Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Armitage, Jolyon 7 1 1 2 5 1 5
2 Booth, David 12 7 4 1 5
3 Boulares, Mike 6 5 5 4 2 2 2
4 Brook, Johnathon 15 13 1 3 2
5 Burgess, Charlie 1 1
6 Burns-Keane, David 1 1 1
7 Buxton, Jack 5 2 3 2 3
8 Chiappori, Matthew 7 6 1 1 1
9 Daisey, Andrew 11 7 7 11
10 Dalton, Ben 9 1 1 8 1 1
11 Dalton, Edward 15 4 4 15 2
12 Dalton, John 11 8 3 3
13 Dyson, Jake 3 3 2
14 Dyson, Stephen 2 1 2
15 Edwards, Harry 3 1 2 1 2
16 Evans, Rhys 4 1 3 1 3
17 Exley, Byron 6 1 1 4 2 2 2
18 Garbutt, Jeremy 4 1 3 3
19 Holmes, Daniel 9 4 4 6 3 2 3
20 Horne, Harrison 3 3 1
21 James Taylor, Louie 11 1 1 10 1 2 1
22 Kelly, Thomas 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
23 knaggs, george 1 1 1
24 Lewis, James 4 4
25 McElroy, Ethan 15 3 3 14 1 5 1
26 Odlin, James 12 2 2 9 3 3 3
27 Pearson, Spencer 11 1 1 8 3 6 3
28 Thornton, Roger 12 8 1 6 4
29 Wearmouth, Christopher 2 2 2
30 Williams, Thomas Edward 10 3 7 2 7
31 Woods, William 10 9 1 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 1 6 L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. B Team

6 - 1

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sep 4 0 0 4 6 18 L L L L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

2 - 3

Shepley F.C. Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

0 - 3

Dalton Dynamos A Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 7

Scissett Development Squad

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

1 - 5

Brook Motors Development Squad

Oct 5 1 2 2 13 17 D L D L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 3

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FIRGROVE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Fothergill & Whittles A Team

5 - 0

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MELTHAM ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Brook Motors Development Squad

4 - 4

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

0 - 2

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Honley Reserves

3 - 6

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Nov 2 0 0 2 4 9 L L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LINTHWAITE RECREATIONAL GROUND #1

Slaithwaite United Reserves

5 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

1 - 4

West End Park Development Squad

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

0 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Jan 2 0 0 2 4 11 L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

6 - 1

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

5 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 0 1 6 10 27 L L L L D L L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

2 - 3

Shepley F.C. Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

0 - 3

Dalton Dynamos A Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 7

Scissett Development Squad

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

1 - 5

Brook Motors Development Squad

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 3

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

0 - 2

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

1 - 4

West End Park Development Squad

Away 8 2 1 5 21 34 L L D W L W L L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. B Team

6 - 1

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FIRGROVE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Fothergill & Whittles A Team

5 - 0

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MELTHAM ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Brook Motors Development Squad

4 - 4

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Honley Reserves

3 - 6

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LINTHWAITE RECREATIONAL GROUND #1

Slaithwaite United Reserves

5 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

0 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

6 - 1

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

5 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Overall 15 2 2 11 31 61 D L W L L W L L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. B Team

6 - 1

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

2 - 3

Shepley F.C. Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

0 - 3

Dalton Dynamos A Team

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 7

Scissett Development Squad

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

1 - 5

Brook Motors Development Squad

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 3

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FIRGROVE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Fothergill & Whittles A Team

5 - 0

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MELTHAM ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Brook Motors Development Squad

4 - 4

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

0 - 2

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Honley Reserves

3 - 6

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LINTHWAITE RECREATIONAL GROUND #1

Slaithwaite United Reserves

5 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

1 - 4

West End Park Development Squad

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

0 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

6 - 1

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

5 - 3

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

Players

Daniel Adams

Tom Adams

Harry Airstone

Jolyon Armitage

Sean Arnold

Tom Arnold

Louis Ashby

Tom Bamford

Lewis Barden

Rueben Barraclough

Mark Berry

Benjamin Bissett

David Booth

Mike Boulares

Johnathon Brook

Dylan Brooke

Adam Brown

Luke Brown

Charlie Burgess

David Burns-Keane

Jack Buxton

Matthew Chiappori

Joe Clark

Jake Clayton

Aaron Clowes

Tom Craggs

Ashley Cutts

Andrew Daisey

Ben Dalton

Edward Dalton

Jack Dalton

John Dalton

Hugo Davenport Jones

Ethan Dyson

Jake Dyson

Peter Dyson

Stephen Dyson

Archie Eastwell

Harry Edwards

andrew elliott

Max Elvidge

Rhys Evans

Byron Exley

Vinnie Furniss

Anas Galib

Jeremy Garbutt

Arron Gill

Robbie Grayson

Adam Green

Mark Hallas

Thomas Hancock

Luke Heavens

adam holland

Daniel Holmes

Harrison Horne

Charlie Horrocks

Rory Hunt

Sam Jackson

Louie James Taylor

Thomas Kelly

george knaggs

James Lewis

Jake Marshall

Lewis Matthews

Paul Matthews

Ethan McElroy

Gavin Mcleod

Anthony Munday

Ross Nettleton

James Odlin

Henry Pearson

Spencer Pearson

Jonathan Poole

Alex Reynolds

Matthew Robinson

Liam Savage

Isaac Sturgess

Adam Taylor

Brad Taylor

Roger Thornton

Alex Trowell

Liam Wallace

Levi Ward

Christopher Wearmouth

Joe Wheelhouse

James Whipp

Lucas Whitehead

Jacob Wilcockson

Thomas Edward Williams

Joshua Wilson

Connor Wood

William Woods

Cameron Young