Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 15/05/22 10:30 Jam First 6 - 2
Bayswater FC
DEW 11/05/22 19:30 Under The Radar FC 3 - 0
Bayswater FC
PREM 08/05/22 10:30 Under The Radar FC 2 - 2
Bayswater FC
PETE 04/05/22 19:30 Metrogas Sunday 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3)
Bayswater FC
DEW 01/05/22 10:30 Ball Tarks FC 2 - 2
(Pens 3-4, HT 1-1)
Bayswater FC
PETE 24/04/22 10:30 Bayswater FC 4 - 2
Crayford Athletic Sunday
PREM 21/04/22 19:30 Springhill United 2 - 10
Bayswater FC
DEW 10/04/22 10:30 Bayswater FC 5 - 0
Footscray Lions Vets
PREM 03/04/22 10:30 Bayswater FC P - P
Ball Tarks FC Postponed
PLUM 27/03/22 10:30 Bayswater FC 2 - 3
Baldon Sports A
PETE 20/03/22 10:30 AFC Shine . A - W
Bayswater FC Away Walkover
PLUM 13/03/22 10:30 Red Velvet . 2 - 5
Bayswater FC
PRES 06/03/22 10:30 Bayswater FC 1 - 2
Under The Radar FC
PETE 27/02/22 10:30 Granite FC 1 - 2
Bayswater FC
PREM 20/02/22 10:30 Bayswater FC 1 - 3
Under The Radar FC
CHAL 13/02/22 10:30 Trabzonspor UK 3 - 2
Bayswater FC
PETE 30/01/22 10:30 Greenwich Elite AFC A - W
Bayswater FC Away Walkover
DEW 30/01/22 10:30 Inter Belvedere 1 - 2
Bayswater FC
PREM 23/01/22 10:30 Bayswater FC 2 - 2
Baldon Sports A
PLUM 16/01/22 10:30 Bexley Hawks FC 0 - 3
Bayswater FC
DEW 09/01/22 10:30 Bayswater FC 13 - 1
Baldon Sports WESFA
CHAL 05/12/21 12:30 Jam First 1 - 4
Bayswater FC
PRES 28/11/21 10:00 Milldean FC 1 - 4
Bayswater FC
PLUM 21/11/21 10:30 Bayswater FC H - W
Granite FC Home Walkover
DEW 14/11/21 10:30 AFC Shine . 1 - 11
Bayswater FC
CHAL 07/11/21 10:30 Bayswater FC 2 - 1
HammersmithTown
PREM 24/10/21 10:30 Bayswater FC 4 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Milldean FC
PLUM 17/10/21 10:30 Bayswater FC H - W
Peckham Rye A Home Walkover
DEW 10/10/21 10:30 Bayswater FC 10 - 3
Crayford Arrows (WESFA)
CHAL 03/10/21 10:30 S.A.H.A Mens 2 - 2
(Pens 2-3)
Bayswater FC
PREM 26/09/21 10:30 Bayswater FC 3 - 2
Jam First
PREM 12/09/21 10:30 Bayswater FC 7 - 2
Springhill United
PREM 05/09/21 10:30 Ball Tarks FC 1 - 1
Bayswater FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 22/05/22 10:00 Bayswater FC VS Meridian Sports UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1
PREM 22/05/22 11:15 Meridian Sports VS Bayswater FC UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1
PREM 26/05/22 19:30 Milldean FC VS Bayswater FC MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD #1
PREM 29/05/22 10:30 Baldon Sports A VS Bayswater FC ELTHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB #4

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Smith, Jack 11/05/22 3 Supreme Trophies & Engraving Premier Div Bayswater R.K 1st Team S1 - Serious Foul Play

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Adams, Luke 10 4 3 1 6 4
2 Ball, Alfie 9 1 4 5 3
3 Banton, Micah 1 1 5
4 Bissett, Rob 1 1 1
5 Borges, Edi 19 11 9 2 1 11 8 1
6 Bradford, Shamus 19 1 13 6 1
7 Carrington, Daniel 19 2 2 1 17 2
8 Charm, Sulaiman 1 1
9 Clark, Jack 4 1 3
10 Driscoll, Beau 16 3 3 1 12 4 2
11 Fenn, Michael 24 6 5 1 1 23 1
12 Foster, John 11 1 9 2
13 Gardiner, Matt 1
14 Groves, Jamie 12 2 2 12 1
15 Hayes, Samuel 24 24 1
16 Leadbeater, Kirk 3 1 2 9
17 McIntyre, Lewis 23 1 22 1
18 Miles, James 20 8 8 17 3
19 Morris, Armani 2
20 Muckle, William 26 3 3 24 2
21 Nurja, Ermal 2 2 1
22 Punselie, Owen 12 10 10 10 2
23 Robinson, Ryan 8 1 6 2
24 Robinson, Taylor 27 39 37 2 23 4
25 Smith, Jack 23 1 1 18 5 1 1
26 Stevens, George 1 1
27 Styles, Ryan 21 1 1 3 21
28 Tremain, William 11 3 8 3
29 Ward, Patrick 21 21 20 1 1 15 6 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 11 5 D W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

Ball Tarks FC 1st Team

1 - 1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

7 - 2

Springhill United First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

3 - 2

Jam First

Oct 4 4 0 0 16 6 W W W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: TBC

S.A.H.A Mens

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

10 - 3

Crayford Arrows (WESFA)

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

H - W

Peckham Rye A

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

4 - 1

Milldean FC

Nov 4 4 0 0 17 3 W W W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 1

HammersmithTown

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #2

AFC Shine .

1 - 11

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

H - W

Granite FC

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE OAKS

Milldean FC

1 - 4

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #4

Jam First

1 - 4

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Jan 5 4 1 0 20 4 W W D W W

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

13 - 1

Baldon Sports WESFA

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: FOOTS CRAY RUGBY SPORTS AND ATHLETIC CLUB #3

Bexley Hawks FC

0 - 3

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 2

Baldon Sports A

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BEXLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Inter Belvedere Burgundy

1 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #2

Greenwich Elite AFC

A - W

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 7 L L W

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TBC

Trabzonspor UK

3 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

1 - 3

Under The Radar FC 1st

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE OAKS

Granite FC

1 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Mar 4 2 0 2 8 7 L W W L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

1 - 2

Under The Radar FC 1st

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Red Velvet .

2 - 5

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BELLINGHAM LEISURE & LIFESTYLE CENTRE #1

AFC Shine .

A - W

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 3

Baldon Sports A

Apr 3 3 0 0 19 4 W W W

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

5 - 0

Footscray Lions Footscray Lions Vets FC

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD #1

Springhill United First

2 - 10

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

4 - 2

Crayford Athletic Sunday

May 5 1 1 3 7 14 W L D L L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

Ball Tarks FC 1st Team

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: VCD ATHLETIC CLUB

Metrogas Sunday Side

1 - 1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: TBC

Under The Radar FC 1st

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: VCD ATHLETIC CLUB

Under The Radar FC 1st

3 - 0

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #4

Jam First

6 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 10 1 3 54 22 W W D L L L W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

7 - 2

Springhill United First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

3 - 2

Jam First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

10 - 3

Crayford Arrows (WESFA)

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

H - W

Peckham Rye A

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

4 - 1

Milldean FC

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 1

HammersmithTown

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

H - W

Granite FC

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

13 - 1

Baldon Sports WESFA

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 2

Baldon Sports A

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

1 - 3

Under The Radar FC 1st

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

1 - 2

Under The Radar FC 1st

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 3

Baldon Sports A

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

5 - 0

Footscray Lions Footscray Lions Vets FC

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

4 - 2

Crayford Athletic Sunday

Away 18 12 2 4 53 29 W W W W L D L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

Ball Tarks FC 1st Team

1 - 1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: TBC

S.A.H.A Mens

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #2

AFC Shine .

1 - 11

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE OAKS

Milldean FC

1 - 4

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #4

Jam First

1 - 4

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: FOOTS CRAY RUGBY SPORTS AND ATHLETIC CLUB #3

Bexley Hawks FC

0 - 3

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BEXLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Inter Belvedere Burgundy

1 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #2

Greenwich Elite AFC

A - W

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TBC

Trabzonspor UK

3 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE OAKS

Granite FC

1 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Red Velvet .

2 - 5

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BELLINGHAM LEISURE & LIFESTYLE CENTRE #1

AFC Shine .

A - W

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD #1

Springhill United First

2 - 10

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

Ball Tarks FC 1st Team

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: VCD ATHLETIC CLUB

Metrogas Sunday Side

1 - 1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: TBC

Under The Radar FC 1st

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: VCD ATHLETIC CLUB

Under The Radar FC 1st

3 - 0

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #4

Jam First

6 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Overall 32 22 3 7 107 51 W W W W L D L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

Ball Tarks FC 1st Team

1 - 1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

7 - 2

Springhill United First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

3 - 2

Jam First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: TBC

S.A.H.A Mens

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

10 - 3

Crayford Arrows (WESFA)

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

H - W

Peckham Rye A

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

4 - 1

Milldean FC

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 1

HammersmithTown

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #2

AFC Shine .

1 - 11

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

H - W

Granite FC

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE OAKS

Milldean FC

1 - 4

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #4

Jam First

1 - 4

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

13 - 1

Baldon Sports WESFA

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: FOOTS CRAY RUGBY SPORTS AND ATHLETIC CLUB #3

Bexley Hawks FC

0 - 3

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 2

Baldon Sports A

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BEXLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Inter Belvedere Burgundy

1 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: COLDHARBOUR LEISURE CENTRE #2

Greenwich Elite AFC

A - W

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TBC

Trabzonspor UK

3 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

1 - 3

Under The Radar FC 1st

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE OAKS

Granite FC

1 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

1 - 2

Under The Radar FC 1st

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Red Velvet .

2 - 5

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BELLINGHAM LEISURE & LIFESTYLE CENTRE #1

AFC Shine .

A - W

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

2 - 3

Baldon Sports A

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

5 - 0

Footscray Lions Footscray Lions Vets FC

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: MERIDIAN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LTD #1

Springhill United First

2 - 10

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH (SPARROWS FARM) #1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

4 - 2

Crayford Athletic Sunday

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD

Ball Tarks FC 1st Team

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: VCD ATHLETIC CLUB

Metrogas Sunday Side

1 - 1

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: TBC

Under The Radar FC 1st

2 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: VCD ATHLETIC CLUB

Under The Radar FC 1st

3 - 0

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: MOTTINGHAM SPORTS GROUND #4

Jam First

6 - 2

Bayswater R.K 1st Team

Players

Luke Adams

Alfie Ball

Micah Banton

Rob Bissett

Edi Borges

Shamus Bradford

Daniel Carrington

Sulaiman Charm

Jack Clark

Beau Driscoll

Michael Fenn

John Foster

Matt Gardiner

Jamie Groves

Samuel Hayes

Kirk Leadbeater

Lewis McIntyre

James Miles

Armani Morris

William Muckle

Ermal Nurja

Owen Punselie

Ryan Robinson

Taylor Robinson

Dean Simms

Jack Smith

George Stevens

Ryan Styles

William Tremain

Michael Turrell

Patrick Ward