Lanner

Lanner

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
D3 30/10/21 14:30 Troon Reserves VS Lanner GROUTER PARK #2
D3 06/11/21 14:30 Stithians Reserves VS Lanner STITHIANS SHOWGROUND
D3 27/11/21 14:30 Mount Ambrose VS Lanner MOUNT AMBROSE CRICKET CLUB
D3 04/12/21 14:30 Lanner VS St Agnes 3rd TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND
D3 11/12/21 14:30 Constantine Reserves VS Lanner CONSTANTINE RECREATION GROUND
D3 18/12/21 14:30 Lanner VS Carharrack TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Captain Player Of Match
1 Angwin, Toby 7 2 1 1 3 7
2 Brassington, Arun 5 2 2 3 5 2
3 Cannons, Paul 5 1 5
4 Chilman, James 8 8 8
5 Clements, Bradley 7 1 1 1 5 2
6 Counter, Ryan 5 3 2 1
7 Cowie, Matthew 8 3 3 8 1
8 Hall, Joey 5 1 4
9 Hendry, David 6 1 1 2 4
10 Hicks, Max 2 2
11 Hollow, Ryan 8 1 1 8
12 Ireson, Gareth 3 6 6 1 2
13 Ireson, Josh 6 2 1 1 3 1 1 6 1
14 Kitley, Dean 1 1
15 Lello, Matthew 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
16 Lugg, Joshua 1 1
17 McKnight, Reece 1 1
18 Musneckis, Eimantas 7 6 1
19 Pearson, Alistair 1 1 1
20 Rogers, Jamie 1 1
21 Roskruge, Gary 4 3 1
22 Sobey, Callum 4 1 1 1 3
23 Trevena, Vincent 8 8
24 Watts, Kieran 2 2
25 Withers, Andy 1 1
26 Wookey, Sam 7 1 1 7 1
27 Wright, Danny 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 9 4 W W

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: CHIVERTON PARK

St Agnes 3rd

2 - 5

Lanner

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

4 - 2

Troon Reserves

Sep 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

3 - 1

Mullion 3rd

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus

4 - 1

Lanner

Oct 4 2 0 2 9 8 L L W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CURY FC

Dropship

3 - 2

Lanner

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HOWARD BEAUCHAMP RECREATION GROUND

Carharrack

3 - 0

Lanner

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

4 - 1

Stithians Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 4 0 0 14 5 W W W W

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

4 - 2

Troon Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

3 - 1

Mullion 3rd

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

4 - 1

Stithians Reserves

Away 4 1 0 3 8 12 W L L L

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: CHIVERTON PARK

St Agnes 3rd

2 - 5

Lanner

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus

4 - 1

Lanner

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CURY FC

Dropship

3 - 2

Lanner

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HOWARD BEAUCHAMP RECREATION GROUND

Carharrack

3 - 0

Lanner

Overall 8 5 0 3 22 17 W W W L L L W W

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: CHIVERTON PARK

St Agnes 3rd

2 - 5

Lanner

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

4 - 2

Troon Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

3 - 1

Mullion 3rd

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PROBUS PLAYING FIELD

Probus

4 - 1

Lanner

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CURY FC

Dropship

3 - 2

Lanner

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HOWARD BEAUCHAMP RECREATION GROUND

Carharrack

3 - 0

Lanner

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: TONY ROWE MEMORIAL GROUND

Lanner

4 - 1

Stithians Reserves

Players

Toby Angwin

Arun Brassington

Daniel Cannons

Paul Cannons

Samuel Charlton

James Chilman

Bradley Clements

Ryan Counter

Matthew Cowie

Joey Hall

David Hendry

Max Hicks

Ryan Hollow

Joshua Holness

Gareth Ireson

Josh Ireson

Dean Kitley

Matthew Lello

Joshua Lugg

Reece McKnight

Aaron Minall

David Mitchell

Eimantas Musneckis

Richard Pallot

Alistair Pearson

Jamie Rogers

Gary Roskruge

Callum Sobey

Vincent Trevena

Kieran Watts

Andy Withers

Sam Wookey

Danny Wright