Alderney

Alderney

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 02/03/24 13:00 Alderney VS St Martin's Alderney
L 09/03/24 14:00 Alderney VS Sylvans Alderney
L 30/03/24 14:00 Rovers VS Alderney Rovers (Port Soif)
L 06/04/24 14:00 St Martin's VS Alderney Blanche Pierre Lane #2
L 13/04/24 14:00 Vale Recreation VS Alderney Vale Recreation Football Club

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Refs Player Of Match
1 Adamson, Andrew 11 11
2 Adamson, Ian 1
3 Adamson, John 11 11
4 Albin, Eti 5 5 1
5 Aldcroft, Matthew 6 3 3
6 Atkins, Jason 1 1
7 Batiste, Connor 1 1
8 Benfield, Simon 1 1
9 Blackham, Jamie 3 1 1 3
10 Carre, Dean 11 11
11 Carre, Owen 1 1
12 Charles, Jabari 3 2 1
13 Claxton, Samuel 1 1
14 Concanen, Josh 8 8 4 4 1 8
15 Concanen, Steven 2 1 1
16 Connor, Liam 5 5
17 Cosmin, Rotaru 3 3
18 Elsadek, Maged 1 1
19 Falla, Reuben 1 1
20 Fernandez, John 7 3 4
21 Gallienne, Daniel 1 1
22 Gillingham, Ronan 1 1 1
23 Green, Luke 1 1
24 Lawrence, Andrew 5 1 1 4 1
25 Maloy, Sean 8 8
26 Martin, Simon 5 5
27 Mooney, Joseph 1 1
28 Northey, Chris 1 1
29 Parry, Jermaine 11 1 1 1 11
30 Radford, Janick 6 2 2 5 1
31 Renouf, Lee 1 1
32 Shepherd, Bailey 6 1 1 1 5
33 Taylor, James 3 2 1
34 Taylor, Oliver 8 7 1
35 Walker, Dante 8 1 1 1 8
36 White, Jack 7 2 5
37 Williams, Jack 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 0 3 0 10 L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: The Track (Cycling Ground)

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 0

Alderney

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

5 - 0

Alderney

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: King George V Playing Fields

Rangers

3 - 0

Alderney

Oct 3 0 1 2 3 6 L L D

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Sylvans Sports Club #1

Sylvans

4 - 2

Alderney

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

0 - 1

Rovers

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

1 - 1

Vale Recreation

Nov 2 0 1 1 0 6 L D

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Vale Recreation Football Club

Vale Recreation

6 - 0

Alderney

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

0 - 0

Northerners

Dec 3 0 1 2 8 14 D L L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Rangers

5 - 5

Alderney

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Sylvans

4 - 1

Alderney

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Rovers

5 - 2

Alderney

Jan 1 0 0 1 0 5 L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: KGV3G

St Martin's

5 - 0

Alderney

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 11 L W L

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: The Track (Cycling Ground)

Belgrave Wanderers

3 - 0

Alderney

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

3 - 2

Belgrave Wanderers

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: KGV3G

Northerners

6 - 2

Alderney

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 2 1 4 4 L D D W

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

0 - 1

Rovers

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

1 - 1

Vale Recreation

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

0 - 0

Northerners

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

3 - 2

Belgrave Wanderers

Away 11 0 1 10 12 48 L L D L L L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: The Track (Cycling Ground)

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 0

Alderney

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

5 - 0

Alderney

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: King George V Playing Fields

Rangers

3 - 0

Alderney

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Sylvans Sports Club #1

Sylvans

4 - 2

Alderney

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Vale Recreation Football Club

Vale Recreation

6 - 0

Alderney

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Rangers

5 - 5

Alderney

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Sylvans

4 - 1

Alderney

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Rovers

5 - 2

Alderney

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: KGV3G

St Martin's

5 - 0

Alderney

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: The Track (Cycling Ground)

Belgrave Wanderers

3 - 0

Alderney

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: KGV3G

Northerners

6 - 2

Alderney

Overall 15 1 3 11 16 52 D D L L L L W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: The Track (Cycling Ground)

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 0

Alderney

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

5 - 0

Alderney

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: King George V Playing Fields

Rangers

3 - 0

Alderney

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Sylvans Sports Club #1

Sylvans

4 - 2

Alderney

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

0 - 1

Rovers

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

1 - 1

Vale Recreation

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Vale Recreation Football Club

Vale Recreation

6 - 0

Alderney

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

0 - 0

Northerners

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Rangers

5 - 5

Alderney

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Sylvans

4 - 1

Alderney

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: KGV3G

Rovers

5 - 2

Alderney

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: KGV3G

St Martin's

5 - 0

Alderney

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: The Track (Cycling Ground)

Belgrave Wanderers

3 - 0

Alderney

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

3 - 2

Belgrave Wanderers

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: KGV3G

Northerners

6 - 2

Alderney

Players

Andrew Adamson

Ian Adamson

John Adamson

Eti Albin

Matthew Aldcroft

Jason Atkins

Connor Batiste

Ross Benfield

Simon Benfield

Jamie Blackham

Ben Boardman

Vaughn Botes

Adam Burroughs

Dean Carre

Owen Carre

Jabari Charles

Samuel Claxton

Josh Concanen

Steven Concanen

Liam Connor

Rotaru Cosmin

Rotaru Cosmin-Sergiu

Christopher Crew

Anthony Curr

Joel de Woolfson

Robert Dover

Maged Elsadek

James Falla

Peter Falla

Reuben Falla

Saul Falla

John Fernandez

Daniel Gallienne

Ronan Gillingham

Luke Green

Daffyd Griffiths

Adam Hooper

Marc Hughes

Joshua Ingram

Rhys Jelley

Chris Judd

Alex Kosmas

Andrew Lawrence

Russell Le Conte

Aaron Le Noury

Jordan Le Poidevin

Seoirse Lee

Mike Lees

Tristen Lesbirel

James Lihou

Yassine Madhar

Sean Maloy

Simon Martin

Joshua McCulloch

Oliver Mcvey

Joseph Mooney

Robert Moore

Chris Naftel

Otto Neimanis

Ben Nichols

Matthew Nichols

Chris Northey

Gareth Owen

Jermaine Parry

Tom Porter

Antony Prynn

Janick Radford

Lee Renouf

Daniel Robert

Courtney Sargent

Bailey Shepherd

Robert Shepherd

James Taylor

Oliver Taylor

Matt Thomas

Dan Tulie

Dante Walker

Michael Walters

Jack White

Jack Williams

David Wilson

Steve Wilson

Ayron Zabiela