Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 23/04/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 6 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 09/04/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 2 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Evergreen FC A
Cup 26/03/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 7 - 1
Evergreen FC A
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 4 - 4
Oxhey A
L 12/03/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 4 - 1
Croxley Green Reserves
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 3 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 12/02/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 0 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Global AFC First
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 29/01/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 1 - 7
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 22/01/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 1 - 4
The Grapes FC First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Oxhey A 3 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 11/12/21 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 1 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 04/12/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 5 - 3
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 20/11/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 2 - 1
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 13/11/21 14:00 Croxley Green Reserves 4 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 06/11/21 14:00 Evergreen FC A 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
Cup 30/10/21 14:00 Global AFC First 1 - 2
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 23/10/21 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 7 - 1
(HT 4-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 16/10/21 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 5 - 3
(HT 0-1)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 09/10/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 4 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
O 02/10/21 14:30 St Albans Romans 6 - 1
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 25/09/21 14:00 Global AFC First 1 - 2
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 18/09/21 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 4 - 2
Oxhey A

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bagley, Mitchell 5 2 2 4 1
2 Bannard, Jay 6 2 4
3 Browne, Jake 4 4
4 Brunt, Liam 9 6 6 8 1
5 cico, Zamir 15 1 1 8 7
6 Clark, Joe 14 1 1 6 8
7 collins, harry 9 9
8 dean, tom 3 2 2 2 1
9 Ditri, Paolo 15 3 3 9 6
10 Edey, Lewis 8 5 3
11 Feighery, Charlie 13 2 2 8 5
12 Feighery, Henry 11 10 1
13 Ferguson, Ryan 2 1 1 1 1
14 flynn-taylor, joshua 3 1 2
15 Frogell, Harry 21 3 3 20 1
16 Gardener, Ross 1 1
17 Hailey, Samuel 9 9
18 Hall, Louis 11 10 1
19 Hamilton, Alec 4 3 1
20 Harrington, Kenny 9 5 5 9
21 Hewitt, Luke 4 2 2
22 Hopkins, Robert 1 1
23 Ianis, Ciora 7 7
24 Jackson, Nick 3 3 3 1 2
25 Jones, Callum 4 1 1 2 2
26 Jones, Sam 16 3 3 9 7
27 Judge, Ben 2 1 1 1 1
28 Mcewan, Charlie 5 1 1 5
29 mitchell, verrell 16 7 9
30 North, Ellis 5 1 1 5
31 o'brien, william 4 2 2 4
32 O'Dell, Daniel 2 2
33 Paulin, George 15 3 3 12 3
34 Perry, Daniel 1 1
35 porter, ben 1 1
36 Potton, Archie 10 4 4 10
37 Potton, Louie 3 1 2
38 Potton, Rick 5 2 2 5
39 Rance, Charlie 4 5 5 2 2
40 Read, Tom 1 1
41 Roper, Dean 1 1
42 Samuel, Jack 1 2 2 1
43 Scott, Daniel 9 9
44 Stoker, Mark 5 2 2 5
45 Stonebank, Rhys 1 1
46 Swindells, Barry 2 1 1
47 Swindells, Lewis 4 3 1
48 Tearle, Michael 2 1 1 2
49 Tower, Marcus 1 3 3 1
50 Trill-Green, James 5 1 1 3 2
51 Trillgreen, Liam 1 1
52 verrell, alexander 1 1
53 Veverskis, Simonas 1 1
54 Vitue, Jamie 22 1 1 22
55 Wood, Scott 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 6 3 W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 2

Oxhey A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Oct 5 3 0 2 17 15 L L W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: tba

St Albans Romans

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

5 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Nov 3 0 0 3 4 9 L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Dec 2 1 0 1 7 6 L W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Jan 3 1 0 2 6 14 W L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 7

Sun Sports Rovers First

Feb 2 0 0 2 2 9 L L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

0 - 6

Global AFC First

Mar 4 2 2 0 18 9 D W D W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 4

Oxhey A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Apr 2 1 0 1 3 6 W L

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

2 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 1 3 35 29 W L L L W D W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 2

Oxhey A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

5 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 7

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

0 - 6

Global AFC First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 4

Oxhey A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

2 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Away 13 4 1 8 28 42 L L L W W L D L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: tba

St Albans Romans

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Overall 23 10 2 11 63 71 L L D W D W W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 2

Oxhey A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: tba

St Albans Romans

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

5 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

3 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 4

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 7

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

0 - 6

Global AFC First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

3 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 1

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

4 - 4

Oxhey A

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

7 - 1

Evergreen FC A

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

2 - 0

Evergreen FC A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Players

Mitchell Bagley

Joe Boggins

jake bradding

Jake Browne

Liam Brunt

Scott Bullock

Ellis Bunker

harvey burrowes-mchugh

Tom Calverley

Zamir cico

Joe Clark

harry collins

Lewis Collins

Jack Dean

tom dean

Paolo Ditri

John Edey

Lewis Edey

Charlie Feighery

Henry Feighery

Andrew Fitzgerald

David Flack

joshua flynn-taylor

Harry Frogell

Ross Gardener

Harry Gilks

Samuel Hailey

Kenny Harrington

Luke Hewitt

Marc Hewitt

Ciora Ianis

Nick Jackson

Callum Jones

Sam Jones

Ben Judge

Kai Lewis

Charlie Mcewan

verrell mitchell

Michael Moloney

Ellis North

william o'brien

Daniel O'Dell

George Paulin

Daniel Perry

ben porter

Archie Potton

Louie Potton

Rick Potton

Charlie Rance

Tom Read

Dean Roper

Jack Samuel

Daniel Scott

Jason Steward

Mark Stoker

Rhys Stonebank

Barry Swindells

Lewis Swindells

Michael Tearle

Marcus Tower

James Trill-Green

alexander verrell

Simonas Veverskis

Jamie Vitue

Ray Wood

Scott Wood

Will Wright