Britannia Sports A Team

Britannia Sports A Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
RD2 05/02/22 14:15 Brook Motors Reserves VS Britannia Sports A Team JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 abdulmumni, yunus 3 1 1 2 1
2 Allen, Jack 7 7
3 Angaye, Layefa 2 2
4 Avery, Seb 1 1
5 Castledine, Harry 2 1 1
6 Cockburn, Tashan 1 1
7 Cook, Michael 11 11 1
8 Crossland, Ben 10 5 5 9 1
9 Cuminskey, Thomas 1 1
10 Davis, Marley 10 10
11 Dawson, Mark 6 4 2
12 Dawson, Peter 6 1 1 6
13 Durrans, Callum 3 3
14 Edwards, Jaron 2 2
15 forbes, louis 1 1
16 Fowler, Chris 1 1
17 Gledhill, Robert 1 1
18 Gledhill, Sam 7 7
19 Green, Bryn 1 1
20 Hamlet, James 11 1 1 11
21 Hirst, Dale 4 4
22 Hodgson, James 3 1 1 2 1 1
23 Johnstone, Marshal 2 3 3 1 1
24 Jordan, Kain 2 1 1 1
25 Kelly, Thomas 2 1 1
26 Kent, Simon 2 2
27 Kevan Mallinson, Jake 2 2
28 Khan, Khizer 1 1 1
29 Lenihan, Kieran 1 2 2 1
30 Lenihan, Matthew 10 1 1 7 3
31 Lenihan, Ryan 3 1 1 3
32 miller, Harvey 13 2 2 13
33 Mitchell, Antony 1 1
34 Mitchell, Thomas 1 1
35 Muaza, Fahad 4 2 2 1
36 Nyeh, Iso 1 1
37 Pearson, Ethan 15 8 8 13 2
38 Pearson, Tearnan 11 10 1
39 Raja, Waleed 2 1 1 1
40 Redshaw, Josh 7 1 6
41 Sheweta, Ammar 2 2
42 Smith-wike, Matthew 4 1 1 3 1
43 Steele, Connor 2 4 4 2
44 Tyas, Chris 7 7
45 Usman, Farouk 1 1
46 Winnard, Will 9 4 4 9
47 Womack, Ben 11 11 1
48 Yianni, Simeon 4 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sep 5 3 0 2 19 22 W W L L W

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Oct 5 3 0 2 10 9 W L L W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

H - W

St Johns Bowling Eagles First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 6

Linthwaite Athletic A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 0

Meltham Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

5 - 1

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

Nov 3 0 0 3 4 10 L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Scissett Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

3 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

1 - 5

Kirkburton Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: HOLMBRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Jan 2 0 0 2 3 11 L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

1 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

6 - 2

Britannia Sports A Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 0 7 22 38 L W L W W L L L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

H - W

St Johns Bowling Eagles First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 6

Linthwaite Athletic A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 0

Meltham Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

5 - 1

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Scissett Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

1 - 5

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

1 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Away 6 2 0 4 15 18 W W L L L L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

3 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: HOLMBRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

6 - 2

Britannia Sports A Team

Overall 17 6 0 11 37 56 W W L L L L L L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

H - W

St Johns Bowling Eagles First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 6

Linthwaite Athletic A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 0

Meltham Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

5 - 1

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Scissett Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

3 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

1 - 5

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: HOLMBRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

1 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

6 - 2

Britannia Sports A Team

Players

yunus abdulmumni

yusuf ahmed

Jack Allen

Layefa Angaye

MIKE ANNOVILLE

Ryan Arbuckle

Seb Avery

Ahmed Bayero

Jamie Beaumont

Raith Binny

Steven Boswell

Jonathan Bottomley

John Buckley

Matthew Burger

Harry Castledine

Ben Clayton-Smith

Tashan Cockburn

Michael Cook

Michael Cross

Steve Cross

Ben Crossland

Thomas Cuminskey

Marley Davis

miles davis peltier

Mark Dawson

Peter Dawson

James Dickinson

Callum Durrans

Jaron Edwards

louis forbes

Declan Foster

Chris Fowler

James Gilling-Kelly

Robert Gledhill

Sam Gledhill

Bryn Green

Tom Green

James Hamlet

Dale Hirst

James Hodgson

Marshal Johnstone

Kain Jordan

Gary Kaye

Thomas Kelly

Simon Kent

Jake Kevan Mallinson

Shyar Khalaf

Khizer Khan

Nicholas Kitson

Michael Krzywonos

Ryan Lach

Kieran Lenihan

Matthew Lenihan

Ryan Lenihan

Harry Martin

Zak Masterson

Sam McDermott

Dale McLean

James Meadows

Harvey miller

Antony Mitchell

Thomas Mitchell

Tenbo Mpala

Ari Naanma

Iso Nyeh

Ryan OHara

Alex Pearson

Ethan Pearson

Tearnan Pearson

Waleed Raja

John Rathmell

Josh Redshaw

Ammar Sheweta

Matthew Smith-wike

Bradley Stansfield

Connor Steele

Benjamin Sullivan

Jack Taylor

John Turner

Chris Tyas

Farouk Usman

Daniel Walker

Jake Waterson

Alfie Westwood

James Whyte

Jude Wilkins

RICHARD WILKINS

Will Winnard

Ben Womack

Simeon Yianni