 - 1

Field

Feb 2 1 0 1 6 3 W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 0

Ilkley Town

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

3 - 2

Field

Mar 3 2 1 0 10 5 W W D

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 1

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool

2 - 4

Field

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

2 - 2

Field

Apr 6 4 0 2 11 7 W W W W L L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC

Knaresborough Town

0 - 1

Field

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 0

Hall Green United

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

1 - 2

Field

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

0 - 5

Field

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 1

Headingley

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

5 - 1

Field

May 7 0 2 5 5 12 D L D L L L L

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: HANSON FIELD

Rawdon Old Boys

2 - 2

Field

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets

2 - 1

Field

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

4 - 1

Field

Thu 16 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 2

Silsden AFC

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

A - W

Beeston St Anthony

Mon 27 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 1

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 18 10 1 7 35 17 W W W L D L L L

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 4

Knaresborough Town

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

5 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

H - W

Salts Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 0

Carlton Athletic

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 1

Pool

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 2

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 3

Silsden AFC

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 1

Athletico

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Wyke Wanderers

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 0

Ilkley Town

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 1

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 0

Hall Green United

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 1

Headingley

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets

Thu 16 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 2

Silsden AFC

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

A - W

Beeston St Anthony

Mon 27 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 1

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Away 16 6 3 7 33 34 D W W W L D L L

Tue 08 Aug 23

Venue: HARROGATE RAILWAY FC

Harrogate Railway Athletic

3 - 4

Field

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

3 - 1

Field

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: SILSDEN SPORTS CLUB

Silsden AFC

2 - 2

Field

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

0 - 3

Field

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

3 - 1

Field

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

2 - 1

Field

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

3 - 2

Field

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool

2 - 4

Field

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

2 - 2

Field

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC

Knaresborough Town

0 - 1

Field

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

1 - 2

Field

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

0 - 5

Field

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

5 - 1

Field

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: HANSON FIELD

Rawdon Old Boys

2 - 2

Field

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets

2 - 1

Field

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

4 - 1

Field

Overall 34 16 4 14 68 51 L D L D L L L L

Tue 08 Aug 23

Venue: HARROGATE RAILWAY FC

Harrogate Railway Athletic

3 - 4

Field

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

3 - 1

Field

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: SILSDEN SPORTS CLUB

Silsden AFC

2 - 2

Field

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

0 - 3

Field

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 4

Knaresborough Town

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

5 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

H - W

Salts Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 0

Carlton Athletic

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

3 - 1

Field

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 1

Pool

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 2

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 3

Silsden AFC

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 1

Athletico

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Wyke Wanderers

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

2 - 1

Field

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 0

Ilkley Town

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

3 - 2

Field

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 1

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool

2 - 4

Field

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

2 - 2

Field

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC

Knaresborough Town

0 - 1

Field

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

2 - 0

Hall Green United

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

1 - 2

Field

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

0 - 5

Field

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 1

Headingley

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

5 - 1

Field

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: HANSON FIELD

Rawdon Old Boys

2 - 2

Field

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets

2 - 1

Field

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

4 - 1

Field

Thu 16 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 2

Silsden AFC

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

A - W

Beeston St Anthony

Mon 27 May 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

0 - 1

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Players

Kayden Allen

ayden ambrose

Omar Haroon Anjum

Steven Bargh

Aran Basi

Ryan Basi

Kieron Batey

mckenzie borek

Callum buttle

Ryan Canning

James Chadwick

Liam Charles

lewis coker

Ryan Conlon

Emmerson Cox

Cameron Day

eisa faulding

Kian Fletcher

Taylor Foley

Lewis Forsythe

Kayle Gabbitas

Archie Gardiner

Lewis Goldsbrough

Spencer Gordon

William Grace

Cameron Green

Harvey Green

Tariq Hassan

Glyn Hirst

Ethan Hudson-Parker

Luke Jeffreys

Dillon Johnson

George Kelly

Darwin King

Ethan Labad

Daniel Laban

Andrew McHugh

Tom Metcalfe

Joshua Milner

Arale Mohamed

James Murtagh

Daniel Nolan

Daniel O 'Donnell

Vedad Omerbegovic

Felan Panwar

Jahro Parchment

Thomas Ponter

Jaden Powell

Alex Preston

Simon Rawnsley

David Rooney

Joshua Sheffield

Josef Storer

Kieran Suddards

Ellis Wade

Joseph Walshe

James Wright