Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 29/01/23 14:00 AEK Boco Ladies Reserves VS Downend Flyers Women Reserves LA Clarke Pavillion
L 05/02/23 14:00 City of Gloucester Women First VS Downend Flyers Women Reserves WALLS CLUB LTD
L 26/02/23 14:00 Downend Flyers Women Reserves VS Gloucester City Women Development Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields
L 05/03/23 14:00 Downend Flyers Women Reserves VS City of Gloucester Women First Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields
L 12/03/23 14:00 Cheltenham Civil Service Ladies First VS Downend Flyers Women Reserves Cotswold Civil Service Sports Ground
L 26/03/23 14:00 Downend Flyers Women Reserves VS Whitchurch Ladies 1st Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields
L 16/04/23 14:00 Longlevens Ladies 1sts VS Downend Flyers Women Reserves LONGLEVENS RECREATION GROUND
L 23/04/23 14:00 Gloucester City Women Development VS Downend Flyers Women Reserves Gloucester City Women Development
L 30/04/23 14:00 Downend Flyers Women Reserves VS Cirencester Town Ladies First Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adams, Michaela 1 1
2 Bean, Annabel 2 2 2 1 1 1
3 Bourne, Mollie 1 1 1
4 Bragg, Georgina 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
5 Brockton, Ellie 1 1 1 1
6 Burney, Grace 9 8 4 4 1
7 BYRNE, ELLIE 4 4
8 Clark, Holly 3 2 1 1 1
9 Darby, Jazz 1 1 1 1
10 Didcott, Jade 4 1 1 1 3
11 Firman, Cassandra 3 1 2 2
12 Flynn, Faith 1 1
13 Foster, Holly 1 1 1 1
14 Giles, Harriet 4 2 2 3 1 1 1
15 Giles, Rebecca 3 2 1
16 Goodman, Scarlett 7 1 1 4 2 2 3
17 Hall, Katherine 4 3 1 2 1
18 Harvey, Jessica 1 1 1
19 Hayward, Briony 1 1
20 Jacobs, Kaja 5 1 1 2 1 3
21 James, Venessa 7 3 2 4
22 Lester, Bethany 1 1
23 Lester, Eliie 3 2 2 3 1 1
24 Lomas, Briony 7 7 1
25 Lumber, Jessica 2 2 2 1 2 1 1
26 Montgomery, Orla 8 1 1 1 7 1 3 1
27 Moore, Brooke 8 2 2 1 8 1 1
28 Mundy, Victoria 8 3 3 2 8 1
29 Pitman, Bethany 3 5 5 2 1 1 1
30 Poole, Fay 2 2 1 2 1
31 Ralph, Lisa 9 1 1 9 3 2
32 Richards, Charlotte 2 1 1 1 2 2 1
33 Rose, Emily 1 1
34 Sargent, Lilli 8 4 4 3 4 1
35 Small, Debbie 1 1 1 1
36 Thresher, Ella 2 1 1 1 1
37 Watkins, Libby 9 1 8 3 3 1
38 White, Jade 7 1 1 1 7 1 1
39 Wright, Jessica 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 7 10 L L W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

0 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service Ladies First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

2 - 3

Red Falcon Club Ladies First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

5 - 4

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

Oct 4 2 0 2 11 8 W L L W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

6 - 0

Longlevens Ladies 1sts

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

3 - 4

AEK Boco Ladies Reserves

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Corinium Stadium #1

Cirencester Town Ladies First

3 - 0

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

2 - 1

Cheltenham Saracens Women 1st

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Imperial Sports Centre

Whitchurch Ladies 1st

5 - 2

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 5 L

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

0 - 5

Bristol & West Ladies First

Jan 2 2 0 0 7 4 W W

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: GFA Oaklands Park

Red Falcon Club Ladies First

3 - 4

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: Bradley Stoke Community School

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

1 - 3

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 3 0 4 18 20 L L W W L W L

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

0 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service Ladies First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

2 - 3

Red Falcon Club Ladies First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

5 - 4

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

6 - 0

Longlevens Ladies 1sts

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

3 - 4

AEK Boco Ladies Reserves

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

2 - 1

Cheltenham Saracens Women 1st

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

0 - 5

Bristol & West Ladies First

Away 4 2 0 2 9 12 L L W W

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Corinium Stadium #1

Cirencester Town Ladies First

3 - 0

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Imperial Sports Centre

Whitchurch Ladies 1st

5 - 2

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: GFA Oaklands Park

Red Falcon Club Ladies First

3 - 4

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: Bradley Stoke Community School

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

1 - 3

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Overall 11 5 0 6 27 32 W L L W L L W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

0 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service Ladies First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

2 - 3

Red Falcon Club Ladies First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

5 - 4

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

6 - 0

Longlevens Ladies 1sts

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

3 - 4

AEK Boco Ladies Reserves

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Corinium Stadium #1

Cirencester Town Ladies First

3 - 0

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

2 - 1

Cheltenham Saracens Women 1st

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Imperial Sports Centre

Whitchurch Ladies 1st

5 - 2

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Pomphrey Hill Playing Fields

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

0 - 5

Bristol & West Ladies First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: GFA Oaklands Park

Red Falcon Club Ladies First

3 - 4

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: Bradley Stoke Community School

Bradley Stoke Ladies FC

1 - 3

Downend Flyers Women Reserves

Players

Michaela Adams

Chloe Avent

Alice Baker

Annabel Bean

Leonie Blanc

Mollie Bourne

Georgina Bragg

Ellie Brockton

Grace Burney

ELLIE BYRNE

Phoebe Chilcott

Holly Clark

Victoria Corrigan

Jazz Darby

Jade Didcott

Cherrelle Edmund

Cassandra Firman

Faith Flynn

Jess Ford

Holly Foster

Heidi Gardiner

Harriet Giles

Rebecca Giles

Aimee Glover

Scarlett Goodman

Katherine Hall

Ella Harding

Jessica Harvey

Briony Hayward

Charlotte Hines

Kaja Jacobs

Venessa James

Bethany Lester

Eliie Lester

Briony Lomas

Hannah Mae Long

Jessica Lumber

Daisy Marsh

Orla Montgomery

Brooke Moore

Victoria Mundy

Bethany Pitman

Fay Poole

Lisa Ralph

Eden Remnant

Charlotte Richards

Emily Rose

Lilli Sargent

Hannah Skelding

Debbie Small

Charlie Sutton

Ella Thresher

Mandy Tucker

Libby Watkins

Jade White

Samantha Williams

Jessica Wright