Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
LEAG 24/10/21 13:45 Bourton Rovers Youth U14 VS Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves BOURTON ROVERS FOOTBALL & SOCIAL CLUB #2 (Junior 11 aside)
LEAG 31/10/21 14:00 Cinderford Town Youth U14 VS Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves THE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL #2 (U13 & U14)
LEAG 07/11/21 14:00 Tewkesbury Town Colts Youth U14 Colts VS Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves TEWKESBURY SCHOOL SPORTS CENTRE #2
LEAG 14/11/21 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Prestbury Phantoms Youth U14 SWINDON VILLAGE #2
LEAG 21/11/21 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Bishops Cleeve Colts Youth U14 United SWINDON VILLAGE #2
LEAG 28/11/21 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Cinderford Town Youth U14 SWINDON VILLAGE #1
LEAG 05/12/21 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Bourton Rovers Youth U14 SWINDON VILLAGE #2
LEAG 12/12/21 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Lydney Town Youth U14 Blacks SWINDON VILLAGE #2
LEAG 19/12/21 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS FC Lakeside Youth U14 Reds SWINDON VILLAGE #2
LEAG 02/01/22 14:00 Swindon Village Bowmen Youth U14 VS Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves SWINDON VILLAGE #1
LEAG 09/01/22 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Heart of Gloucester Youth U14 Sunday SWINDON VILLAGE #3
LEAG 16/01/22 14:00 Leckhampton Rovers Youth U14 Hurricanes VS Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves WHADDON RECREATION GROUND #1
LEAG 23/01/22 14:00 Prestbury Phantoms Youth U14 VS Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves AGG GARDENERS
LEAG 30/01/22 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Tewkesbury Town Colts Youth U14 Colts SWINDON VILLAGE #2
LEAG 13/02/22 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Swindon Village Bowmen Youth U14 SWINDON VILLAGE #1
LEAG 20/02/22 14:00 Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves VS Churchdown Panthers Youth U14 Oranges SWINDON VILLAGE #2
LEAG 20/03/22 14:00 Churchdown Panthers Youth U14 Oranges VS Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves CHURCHDOWN SCHOOL ACADEMY #1 (Road Pitch)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Bailey, Alex 5 4 1
2 Bisimwa, Baraka 6 1 1 6 2
3 Bolton, Noah 5 5
4 Burnett-Hockey, Lewis 6 6
5 Burnett-Hockey, Liam 6 3 3
6 Calver, Harley 6 2 2 6
7 Crwys-Williams, Dexter 5 3 2 1 5
8 Donnelly, Aidan 4 2 2 4 4 1
9 Lichev, Hristo 4 2 2 4
10 Murphy, Archie 5 4 4 4 1
11 Organ, Jacob 5 5
12 Patikis, Aramaeus 4 3 1
13 Peters, Taylor 5 5
14 Price, Benjamin 2 1 1 2
15 Squire, Lewis 5 1 4
16 Varghese, Basil 4 4
17 Wylie-Milton, Daniel 4 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 W W L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (CHELTENHAM) #4

FC Lakeside Youth U14 Reds

0 - 6

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE SPORTS GROUND # 5

Bishops Cleeve Colts Youth U14 United

0 - 2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CONEY HILL PARK #1

Heart of Gloucester Youth U14 Sunday

4 - 2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SWINDON VILLAGE #2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

3 - 2

Leckhampton Rovers Youth U14 Hurricanes

Oct 3 0 0 3 L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BOURNSIDE SPORTS CENTRE #2 (11 v 11)

Southside Star Youth U14 Lions

3 - 1

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SWINDON VILLAGE #2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

1 - 5

FC Lakeside Youth U14 Whites

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: LYDNEY TOWN AFC YOUTH @DEAN ACADEMY #2 (11 v 11)

Lydney Town Youth U14 Blacks

3 - 1

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 0 1 W L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SWINDON VILLAGE #2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

3 - 2

Leckhampton Rovers Youth U14 Hurricanes

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SWINDON VILLAGE #2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

1 - 5

FC Lakeside Youth U14 Whites

Away 5 2 0 3 W W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (CHELTENHAM) #4

FC Lakeside Youth U14 Reds

0 - 6

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE SPORTS GROUND # 5

Bishops Cleeve Colts Youth U14 United

0 - 2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CONEY HILL PARK #1

Heart of Gloucester Youth U14 Sunday

4 - 2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BOURNSIDE SPORTS CENTRE #2 (11 v 11)

Southside Star Youth U14 Lions

3 - 1

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: LYDNEY TOWN AFC YOUTH @DEAN ACADEMY #2 (11 v 11)

Lydney Town Youth U14 Blacks

3 - 1

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Overall 7 3 0 4 W W L W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (CHELTENHAM) #4

FC Lakeside Youth U14 Reds

0 - 6

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE SPORTS GROUND # 5

Bishops Cleeve Colts Youth U14 United

0 - 2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: CONEY HILL PARK #1

Heart of Gloucester Youth U14 Sunday

4 - 2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SWINDON VILLAGE #2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

3 - 2

Leckhampton Rovers Youth U14 Hurricanes

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BOURNSIDE SPORTS CENTRE #2 (11 v 11)

Southside Star Youth U14 Lions

3 - 1

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SWINDON VILLAGE #2

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

1 - 5

FC Lakeside Youth U14 Whites

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: LYDNEY TOWN AFC YOUTH @DEAN ACADEMY #2 (11 v 11)

Lydney Town Youth U14 Blacks

3 - 1

Gotherington Juniors Youth U14 Wolves

Players

Alex Bailey

Daniel Baker

Baraka Bisimwa

Noah Bolton

Lewis Burnett-Hockey

Liam Burnett-Hockey

Harley Calver

Dexter Crwys-Williams

Aidan Donnelly

Hristo Lichev

Archie Murphy

Jacob Organ

Aramaeus Patikis

Taylor Peters

Benjamin Price

Oscar Pritchard

Lewis Squire

Basil Varghese

Daniel Wylie-Milton