Longwell Green Sports Development

Longwell Green Sports Development

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
S 27/04/24 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 2 - 3
Bedminster Down
S 25/04/24 14:00 Henbury Reserves 3 - 5
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 20/04/24 15:30 Iron Acton Reserves 2 - 0
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 20/04/24 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 0 - 0
Iron Acton Reserves
S 06/04/24 14:00 Pucklechurch Sports 6 - 1
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 30/03/24 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development A - W
Pucklechurch Sports Away Walkover
S 23/03/24 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 4 - 0
Totterdown United Reserves
S 09/03/24 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 1 - 3
Lion
S 24/02/24 14:00 Winterbourne United Reserves 5 - 3
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 17/02/24 14:30 Bradley Stoke Town Reserves 2 - 1
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 10/02/24 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town A 1 - 3
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 27/01/24 14:00 De Veys 2 - 4
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 13/01/24 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 1 - 3
Bristol Barcelona
S 02/12/23 14:00 Totterdown United Reserves 1 - 5
Longwell Green Sports Development
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Junior Cup (South)_2023 - 2024

25/11/23 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5)
Bromley Heath United Reserves
S 18/11/23 14:00 Bendix 3 - 1
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 11/11/23 14:00 Lion 5 - 1
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 04/11/23 14:00 Bedminster Down 6 - 2
Longwell Green Sports Development
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Junior Cup (South)_2023 - 2024

28/10/23 14:00 Olveston United Saturday Reserves 1 - 3
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 07/10/23 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 0 - 0
Bradley Stoke Town Reserves
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Junior Cup (South)_2023 - 2024

30/09/23 14:00 Tormarton First 0 - 1
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 23/09/23 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 1 - 2
De Veys
S 16/09/23 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 5 - 0
Henbury Reserves
S 13/09/23 18:30 Bristol Barcelona 2 - 2
Longwell Green Sports Development
S 09/09/23 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 2 - 1
Chipping Sodbury Town A
S 06/09/23 18:30 Longwell Green Sports Development 3 - 1
Winterbourne United Reserves
S 02/09/23 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Development 3 - 0
Bendix

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Abrahams, Joshua 5 2 3
2 Addison-Jones, Ryan 13 3 3 7 6
3 Bartlett, Sam 2 1 1 1 1
4 brimblecombe, Jamie 17 10 7
5 Bull, Liam 22 22
6 carew, Wesley 4 4
7 Clark, Lewis 4 3 1
8 Collings, Harrison 22 4 4 22
9 Dunn, Archie 9 4 4 9
10 Gazzard, Sam 18 11 11 18
11 Gould, Mitch 13 2 2 10 3
12 Harmer, Stuart 1 1 1 1
13 Horseman, Daniel 17 2 2 13 4
14 Hunt, Charlie James 20 5 5 17 3
15 Jones, Ashanti 16 2 2 14 2
16 Madine, Craig 18 1 1 7 11
17 Marriott, Oliver 21 2 2 20 1
18 Maynard, Shae 22 1 1 21 1
19 Puplett, Adam 18 1 1 13 5
20 Smith, Charlie 10 1 1 6 4
21 Stephens, Daniel 1 1 1 1
22 Stephens, Jacob 2 2
23 Vincent, Joe 21 4 4 17 4
24 Werrett, Marcus 19 2 2 15 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 6 4 1 1 16 6 W W W D W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

3 - 0

Bendix

Wed 06 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

3 - 1

Winterbourne United Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

2 - 1

Chipping Sodbury Town A

Wed 13 Sep 23

Venue: LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE

Bristol Barcelona

2 - 2

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

5 - 0

Henbury Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 2

De Veys

Oct 1 0 1 0 0 0 D

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

0 - 0

Bradley Stoke Town Reserves

Nov 3 0 0 3 4 14 L L L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUTTERS FRIDAY GROUND

Bedminster Down

6 - 2

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: LITTLE STOKE PARK

Lion

5 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: LEES HILL

Bendix

3 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 1 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Development

Jan 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 3

Bristol Barcelona

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: KINGS HEAD LANE PARK

De Veys

2 - 4

Longwell Green Sports Development

Feb 3 1 0 2 7 8 W L L

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A

1 - 3

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Bradley Stoke Town Reserves

2 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: WINTERBOURNE RECREATION GROUND

Winterbourne United Reserves

5 - 3

Longwell Green Sports Development

Mar 3 1 0 2 5 3 L W L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 3

Lion

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

4 - 0

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

A - W

Pucklechurch Sports

Apr 5 1 1 3 8 14 L L D W L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: PUCKLECHURCH RECREATION FIELD

Pucklechurch Sports

6 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Longwell Green Sports Development

0 - 0

Iron Acton Reserves

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Iron Acton Reserves

2 - 0

Longwell Green Sports Development

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: HENBURY FC

Henbury Reserves

3 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Longwell Green Sports Development

2 - 3

Bedminster Down

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 5 2 5 22 13 L D L L W L D L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

3 - 0

Bendix

Wed 06 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

3 - 1

Winterbourne United Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

2 - 1

Chipping Sodbury Town A

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

5 - 0

Henbury Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 2

De Veys

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

0 - 0

Bradley Stoke Town Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 3

Bristol Barcelona

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 3

Lion

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

4 - 0

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

A - W

Pucklechurch Sports

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Longwell Green Sports Development

0 - 0

Iron Acton Reserves

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Longwell Green Sports Development

2 - 3

Bedminster Down

Away 12 4 1 7 28 38 W W W L L L L W

Wed 13 Sep 23

Venue: LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE

Bristol Barcelona

2 - 2

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUTTERS FRIDAY GROUND

Bedminster Down

6 - 2

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: LITTLE STOKE PARK

Lion

5 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: LEES HILL

Bendix

3 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: KINGS HEAD LANE PARK

De Veys

2 - 4

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A

1 - 3

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Bradley Stoke Town Reserves

2 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: WINTERBOURNE RECREATION GROUND

Winterbourne United Reserves

5 - 3

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: PUCKLECHURCH RECREATION FIELD

Pucklechurch Sports

6 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Iron Acton Reserves

2 - 0

Longwell Green Sports Development

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: HENBURY FC

Henbury Reserves

3 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Development

Overall 24 9 3 12 50 51 L W L L L D W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

3 - 0

Bendix

Wed 06 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

3 - 1

Winterbourne United Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

2 - 1

Chipping Sodbury Town A

Wed 13 Sep 23

Venue: LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE

Bristol Barcelona

2 - 2

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

5 - 0

Henbury Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 2

De Veys

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

0 - 0

Bradley Stoke Town Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUTTERS FRIDAY GROUND

Bedminster Down

6 - 2

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: LITTLE STOKE PARK

Lion

5 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: LEES HILL

Bendix

3 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 3

Bristol Barcelona

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: KINGS HEAD LANE PARK

De Veys

2 - 4

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A

1 - 3

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Bradley Stoke Town Reserves

2 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: WINTERBOURNE RECREATION GROUND

Winterbourne United Reserves

5 - 3

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

1 - 3

Lion

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

4 - 0

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports Development

A - W

Pucklechurch Sports

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: PUCKLECHURCH RECREATION FIELD

Pucklechurch Sports

6 - 1

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Longwell Green Sports Development

0 - 0

Iron Acton Reserves

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Iron Acton Reserves

2 - 0

Longwell Green Sports Development

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: HENBURY FC

Henbury Reserves

3 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Development

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: LYDE GREEN SPORTS GROUND

Longwell Green Sports Development

2 - 3

Bedminster Down

Players

Joshua Abrahams

Ryan Addison-Jones

Toby Allsopp-Jones

JIMMY ATKINSON

Matimba Baker

sam baker

Sam Bartlett

Jack Bowman

Jamie brimblecombe

Joshua Brough

Liam Bull

Jack Buxton

Kieron Campbell

Wesley carew

Lewis Clark

Toby Clifton

Harrison Collings

Jack Cullen

Ben Davis

Archie Dunn

Matthew Edwards

Charlie Evans

Zac Feltham

Dani Garcia

alex garland

Sam Gazzard

Luke Giles

Mitch Gould

Joshua Grimshaw

Harvey guest

Jack Gulliford

Ben Gwilliam

Harry Hardwick

Stuart Harmer

Joe Harry

Billy Hensler

James Horrocks

Daniel Horseman

Charlie James Hunt

Jude Hussey

Luke Hussey

Joe Jackson

Ashanti Jones

RHYS JONES

Fabian Kow

Mason Lewis

Reece Lewis

Harley Lock

Craig Madine

Teddy Maggs

Jack Major

Oliver Marriott

Shae Maynard

Jon McAlinden

Sam McAlinden

William Mckenny

Jacob Ross Millward

Pavlos Mitsouridis

Ben O'Brien

Sonny Javaid Passco

Nick Peters

Adam Puplett

Toby Rudge

Nathan Russell

Joel Sanfelice

Owen Sanfelice

Harry Saunders

Jamie Saunders

Mark Saunders

Thomas Sayers

Charlie Smith

Daniel Stephens

Jacob Stephens

Mark Summers

Ciaran Teagle

Charlie Tomlin

Alfie Trainer

George Trueman

Joe Vincent

Jack Waldron

Marcus Werrett

George Woodward

Harvey Wright

Zack Yeandel

Jack Young