AFC Lindley Reserves

AFC Lindley Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adelekelo, Usman 3 3 3 3 2 1
2 Baggs, Mark 4 4
3 Beaumont, Michael 6 1 1 1 4 1 5
4 Bedford, Luke 4 4 1
5 Blagbrough, Alex 1 1 1
6 Brown, Ian 6 6 1 1
7 Caufield, Nick 1 1 1
8 Crabtree, Tom 2 2 1
9 David Smith, Lewis 3 2 2 3
10 Dorotiak, Alex 3 3
11 Fleetwood, Juan 4 4 1 1
12 Foulstone, Carl 2 1 1 1
13 Gibbons, Joshua 3 2 1 1 1
14 Hartley, Daniel 2 1 1 1 1
15 Ishaku, Godpower 5 1 1 3 1 2 2
16 Letremy, Dylan 4 1 2 1 3 1
17 Maywand, Edward 4 4 2
18 Metcalfe, Jamie 2 2
19 Sharples, Andy 3 3
20 Sykes, Jake 6 5 1 2 1
21 Sylvester, Daniel 5 3 2 2 1
22 Taylor, Craig 6 2 2 3 3 2 3
23 Walker, Michael 5 2 2 5
24 Webb, Luke 6 10 10 5 1 1 1
25 Westwood, Calum 2 2
26 Westwood, Josh 1 1 1
27 Wright, Danny 7 2 2 5 2 1 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 1 0 4 4 D

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

4 - 4

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sep 5 2 1 2 13 10 L W W L D

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

3 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

0 - 0

AFC Lindley Reserves

Oct 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley Reserves

6 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Reserves

1 - 1

AFC Lindley Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 0 2 14 8 L W L W

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley Reserves

6 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Away 4 2 2 0 10 8 D W D W

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

4 - 4

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

3 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

0 - 0

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Reserves

1 - 1

AFC Lindley Reserves

Overall 8 4 2 2 24 16 D L W W L D W W

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

4 - 4

AFC Lindley Reserves

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 5

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

3 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

0 - 0

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley Reserves

6 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Reserves

1 - 1

AFC Lindley Reserves

Players

Usman Adelekelo

NEIL ALLETSON

Mark Baggs

Paul Barrott

Michael Beaumont

Luke Bedford

Ryan binney

Alex Blagbrough

Taurus Bockus

Tyler Boswell

Andrew Brierley

Ian Brown

Elliott Burgin

Nick Caufield

Adam Clay

Jamie Clay

Tom Crabtree

Jonny Crowther

Lewis David Smith

Adam Davies

Alex Dorotiak

Connaugh Dunne

Oliver Dunne

Korey Dunston

Gareth Fisher

Juan Fleetwood

Carl Foulstone

Joshua Gibbons

Luke Gilman

Chris Green

Daniel Hartley

Christopher Hudson

Mark Hudson

Luke Hughes

Godpower Ishaku

Corley Jackson Marsh

Matthew Jennings

Israel Johnson

Johnathan Krishnapillai

Adam Laverrick

Marcus Leadbeater

Dylan Letremy

Edward Maywand

Andrew McKinley

Jamie Metcalfe

Felix Mundanmany

Jordan Robinson

Josh Robinson

Andy Sharples

Alex Shaw

Dav Singh

ian strudwick

Joe Sutton

Jake Sykes

Daniel Sylvester

Phabian Sylvester

Mashkur Tagwai

Craig Taylor

Steven Todd

Alfie Townend

Tom Travas

Michael Walker

nick walsh

Luke Webb

Calum Westwood

Josh Westwood

Tom White

Danny Wright

Josh Wrigley