Dalton United Reserves

Dalton United Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 27/04/22 18:30 Millom Reserves 3 - 2
Dalton United Reserves
L 23/04/22 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 1 - 1
Swarthmoor Social First
Cup 20/04/22 18:30 Walney Island Reserves 0 - 3
Dalton United Reserves
L 16/04/22 14:00 Walney Island Reserves 2 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
Cup 09/04/22 14:00 Vickerstown Reserves 0 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
L 02/04/22 14:00 Hawcoat Park Reserves 0 - 0
Dalton United Reserves
L 26/03/22 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 3 - 1
Walney Island Reserves
L 05/03/22 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 1 - 1
Haverigg United First
L 26/02/22 14:00 Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st 1 - 2
Dalton United Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 1 - 3
Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves
L 22/01/22 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 0 - 6
Croftlands Park First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Swarthmoor Social First 0 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
L 20/11/21 14:00 Kirkby United First 6 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
L 13/11/21 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 3 - 2
Bootle AFC First
L 06/11/21 14:00 Barrow Celtic First 1 - 3
Dalton United Reserves
L 30/10/21 14:00 Haverigg United First 4 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
L 23/10/21 00:00 Dalton United Reserves 4 - 3
Barrow Celtic First
L 16/10/21 14:00 Croftlands Park First 3 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
L 09/10/21 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 3 - 3
Millom Reserves
L 25/09/21 14:00 Dalton United Reserves 5 - 7
Kirkby United First
L 18/09/21 00:00 Vickerstown Reserves 3 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
L 01/09/21 18:15 Dalton United Reserves 3 - 0
Hawcoat Park Reserves
L 25/08/21 06:30 Dalton United Reserves 2 - 3
Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st
L 21/08/21 14:00 Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves 7 - 1
Dalton United Reserves
L 18/08/21 18:30 Dalton United Reserves 0 - 6
Vickerstown Reserves
L 14/08/21 14:00 Bootle AFC First 3 - 4
Dalton United Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 02/05/22 18:30 Dalton United Reserves VS Kirkby United First Railway Meadow

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Player Of Match
1 barker, jonas 1
2 Coward, Phillip 1
3 Fay, Morgan 1
4 Forbes, Rhys 1
5 Frazer-Knight, Samuel 1
6 Guest, Harvey 1
7 Hillman, Jordy 1
8 Holmes, Liam 2 1
9 Jackman, Tyler 1 1
10 OBrien, Harrison 1 1
11 Pucknell, George 1
12 Rea, Gavin 1
13 Richards, James 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 1 0 3 7 19 W L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Millholme

Bootle AFC First

3 - 4

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

0 - 6

Vickerstown Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Rakesmoor Lane #1

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

7 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

2 - 3

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

Sep 3 1 0 2 9 10 W L L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 0

Hawcoat Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

3 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

5 - 7

Kirkby United First

Oct 4 1 1 2 9 13 D L W L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 3

Millom Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Glaxo

Croftlands Park First

3 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

4 - 3

Barrow Celtic First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Wilson Park

Haverigg United First

4 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Nov 3 2 0 1 7 9 W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Newby Terrace

Barrow Celtic First

1 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 2

Bootle AFC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kirkby Community Centre

Kirkby United First

6 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Jan 3 1 0 2 2 9 W L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Park Road

Swarthmoor Social First

0 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

0 - 6

Croftlands Park First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 3

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

Feb 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Rampside Road

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

1 - 2

Dalton United Reserves

Mar 2 1 1 0 4 2 D W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 1

Haverigg United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Apr 6 2 2 2 8 6 D W L W D L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Hawcoat Park #2

Hawcoat Park Reserves

0 - 0

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

0 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 1

Swarthmoor Social First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Hanna Field

Millom Reserves

3 - 2

Dalton United Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 4 3 5 26 36 D W W L L D W D

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

0 - 6

Vickerstown Reserves

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

2 - 3

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 0

Hawcoat Park Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

5 - 7

Kirkby United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 3

Millom Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

4 - 3

Barrow Celtic First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 2

Bootle AFC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

0 - 6

Croftlands Park First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 3

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 1

Haverigg United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 1

Swarthmoor Social First

Away 14 6 1 7 22 33 L W W D W L W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Millholme

Bootle AFC First

3 - 4

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Rakesmoor Lane #1

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

7 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

3 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Glaxo

Croftlands Park First

3 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Wilson Park

Haverigg United First

4 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Newby Terrace

Barrow Celtic First

1 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kirkby Community Centre

Kirkby United First

6 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Park Road

Swarthmoor Social First

0 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Rampside Road

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

1 - 2

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Hawcoat Park #2

Hawcoat Park Reserves

0 - 0

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

0 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Hanna Field

Millom Reserves

3 - 2

Dalton United Reserves

Overall 26 10 4 12 48 69 D W D W L W D L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Millholme

Bootle AFC First

3 - 4

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

0 - 6

Vickerstown Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Rakesmoor Lane #1

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

7 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

2 - 3

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 0

Hawcoat Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

3 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

5 - 7

Kirkby United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 3

Millom Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Glaxo

Croftlands Park First

3 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

4 - 3

Barrow Celtic First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Wilson Park

Haverigg United First

4 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Newby Terrace

Barrow Celtic First

1 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 2

Bootle AFC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kirkby Community Centre

Kirkby United First

6 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Park Road

Swarthmoor Social First

0 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

0 - 6

Croftlands Park First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 3

Holker Old Boys AFC Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Rampside Road

Furness Cavaliers AFC 1st

1 - 2

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 1

Haverigg United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

3 - 1

Walney Island Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Hawcoat Park #2

Hawcoat Park Reserves

0 - 0

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Park Vale

Vickerstown Reserves

0 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

2 - 1

Dalton United Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Tummerhill

Walney Island Reserves

0 - 3

Dalton United Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Railway Meadow

Dalton United Reserves

1 - 1

Swarthmoor Social First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Hanna Field

Millom Reserves

3 - 2

Dalton United Reserves

Players

Christopher Athersmith

Robert Baker

jonas barker

Daniel Bell

Dominic Brown

Ryan Brown

Sam Brown

Gareth Burns

Ian Callison

Oliver Carswell

Haydn Chapman-Taylor

jake cooke

Harvey Cooper

Max Covey

Phillip Coward

Christopher Dawson

Andrew Dickinson

Morgan Fay

Joe Fidler

Rhys Forbes

Andrew Frazer

Ryan Frazer-Knight

Samuel Frazer-Knight

Harry Gornall

Kian Goude

Harvey Guest

Lee Harkin

Jordy Hillman

James Holmes

Keith Holmes

Liam Holmes

Christopher Houghton

Jack Hurst

Tyler Jackman

Luke Jackson

GARETH JONES

Callan Lee

Daniel Leech

Findlay Mardel

Scott McCabe

Robbie McMurdo

Craig Metcalfe

Connor Mulholland

Harrison OBrien

Scott Paisley

Nic Parton

Christopher Pearce

Gary Prosser

George Pucknell

Gavin Rea

James Richards

Phillip Rigg

Glen Ritchie

Connor Rowlings

Mackenzie Rushton

Craig Rutherford

Jamie Salmon

Fraser Shand

Jordan Shepherd

Darren Thomas

Josh Turner

Jonathan While

Jordan Woodend

Edward Yates