Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HDFA 17/02/24 00:00 Berry Brow 4 - 1
Shelley
D2 03/02/24 14:30 Bardsey FC 0 - 4
Shelley
D2 27/01/24 14:00 Shelley 6 - 1
Kellingley Welfare
D2 13/01/24 14:00 Shelley 2 - 1
Calverley United FC
D2 06/01/24 14:00 Shelley 0 - 2
AFC Crossleys
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Saturday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

15/12/23 19:45 Worksop Town Worksop Town Reserves 1 - 0
Shelley Reserves
D2 09/12/23 14:00 AFC Crossleys P - P
Shelley Postponed
D2 02/12/23 14:00 Kellingley Welfare P - P
Shelley Postponed
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Saturday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 14:00 Shelley Reserves 8 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Crofton Sports F.C. Reserves
D2 11/11/23 14:00 Sherburn White Rose 0 - 12
(HT 0-7)
Shelley
D2 04/11/23 14:00 Shelley 1 - 1
Harlow Hill
D2 28/10/23 14:30 Whitkirk Wanderers 2 - 7
Shelley
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Saturday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

21/10/23 14:00 SESKU Miners FC Adult 4 - 4
(Pens 1-3, HT 3-3)
Shelley Reserves
D2 14/10/23 14:30 Shelley 4 - 3
Aberford Albion
D2 07/10/23 14:30 Calverley United FC 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Shelley
D2 30/09/23 14:30 Bramhope AFC 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Shelley
D2 23/09/23 14:30 Shelley 8 - 0
Sherburn White Rose
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Saturday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

16/09/23 14:00 High Green Veterans Over 35s 0 - 5
(HT 0-1)
Shelley Reserves
D2 09/09/23 14:30 Shelley 2 - 1
Leeds Modernians
D2 19/08/23 14:30 Harlow Hill 2 - 1
Shelley
D2 16/08/23 18:30 Shelley 4 - 1
Overthorpe Sports Club
D2 12/08/23 14:30 Shelley 4 - 4
Bardsey FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
D2 02/03/24 14:30 Shelley VS Howden Clough SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Smith, Adrian 22/12/23 2 Division 2 Shelley Reserves S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Taylor, Sam 16/01/24 2 Division 2 Shelley Reserves E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adams, Ondre 9 8 5 1
2 Akid, Harry 13 1 1 1 9 2 4
3 Akid, Leo 9 6 3 3
4 Alderton, William 2 2
5 Andre, Louis 8 8
6 Bangali, Edson 14 7 7 14 6
7 Basha, Richard 1 1 1
8 Bent, Niall 3 1 1 3
9 Billington, Craig 1 1 1
10 Bootland, James 1 1 1
11 bruce, louis 10 1 8 2 1 2
12 Busfield, Edward 2 2
13 Cartledge, Joel 1 1 1 1
14 Castle, Oliver 1 1 1
15 Clarke, Tom 1 1 1
16 Clay, Oliver 1 1 1
17 East, Morgan 9 1 1 3 7 2 1 2
18 Firth, Jack 11 2 2 2 7 9
19 Greenwood, Allan 6 1 1 6 1 1
20 Gwenero, Klein 3 2 2 2 1 2 1
21 Hainsworth, Matthew 6 5 1 2 1
22 Hildred, Daniel 4 2 2 3 1 1
23 Ianzito, Ricardo 1 1
24 Igielski, Adrian 5 2 2 4 1 1
25 Jenkinson, Thomas David 1 1 1 1
26 Kubinski, Dominic 15 15
27 Lawrence, Jack 1 3 3 1
28 Leech, Antony 1 1
29 Lockwood, Daniel 1 1
30 Mcintosh, Bailey 2 1 2
31 Murray, Oliver 6 5 3 1
32 Ndlovu, Wayne 4 2 1 2 3
33 Parker, Christopher 15 20 20 15 3 1
34 radley, thomas 4 2 2 2
35 Rose, Thomas 1 1 1
36 ROWE, CYRUS 2 4 4 1 1 1 1
37 Schofield, Oliver 1 1
38 Smith, Adrian 4 1 1 3 4
39 Sutcliffe, Oliver 1 1 1
40 Taylor, Sam 1
41 Thapa, Jugal 2 1 1 1
42 Turner, Zack 12 1 1 1 9 2 3 3
43 Vincent, Kymarley 5 5
44 Vinten, Daniel 1 1
45 Waddington, Zak 5 3 3 3 2 2 1
46 Walker, Harris 10 3 3 1 8 2 2 2 1
47 Webster, Hayden 1 1 1
48 Whittaker, George 1 2 1 1 1
49 Williams, Stephen 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 1 1 9 7 D W L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 4

Bardsey FC

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 1

Overthorpe Sports Club

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: ST JOHN FISHER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (HARROGATE)

Harlow Hill

2 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Sep 3 3 0 0 12 2 W W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

2 - 1

Leeds Modernians

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

8 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WEST PARK LEEDS RUFC

Bramhope AFC

1 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Oct 3 2 0 1 12 7 L W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (CALVERLEY)

Calverley United FC

2 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 3

Aberford Albion

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: WHITKIRK SPORTS CLUB

Whitkirk Wanderers Whitkirk Wanderers Fi

2 - 7

Shelley Reserves

Nov 2 1 1 0 13 1 D W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

1 - 1

Harlow Hill

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: SHERBURN WHITE ROSE SPORTS CLUB

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 12

Shelley Reserves

Jan 3 2 0 1 8 4 L W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

0 - 2

AFC Crossleys

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

2 - 1

Calverley United FC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

6 - 1

Kellingley Welfare

Feb 2 1 0 1 5 4 W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BARDSEY SPORTS CLUB

Bardsey FC

0 - 4

Shelley Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: tba

Berry Brow

4 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 6 2 1 31 14 W W W W D L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 4

Bardsey FC

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 1

Overthorpe Sports Club

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

2 - 1

Leeds Modernians

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

8 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 3

Aberford Albion

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

1 - 1

Harlow Hill

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

0 - 2

AFC Crossleys

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

2 - 1

Calverley United FC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

6 - 1

Kellingley Welfare

Away 7 4 0 3 28 11 L W L W W W L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: ST JOHN FISHER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (HARROGATE)

Harlow Hill

2 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WEST PARK LEEDS RUFC

Bramhope AFC

1 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (CALVERLEY)

Calverley United FC

2 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: WHITKIRK SPORTS CLUB

Whitkirk Wanderers Whitkirk Wanderers Fi

2 - 7

Shelley Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: SHERBURN WHITE ROSE SPORTS CLUB

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 12

Shelley Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BARDSEY SPORTS CLUB

Bardsey FC

0 - 4

Shelley Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: tba

Berry Brow

4 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Overall 16 10 2 4 59 25 W D W L W W W L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 4

Bardsey FC

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 1

Overthorpe Sports Club

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: ST JOHN FISHER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (HARROGATE)

Harlow Hill

2 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

2 - 1

Leeds Modernians

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

8 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WEST PARK LEEDS RUFC

Bramhope AFC

1 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (CALVERLEY)

Calverley United FC

2 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

4 - 3

Aberford Albion

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: WHITKIRK SPORTS CLUB

Whitkirk Wanderers Whitkirk Wanderers Fi

2 - 7

Shelley Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

1 - 1

Harlow Hill

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: SHERBURN WHITE ROSE SPORTS CLUB

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 12

Shelley Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

0 - 2

AFC Crossleys

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

2 - 1

Calverley United FC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SHELLEY CFC (STAFFLEX ARENA)

Shelley Reserves

6 - 1

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BARDSEY SPORTS CLUB

Bardsey FC

0 - 4

Shelley Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: tba

Berry Brow

4 - 1

Shelley Reserves

Players

Ondre Adams

Harry Akid

Leo Akid

William Alderton

Louis Andre

Edson Bangali

Richard Basha

Omar Bellanfante-Sinclair

Niall Bent

Craig Billington

James Bootland

Curtis Broadfield

louis bruce

Edward Busfield

Joel Cartledge

Oliver Castle

Tom Clarke

Oliver Clay

Adam Daffern

Declan Dawson

Paul Day

Gino Dignan

Jacob Driver

Morgan East

Jack Firth

Nathan Fletcher

Allan Greenwood

Klein Gwenero

Matthew Hainsworth

Kristian Hargreaves

Jacob Hawke

Daniel Hildred

Innocent Huly

Seyed Alisina Husseini

Ricardo Ianzito

Adrian Igielski

Thomas David Jenkinson

Dominic Kubinski

Jack Lawrence

Antony Leech

Daniel Lockwood

Bailey Mcintosh

Oliver Murray

Wayne Ndlovu

Christopher Parker

thomas radley

Tom Raithby

Sheiden Rodgers

Thomas Rose

CYRUS ROWE

Oliver Schofield

Adrian Smith

Oliver Sutcliffe

Sam Taylor

Jugal Thapa

Zack Turner

Kymarley Vincent

Daniel Vinten

Zak Waddington

Harris Walker

Hayden Webster

George Whittaker

Stephen Williams