Eastside 1st

Eastside 1st

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 24/09/22 14:30 Appledore Lions 1st 2 - 3
Eastside 1st
CC

Devon FA County Cups

Sportslighting Premier Cup

17/09/22 14:00 Eastside FC 1st 2 - 3
Boca Seniors 1st
L 03/09/22 14:30 Eastside 1st 7 - 0
Appledore Lions 1st
L 20/08/22 14:30 Kilkhampton 1st 4 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Eastside 1st
L 13/08/22 14:30 North Molton 2nd 4 - 3
Eastside 1st

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 01/10/22 14:30 Park United 1st VS Eastside 1st SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 15/10/22 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Shamwickshire Rovers 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 05/11/22 14:30 Boca Seniors 1st VS Eastside 1st BOCA SENIORS (BOCARENA PARK)
L 12/11/22 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Combe Martin 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 19/11/22 14:30 Combe Martin 1st VS Eastside 1st COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)
L 26/11/22 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Braunton 2nd TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 03/12/22 14:30 Eastside 1st VS North Molton 2nd TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 10/12/22 14:30 Chittlehampton 1st VS Eastside 1st CHITTLEHAMPTON PLAYING FIELD
L 17/12/22 14:30 Braunton 2nd VS Eastside 1st BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)
L 14/01/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Park United 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 21/01/23 14:30 Hartland Clovelly 1st VS Eastside 1st HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD
L 28/01/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Boca Seniors 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 04/02/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Kilkhampton 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 11/02/23 14:30 Bradworthy 1st VS Eastside 1st BRADWORTHY FOOTBALL GROUND
L 18/02/23 14:30 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st VS Eastside 1st POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)
L 25/02/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Bradworthy 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 04/03/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Hartland Clovelly 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 11/03/23 14:30 Eastside 1st VS Chittlehampton 1st TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bailey, Liam 2 1 1
2 Beauchamp, Leon 4 4
3 Cutler RW, Matthew 1 1
4 Gammon, Harry 2 2 1
5 Gammon, Mitchell 2 1 1
6 Glover, Jacob 4 1 1 4
7 Hastie, Aaron 2 2 1
8 Kanj, Sam 3 1 1 3
9 Locke, Jasper 3 2 3
10 Maxwell, Toby 4 3 1
11 May, Oliver 4 4
12 Pipe, Harry 2 1 1 1 1
13 Redding-Gammon, Keaton 4 4
14 Reynolds, Joshua 4 4
15 Richardson, George 3 4 4 1 3
16 Robertson, Bailey 4 6 6 2 2 2
17 Rooke, Jordan 2 2 1
18 Stevens, Tom 2 1 1 2
19 Taylor, James 3 2 1
20 Thorne, Jordan 4 1 3 1 1
21 Ward, Carter 3 1 1 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 5 8 L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)

North Molton 2nd

4 - 3

Eastside 1st

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: LAMB PARK

Kilkhampton 1st

4 - 2

Eastside 1st

Sep 2 2 0 0 10 2 W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch

Eastside 1st

7 - 0

Appledore Lions 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #3 (PS)

Appledore Lions 1st

2 - 3

Eastside 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 1 0 0 7 0 W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch

Eastside 1st

7 - 0

Appledore Lions 1st

Away 3 1 0 2 8 10 L L W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)

North Molton 2nd

4 - 3

Eastside 1st

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: LAMB PARK

Kilkhampton 1st

4 - 2

Eastside 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #3 (PS)

Appledore Lions 1st

2 - 3

Eastside 1st

Overall 4 2 0 2 15 10 L L W W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: NORTH MOLTON SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1 (PS)

North Molton 2nd

4 - 3

Eastside 1st

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: LAMB PARK

Kilkhampton 1st

4 - 2

Eastside 1st

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch

Eastside 1st

7 - 0

Appledore Lions 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #3 (PS)

Appledore Lions 1st

2 - 3

Eastside 1st

Players

Liam Bailey

Leon Beauchamp

Henry Capel-Creasey

Matthew Cutler RW

Harry Gammon

Mitchell Gammon

Jacob Glover

Aaron Hastie

Sam Kanj

Jasper Locke

Toby Maxwell

Oliver May

Vinnie Mullen

Luke Palethorpe

Harry Pipe

Alex Prouse

Keaton Redding-Gammon

Joshua Reynolds

George Richardson

Bailey Robertson

Jordan Rooke

Sam Rowe

Neil Somerville

Tom Stevens

James Taylor

Jordan Thorne

Carter Ward