Altofts Reserves

Altofts Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 02/03/24 14:30 Altofts Reserves 3 - 3
Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 17/02/24 14:30 Altofts Reserves 3 - 0
Pool Reserves
AD1 10/02/24 14:30 Boroughbridge Reserves P - P
Altofts Reserves Postponed
AD1 03/02/24 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Altofts Reserves
TPHY 27/01/24 14:00 Aberford Albion Reserves 1 - 4
Altofts Reserves
AD1 20/01/24 14:00 Wetherby Athletic Reserves 3 - 5
Altofts Reserves
AD1 13/01/24 14:00 Altofts Reserves 0 - 3
Headingley Reserves
AD1 06/01/24 14:00 Pool Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Altofts Reserves
AD1 16/12/23 14:00 Altofts Reserves P - P
Otley Town Reserves Postponed
AD1 25/11/23 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 1
Altofts Reserves
AD1 18/11/23 14:00 Altofts Reserves 2 - 5
Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 11/11/23 14:00 Altofts Reserves 6 - 2
Wetherby Athletic Reserves
AD1 28/10/23 14:30 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 1 - 1
Altofts Reserves
TPHY 14/10/23 14:30 Altofts Reserves H - W
Old Centralians Reserves Home Walkover
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

07/10/23 14:00 Methley United Open age 1 - 1
(Pens 3-2)
Altofts Reserves
AD1 30/09/23 14:30 Altofts Reserves 4 - 3
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 23/09/23 14:30 Altofts Reserves 1 - 4
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 16/09/23 14:30 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves 6 - 1
Altofts Reserves
AD1 09/09/23 14:30 Headingley Reserves 4 - 0
Altofts Reserves
AD1 21/08/23 18:30 Carlton Athletic Reserves 8 - 0
(HT 5-0)
Altofts Reserves
AD1 14/08/23 19:30 Altofts Reserves 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Hall Green United Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
AD1 09/03/24 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves VS Altofts Reserves THE COACH GROUND

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
irvine, jake 04/02/24 2 Alliance Division 1 Altofts Reserves S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
irvine, jake 03/02/24 1 Alliance Division 1 Altofts Reserves S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Armitage, James 1 1
2 Barton, Jake 1 1
3 BIRDSALL, CONNOR 2 1 1
4 Carter, Jordan 2 2
5 Carter, Louie 9 2 2 6 3
6 Coleman, Harry 6 6
7 Connelly, Dillon 1 1
8 connor, charley 2 1 1
9 corbett, josh 5 5
10 Cowcill, Callum 6 1 1 3 3
11 Craig, Joseph 7 3 4
12 Ferguson, Karl 3 3
13 GILBERT, LEE 12 11 1
14 Golding, Thomas 3 2 1
15 Gore, Ryan 1 1
16 Gurmin, Ben 14 1 1 14
17 Hill, Anthony 11 11
18 Hodgson, Blake 3 1 2
19 Holt, Louis 2 3 3 2
20 Hoyle, Adam 2 2
21 Lavin, Thomas 3 3 3 3
22 LOVITT, HARRY 8 1 1 6 2
23 Lunn, Arron 1 1
24 Lyles, Liam 8 4 4
25 MCTIGUE, LUKE 5 1 4
26 Mumba, Wallace 2 2
27 Pack, Adam 1 1
28 Pashley, Luke 10 8 2
29 Perry, Adam 1 1
30 Rice, Robert 12 5 5 11 1
31 Richardson, Dominic 3 1 2
32 Richmond, Dean 1 1
33 Rushton, David 3 3
34 Senior, Joshua 3 1 1 2 1
35 Sibson, Thomas 5 5
36 Simpson, Thomas 14 2 2 13 1
37 stanley, luke 9 9
38 stanton, jonathan 9 1 1 2 7
39 Stickney, Carl 4 4
40 Thomas, Joel 5 1 4
41 West Samuel, Cameron 10 4 4 10
42 west-samual, Matthew 12 7 7 12
43 Wombwell, Jack 9 9
44 Wright, Ayjay 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 0 9 L L

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

0 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic Reserves

8 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sep 4 1 0 3 6 17 L L L W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley Reserves

4 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

1 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

4 - 3

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Oct 2 1 1 0 1 1 W D

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

H - W

Old Centralians Seconds

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Nov 3 1 0 2 9 9 W L L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

6 - 2

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

2 - 5

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Jan 4 3 0 1 12 9 W L W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool Reserves

2 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

3 - 5

Altofts Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

1 - 4

Altofts Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 3 3 L W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

3 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

3 - 0

Pool Reserves

Mar 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

3 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 4 1 4 19 21 L W W W L L W D

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

0 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

1 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

4 - 3

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

H - W

Old Centralians Seconds

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

6 - 2

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

2 - 5

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

3 - 0

Pool Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

3 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

Away 9 3 1 5 15 30 L L D L W W W L

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic Reserves

8 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley Reserves

4 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool Reserves

2 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

3 - 5

Altofts Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

1 - 4

Altofts Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

3 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Overall 18 7 2 9 34 51 L W L W W L W D

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

0 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic Reserves

8 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley Reserves

4 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

1 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

4 - 3

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

H - W

Old Centralians Seconds

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

6 - 2

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

2 - 5

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool Reserves

2 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

3 - 5

Altofts Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

1 - 4

Altofts Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

3 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

3 - 0

Pool Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ALTOFTS COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB

Altofts Reserves

3 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

Players

James Armitage

Kristopher James Ashton

James Barrington

Jake Barton

CONNOR BIRDSALL

Robert Bloomfield

DANIEL BRIDGES

Jordan Carter

Louie Carter

Harry Coleman

James Colvin

Dillon Connelly

Nash Connolly

charley connor

josh corbett

Callum Cowcill

Joseph Craig

josh denison

Ismael Dukureh

James Dyson

James Eyles

Bobby Farnhill

James Fellows

Karl Ferguson

LEE GILBERT

Thomas Golding

Ryan Gore

Ben Gurmin

Owen Hand

Harry Hardy

Lewis Hepworth

Anthony Hill

Riley Hill

Blake Hodgson

Louis Holt

Connor Howley

Adam Hoyle

JOSEPH ILES

jake irvine

Declan Kaye

Bradley Kilner

Thomas Lavin

HARRY LOVITT

Arron Lunn

Liam Lyles

LUKE MCTIGUE

Adam Moses

Wallace Mumba

Andrew Newton

Callum OMalley

Luke Pashley

Adam Perry

James Playford

Robert Rice

Dominic Richardson

Dean Richmond

David Rushton

Joshua Senior

Thomas Sibson

Connor Simpson

Thomas Simpson

Louie smales

luke stanley

jonathan stanton

Carl Stickney

Adam Swift

CHARLIE Taylor

Joel Thomas

James Tilford

Cameron West Samuel

Matthew west-samual

Jack Wombwell

Ayjay Wright

Daniel Wright