South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 23/10/21 15:00 Sheffield Medics F.C. First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Norton Playing Fields
L 30/10/21 14:00 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Wombwell Sporting
L 06/11/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First St. George's Park Graves
L 20/11/21 14:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Kinsley Timber Stadium
L 27/11/21 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Sheffield Union SUFC1 South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 04/12/21 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 11/12/21 14:00 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK
L 18/12/21 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 08/01/22 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Gosforth Playing Fields
L 15/01/22 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 22/01/22 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 29/01/22 14:00 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Wombwell Main CC
L 05/02/22 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 12/02/22 14:00 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First South Kirkby Miners Welfare
L 19/02/22 14:00 Caribbean Sports FC VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Baker, Louis 6
2 Binns, Lewis 1 6
3 Clarke, Tom 6
4 Corley, Aaron 1 1
5 Davies, James 1 2
6 Elkin, Zavier 1 1
7 Ellis, Dylan 2 1
8 fryer, tommy 1 1
9 Guest, Joel 1 1
10 Handley, Will 1
11 Harrison, Jordan 1 5
12 Heppinstall, Joshua 6
13 Hobson, Craig 1 4 1
14 mills, Harry 3
15 Nicholson, Carl 2 3
16 pickin, Bailey 1 1
17 Stringfellow, Martin 2
18 Tepper, Dale 3 1
19 Thompson, Alex 1 5
20 TOLLEY, ALEX 1 5
21 Tolley, Joseph 1 3
22 Tucker, Mitchell 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 13 6 W W W W

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

5 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

3 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Oct 2 1 0 1 6 5 L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Caribbean Sports FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 4 0 1 15 8 W W W L W

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

5 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Caribbean Sports FC

Away 1 1 0 0 4 3 W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

3 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Overall 6 5 0 1 19 11 W W W W L W

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

5 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

3 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Caribbean Sports FC

Players

Louis Baker

Lewis Binns

Tom Clarke

James Davies

Zavier Elkin

Dylan Ellis

tommy fryer

Joel Guest

Will Handley

Brandon Harrison

Jordan Harrison

Joshua Heppinstall

Craig Hobson

Harry mills

Joel Moxon

Carl Nicholson

Bailey pickin

Declan Roberts

Martin Stringfellow

Dale Tepper

Alex Thompson

Craig Thorpe

ALEX TOLLEY

Joseph Tolley

Mitchell Tucker

McKenzie Walker