Berrow FC

Berrow FC

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 14/05/22 15:30 Berrow FC 1 - 2
(AET)
Swiss Valley Rangers Mens
Cup 30/04/22 15:00 Berrow FC 1 - 6
Sporting Weston First
L 23/04/22 15:00 Berrow FC 5 - 0
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 19/04/22 18:30 Burnham United A 1 - 1
Berrow FC
L 16/04/22 15:00 Berrow FC 5 - 1
Burnham United A
L 09/04/22 15:00 Berrow FC 0 - 2
Swiss Valley Rangers Mens
Cup 02/04/22 15:00 Axbridge United First 1 - 4
Berrow FC
Cup 26/03/22 15:00 Congresbury Reserves 0 - 2
Berrow FC
L 19/03/22 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves H - W
Berrow FC Home Walkover
Cup 12/03/22 15:00 Burnham United A 0 - 8
Berrow FC
Cup 05/03/22 15:00 Nailsea United B Team 2 - 4
Berrow FC
Cup 26/02/22 14:30 Clevedon United A 2 - 3
Berrow FC
L 12/02/22 14:30 Axbridge United First 0 - 1
Berrow FC
L 05/02/22 14:30 Nailsea United B Team 0 - 0
Berrow FC
L 29/01/22 14:00 Berrow FC 8 - 1
Nailsea United B Team
L 22/01/22 14:00 Berrow FC 1 - 0
AFC Nailsea First
Cup 15/01/22 14:00 Berrow FC 3 - 2
Portishead Town A Team
L 11/12/21 14:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 1 - 1
Berrow FC
L 04/12/21 14:00 Berrow FC H - W
Locking Park Reserves Home Walkover
L 27/11/21 14:30 Berrow FC 1 - 2
Axbridge United First
L 13/11/21 14:30 Clevedon United B 7 - 2
Berrow FC
L 06/11/21 14:30 Berrow FC A - W
Sporting Weston Reserves Away Walkover
L 30/10/21 15:00 Berrow FC 0 - 3
Clevedon United B
L 23/10/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 7 - 2
Berrow FC
L 16/10/21 15:00 Swiss Valley Rangers Mens 3 - 3
Berrow FC
L 09/10/21 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 1 - 13
Berrow FC
L 02/10/21 15:00 Berrow FC 4 - 1
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 25/09/21 15:00 AFC Nailsea First 4 - 1
Berrow FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 Badland, Ryan 2 2
2 BARRETT, WAYNE 7 6 1
3 Bougourd, Jonny 1 1
4 Bryant, Jay 20 11 11 2 1 1 20
5 Catlow, Ashley 1 1
6 Christie, Declan 12 9 9 1 12
7 Cook, Spencer 3 1 2
8 Curtis, Dale 11 6 5
9 Derrick, Cameron 3 1 1 2 1
10 Dormer, Gary 1 1
11 Dormer, Jack 2 1 1
12 DYER, GRAHAME 1 1
13 Edwards, Tom 22 2 2 3 1 22
14 Eldridge, Tyler 3 3
15 Emmett, Jordan 1 1
16 GABELL, LEE 13 7 6
17 Gass, James 5 5
18 Hemingway - Arnold, Ben 22 2 2 21 1
19 Howe, Sidney 6 1 1 4 2
20 Keirle, David 10 10
21 Manlow, Jack 1 1
22 Martin, Jamie 10 1 1 2 4 6
23 McErlain, Luke 2 2
24 Nardiello, Guy 2 2
25 North, Joe 13 4 4 11 2
26 North, Richard 1 1
27 Orme, Phil 9 1 2 5 4
28 Paul, Finlay 19 4 4 1 19
29 Pearce, Bradley 1 1
30 Preedy, Ellis 1 1
31 Puddy, Steven 1 1
32 Puddy, William 24 1 1 2 24
33 Rochford, Matthew 15 1 1 15
34 Sealey, Morgan 3 1 3
35 Shapter, Luke 19 1 1 18 1
36 Shipway, George 20 2 2 1 19 1
37 Spence, Jack 15 6 6 1 2 15
38 Stiles, Ryan 14 27 27 2 2 2 13 1
39 Wall, Joseph 6 3 3
40 Walsh, Ian 3 1 1 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 1

Berrow FC

Oct 5 2 1 2 22 15 W W D L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

4 - 1

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 13

Berrow FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 3

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

0 - 3

Clevedon United B

Nov 3 0 0 3 3 9 L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

A - W

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Dec 2 1 1 0 1 1 W D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Jan 3 3 0 0 12 3 W W W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

3 - 2

Portishead Town A Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

8 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Feb 3 2 1 0 4 2 D W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

0 - 0

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

0 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United A

2 - 3

Berrow FC

Mar 4 3 0 1 14 2 W W L W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

H - W

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Broadstones Park

Congresbury Reserves

0 - 2

Berrow FC

Apr 6 3 1 2 16 11 W L W D W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

0 - 2

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 1

Burnham United A

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 0

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Pawlett Pavillion

Berrow FC

1 - 6

Sporting Weston First

May 1 0 0 1 1 1 L

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Worle Recreation Ground

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 7 0 6 29 19 W W W L W W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

4 - 1

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

0 - 3

Clevedon United B

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

A - W

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

3 - 2

Portishead Town A Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

8 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

0 - 2

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 0

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Pawlett Pavillion

Berrow FC

1 - 6

Sporting Weston First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Worle Recreation Ground

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Away 15 7 4 4 45 29 W W W W L W W D

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 13

Berrow FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 3

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

0 - 0

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

0 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United A

2 - 3

Berrow FC

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

H - W

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Broadstones Park

Congresbury Reserves

0 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 4

Berrow FC

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Overall 28 14 4 10 74 48 W W L W D W L L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

4 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

4 - 1

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 13

Berrow FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 3

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

0 - 3

Clevedon United B

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

A - W

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

7 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

3 - 2

Portishead Town A Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

8 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

0 - 0

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

0 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United A

2 - 3

Berrow FC

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

0 - 8

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

H - W

Berrow FC

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Broadstones Park

Congresbury Reserves

0 - 2

Berrow FC

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

0 - 2

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 1

Burnham United A

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

5 - 0

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Pawlett Pavillion

Berrow FC

1 - 6

Sporting Weston First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Worle Recreation Ground

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Players

Ryan Badland

WAYNE BARRETT

John Bassi

Martin Blackmore

Jonny Bougourd

kieran bradshaw

Jay Bryant

Ashley Catlow

Mark Chapman

Declan Christie

Spencer Cook

George Croker

Dale Curtis

Jake Davis

Lloyd Dean

Cameron Derrick

Gary Dormer

Jack Dormer

GRAHAME DYER

Nathaniel Edwards

Tom Edwards

Jordan Eldridge

Tyler Eldridge

Tyler Eldridge

Jordan Emmett

LEE GABELL

James Gass

Jack Gill

Ben Hemingway - Arnold

Tom Hemingway Arnold

Sidney Howe

Christopher Jones

David Keirle

Steven Leaf

Philip Lock

Jack Manlow

Jamie Martin

Luke McErlain

Guy Nardiello

Joe North

Richard North

Phil Orme

Finlay Paul

Bradley Pearce

ALEX PHILLIPS

Ellis Preedy

Steven Puddy

William Puddy

Oliver Henry Rigg

Matthew Rochford

Joseph-Blas Sala-Rich

Luke Shapter

George Shipway

Jack Spence

Ryan Stiles

Sam Thomas

Joseph Wall

Ian Walsh

Christopher Warner