Staunton & Corse

Staunton & Corse

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 30/10/21 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Stonehouse Town Reserves Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 Viney St Swithins VS Staunton & Corse VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
Div2 13/11/21 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Winchcombe Town Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 20/11/21 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Staunton & Corse NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 27/11/21 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Broadwell Amateurs Reserves Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 04/12/21 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Falcons Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 11/12/21 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Frampton United Reserves Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 18/12/21 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Kings Stanley Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 08/01/22 14:00 Barnwood United VS Staunton & Corse Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Bibury Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Lydbrook Athletic VS Staunton & Corse Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook
Div2 29/01/22 14:00 Staunton & Corse VS Leonard Stanley Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 05/02/22 15:00 Chesterton VS Staunton & Corse SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 12/02/22 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS FC Lakeside Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 19/02/22 15:00 Stonehouse Town Reserves VS Staunton & Corse Oldends Lane
Div2 26/02/22 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS Viney St Swithins Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 05/03/22 14:00 Winchcombe Town VS Staunton & Corse Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe
Div2 12/03/22 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS Tewkesbury Town Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 19/03/22 15:00 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves VS Staunton & Corse The Hawthorns, Broadwell
Div2 26/03/22 15:00 Falcons VS Staunton & Corse The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 02/04/22 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS Smiths Barometrics Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 09/04/22 15:00 Kings Stanley VS Staunton & Corse KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 16/04/22 15:00 Smiths Barometrics VS Staunton & Corse Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Barr, Harry 1 2 2 1 2
2 Bayliss, Mark 1
3 Blake, Geddy 2 1 1 1
4 Bubb-Sacklyn, Jamie 1
5 Chamberlayne, Greg 6 4 1
6 Collier, Adam 1 1
7 Cooke, Simon 8
8 Crabb, Matthew 7 1
9 Dunn, Jacob 1 1
10 Freed, Matt 4 4
11 Hicks, Jack 3 1 3 1
12 James, Liam 6 2 8
13 Jones, Daniel 8 1
14 Meek, Kieran 4 3
15 Pettit, Ashley 1 6 1
16 Prosser, Thomas 1 8
17 sherwood, ryan 1 1
18 Steele, Josh 2 8
19 Summers, Toby 2 5 1
20 THOMSON, PAUL 4 4
21 Troughton, Ben 1 3 2 2
22 Vaughan, Joshua 1 1 1
23 Walker, Jason 4 4 4
24 Watts, Joshua 4 1 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 3 0 0 10 3 W W W

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Larksfield Road

Harrow Hill

1 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 0

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

2 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Sep 4 0 0 4 6 10 L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Barnwood United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lydney Recreation Ground

Lydney Town Reserves

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 4

Lydbrook Athletic

Oct 3 1 1 1 5 6 D W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

1 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 2

Chesterton

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

3 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 0 2 9 8 W L L W

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 0

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Barnwood United

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 4

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 2

Chesterton

Away 6 2 1 3 12 11 W W L L D L

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Larksfield Road

Harrow Hill

1 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

2 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lydney Recreation Ground

Lydney Town Reserves

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

1 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

3 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Overall 10 4 1 5 21 19 W L L L L D W L

Wed 04 Aug 21

Venue: Larksfield Road

Harrow Hill

1 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Wed 11 Aug 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 0

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

2 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Barnwood United

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lydney Recreation Ground

Lydney Town Reserves

2 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 4

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

1 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 2

Chesterton

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

3 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Players

Harry Barr

Jamie Bayliss

Mark Bayliss

Geddy Blake

Jamie Bubb-Sacklyn

Greg Chamberlayne

Adam Collier

Simon Cooke

James Crabb

Matthew Crabb

Jordan Cross

Anton-Daniel Curelaru

Jacob Dunn

Nathaniel Dunn

Kevin Ellis

Glen Ferguson

Matt Freed

Mark Grizzell

Stuart Hall

Jack Hicks

Stephen Howie

Liam James

Daniel Jones

Julian Jones

Trevor Jones

Marc Matthews

Kieran Meek

Cosmin Micula

Stephen Millar

Aaron Moyse

Oliver Norman

Leo Oakey

Ashley Pettit

James Pritchard

Thomas Prosser

Josh Ralph

David Reynolds

James Riach

alfie rowlatt

Luke Ryder

Alexander Salter

ryan sherwood

Josh Steele

Toby Summers

Joseph Szewczuk

David Taylor

PAUL THOMSON

Ben Troughton

Joshua Vaughan

Jason Walker

Archie Watkins

Joshua Watts