Battle Town Reserves

Battle Town Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div1 23/10/21 15:00 Battle Town Reserves VS South Coast Athletico First BATTLE RECREATION GROUND
Div1 30/10/21 15:00 Sidley United Reserves VS Battle Town Reserves HOOE RECREATION GROUND
O 06/11/21 13:30 Crawley Rangers VS Battle Town Reserves ground unknown
O 13/11/21 13:30 Hooe First VS Battle Town Reserves HOOE RECREATION GROUND
Div1 20/11/21 14:00 Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves VS Battle Town Reserves Oaklands Park
Div1 27/11/21 14:00 SC Pass Move Arrows First VS Battle Town Reserves NETHERFIELD RECREATION GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexander, Josh 3 2 2 3
2 allam, ace 1 1
3 Ashdown, James 1 1
4 Bennett, Rhys 4 4
5 Chantler, Liam 1 1 1
6 Cotterill, Charles 3 3
7 daykin, cal 1 1
8 Dowling, Mark 1 1 1 1
9 Edwards, Jacob 2 2
10 Garlick, Finlay 2 2
11 Gooch, Adam 1 1 1 1
12 Griffin, Oliver 5 5
13 Harbour, Lennie 4 3 1
14 Kempner, Ben 4 4
15 macleod, kyle 2 2
16 Mayhew, Kieran 1 1 1
17 Mcneill, Ben 1 1
18 Nunn, Timothy 5 3 2
19 Phillips, Kye 1 1 1 1
20 Rastgoye, Ali 2 2
21 Robinson, Adam 5 2 2 1 1 5 1
22 Thomsett, Adam 5 2 2 5
23 Vora, Ashley 4 2 2
24 Ward, Matt 3 2 1
25 Williams, James 4 3 1 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 0 4 9 27 L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

4 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

1 - 5

SC Pass Move Arrows First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

12 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

4 - 6

Sidley United Reserves

Oct 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

1 - 3

Rye Town First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 0 0 3 6 14 L L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

1 - 5

SC Pass Move Arrows First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

4 - 6

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

1 - 3

Rye Town First

Away 3 0 0 3 4 19 L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

4 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

12 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Overall 6 0 0 6 10 33 L L L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

4 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

1 - 5

SC Pass Move Arrows First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

12 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

4 - 6

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

1 - 3

Rye Town First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Players

Josh Alexander

ace allam

James Ashdown

Owen Barden

Josh Bennett

Rhys Bennett

Michael Booth

Dean Boyd

Tom Cann

Glen Carrick

Liam Chantler

Charles Cotterill

cal daykin

Sam Dixon

Nathan Dolby

Mark Dowling

Jacob Edwards

Finlay Garlick

Adam Gooch

Oliver Griffin

Lennie Harbour

Charlie Harris

George Harris

Allan Hill

James Howell

Zak Hurst

Ollie Jeffs

Ben Kempner

Danny Kohli

Tyler Lawson

Samuel Loughman

Dan Ludlam

kyle macleod

Liam Mann

George Mannion

Michael Martin

Kieran Mayhew

Trystan Mayhew

Ben Mcneill

ben messetter

Tyler Mole

Macdonald Ndoro

Chris Nolan

Timothy Nunn

Calum Parker

Kye Phillips

Toby Philpott

Ian Rafati

Lewis Ransom

Ali Rastgoye

Bradley Rayner

joshua reuter

Adam Robinson

Caelan Rooney

Charlie Searle

Toby Shaw

Dane Smith

Liam Smith

Rhys Smith

Tremayne Smith

ryan souter

Adam Staplehurst

Adam Sully

Jake Taylor

Max Taylor

Kai Thomas-Prause

Adam Thomsett

Callum Thomsom

Ashley Turk

Charlie Tyler

SHAUN UTTING

Dale Vinall

Ashley Vora

elliott waller

Jacob Waller

Matt Ward

Eden White

Sam White

James Williams

Giorgio Wingrove

Samuel Woodhams