Mortimer

Mortimer

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HL2E 27/04/24 15:00 Chalvey (WMC) Sports 4 - 2
Mortimer
HL2E 20/04/24 15:00 Mortimer 3 - 1
Chinnor
HL2E 13/04/24 15:00 Aston Clinton Sports 2 - 2
Mortimer
HL2E 30/03/24 14:30 Mortimer 4 - 2
Prestwood
HL2E 23/03/24 15:00 Chinnor 3 - 2
Mortimer
HL2E 16/03/24 14:30 Mortimer 1 - 3
Aston Clinton Sports
MSCC 09/03/24 14:00 Didcot Town Dev 3 - 0
Mortimer
HL2E 17/02/24 14:00 Mortimer 1 - 1
Taplow United
MSCC 30/01/24 19:45 Kidlington Res 4 - 2
Mortimer
HL2E 27/01/24 14:00 Mortimer 0 - 4
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 13/01/24 14:00 Prestwood 4 - 0
Mortimer
BSCC 06/01/24 15:00 North Leigh Res 5 - 0
Mortimer
HL2E 16/12/23 14:15 Britwell 2 - 2
Mortimer
HL2E 09/12/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 5 - 2
Mortimer
HL2E 25/11/23 14:00 Taplow United 2 - 3
Mortimer
MSCC 18/11/23 14:30 Watlington Town A - W
Mortimer Away Walkover
HL2E 11/11/23 14:30 Mortimer 0 - 2
Britwell
HL2E 28/10/23 15:00 Mortimer 3 - 0
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 21/10/23 15:00 Mortimer 6 - 0
Chalvey (WMC) Sports
HL2E 14/10/23 15:00 Chalfont Wasps 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Mortimer
MCC 07/10/23 14:00 Taplow United 5 - 3
Mortimer
BSCC 30/09/23 15:00 Mortimer 4 - 0
Kidlington Dev
HL2E 23/09/23 15:00 Mortimer 2 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Chalfont Wasps
MCC 16/09/23 15:00 Chinnor 1 - 2
Mortimer
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Charles Twelftree Trophy_2023 - 2024

09/09/23 14:00 Burghfield Saturday First 2 - 1
Mortimer First
HL2E 02/09/23 15:00 Mortimer V - V
Hazlemere Sports Crusaders Void
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Hazlemere Sports Crusaders V - V
Mortimer Void
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 1 - 1
Mortimer

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Abery, Cameron 16 6 6 8 8 3 8
2 Beacham, Max 15 1 1 9 6 5 6
3 Bedwell-Parsons, Myles 7 2 2 5 2 5 2
4 Brown, Callum 3 3 3
5 Cayzer, Adam 10 8 2 3 2
6 Clarke, Andrew 21 21
7 Clarke, Leroy 4 1 2 2 3 2 1
8 Croft, James 5 1 1 2 3 1 3
9 Curtis, Matt 22 1 1 2 21 1 12 1
10 Fernee, Robert 22 2 22
11 Fox, Matthew 1 1
12 Gibson, Shane 3 3 3
13 Gorman, Padraig 24 12 12 1 23 1 6 1
14 Jewell, Chace 21 1 1 1 21 2
15 Johnstone-Archer, Andrew 7 2 2 2 5 2 4 2
16 Kirby, Dane 7 1 1 6 1 1 1
17 Lambden, Josh 23 9 5 4 22 1 3 1
18 Leach, Chris 15 12 3 4 3 1
19 Lewis, Graham 4 2 1 1 3 1 1
20 Longmate, Kie 16 2 1 8 8 4 8 6
21 Lyons, David 1 1
22 Matthews, Franklin 1 1 1
23 Parfitt-Bowers, Nick 22 6 6 3 21 1 2 1
24 Paxford, Connor 16 1 1 1 1 13 3 2 3 1
25 Perrin, Geoff 1 1
26 Plumridge, Stuart 5
27 Roxburgh-Smith, James 9 1 1 6 3 2 3
28 Sankoh, Lamin 1 1 1
29 Sesay, Alpha 12 8 8 12 2
30 Small, Lewis 24 3 1 23 1 3 1
31 Swanborough, James 4 4 4
32 Tong, Caleb 2 2 2
33 Williams, Rory 2 2 2
34 Zaheed, Ibrahim 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 1

Mortimer

Sep 3 2 1 0 8 3 W D W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

1 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

2 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

4 - 0

Kidlington Dev

Oct 4 3 0 1 14 6 L W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

5 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

1 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

6 - 0

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Nov 3 2 0 1 3 4 L W W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 2

Britwell

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Watlington Sports Ground, OX49 5BZ

Watlington Town

A - W

Mortimer

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

2 - 3

Mortimer

Dec 2 0 1 1 4 7 L D

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

2 - 2

Mortimer

Jan 4 0 0 4 2 17 L L L L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: North Leigh FC, OX29 6SL

North Leigh Res

5 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

4 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: Yarnton Road Stadium. OX5 1AT

Kidlington Res

4 - 2

Mortimer

Feb 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 1

Taplow United

Mar 4 1 0 3 7 11 L L L W

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: NPower Loop Meadow Stadium, OX11 7GA

Didcot Town Dev

3 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 3

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

3 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

4 - 2

Prestwood

Apr 3 1 1 1 7 7 D W L

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Aston Clinton Sports

2 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 1

Chinnor

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

4 - 2

Mortimer

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 5 2 3 24 15 W W L L D L W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

2 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

4 - 0

Kidlington Dev

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

6 - 0

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 2

Britwell

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 3

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

4 - 2

Prestwood

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 1

Chinnor

Away 15 4 3 8 23 42 D L L L L L D L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 1

Mortimer

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

1 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

5 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

1 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Watlington Sports Ground, OX49 5BZ

Watlington Town

A - W

Mortimer

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

2 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

2 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: North Leigh FC, OX29 6SL

North Leigh Res

5 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

4 - 0

Mortimer

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: Yarnton Road Stadium. OX5 1AT

Kidlington Res

4 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: NPower Loop Meadow Stadium, OX11 7GA

Didcot Town Dev

3 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

3 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Aston Clinton Sports

2 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

4 - 2

Mortimer

Overall 25 9 5 11 47 57 D L L L W D W L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 1

Mortimer

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

1 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

2 - 2

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

4 - 0

Kidlington Dev

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

5 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

1 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

6 - 0

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 2

Britwell

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Watlington Sports Ground, OX49 5BZ

Watlington Town

A - W

Mortimer

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

2 - 3

Mortimer

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

5 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Britwell Community Centre, SL2 2PH

Britwell

2 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: North Leigh FC, OX29 6SL

North Leigh Res

5 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

4 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

0 - 4

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: Yarnton Road Stadium. OX5 1AT

Kidlington Res

4 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 1

Taplow United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: NPower Loop Meadow Stadium, OX11 7GA

Didcot Town Dev

3 - 0

Mortimer

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

1 - 3

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

3 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

4 - 2

Prestwood

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Aston Clinton Sports

2 - 2

Mortimer

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 1

Chinnor

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

4 - 2

Mortimer

Players

Cameron Abery

James Atkinson

Max Beacham

Ben Beasley

Myles Bedwell-Parsons

Callum Brown

Adam Cayzer

Andrew Clarke

Leroy Clarke

James Croft

Matt Curtis

Robert Fernee

Matthew Fox

Shane Gibson

Padraig Gorman

Chace Jewell

Andrew Johnstone-Archer

Toby Jones

Dane Kirby

Josh Lambden

Chris Leach

Graham Lewis

Kie Longmate

David Lyons

Franklin Matthews

Nick Parfitt-Bowers

Connor Paxford

Geoff Perrin

Justin Plank

Stuart Plumridge

James Roxburgh-Smith

Lamin Sankoh

Alpha Sesay

Lewis Small

James Swanborough

Caleb Tong

Jake Tucker

Alex Vile

Casey Warwick

Deshawn Whittaker

Rory Williams

Ibrahim Zaheed