Falcons Reserves

Falcons Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 04/12/21 14:30 Minchinhampton Town (Reserves) VS Falcons Reserves Minchinhampton
Cup 11/12/21 14:00 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts VS Falcons Reserves Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1
Div2 15/01/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Fintan Reserves The Beeches #1
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Generation Next FC The Beeches #1
Div2 05/02/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Pittville United First The Beeches #1
Div2 19/02/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Welland Reserves The Beeches #1
Div2 26/02/22 14:00 Fintan Reserves VS Falcons Reserves KGV Cheltenham #2
Div2 05/03/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Andoversford Reserves The Beeches #1
Div2 12/03/22 14:00 Generation Next FC VS Falcons Reserves CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1
Div2 19/03/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Charlton Rovers 3rds The Beeches #1
Div2 26/03/22 16:15 Pittville United First VS Falcons Reserves Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm
Div2 02/04/22 14:00 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds VS Falcons Reserves CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2
Div2 16/04/22 14:00 Falcons Reserves VS Athletico Saturday FC The Beeches #1

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Thomas, Romayne 20/11/21 04/12/21 2 Division 2 Falcons Reserves 2 Matches All Saturday Football, End Date 4/12/2021

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Baker, Issac 5 4 1 1
2 Beadnell, Tom 5 2 2 1 1 3 2
3 benson, jordan 7 4 3
4 Brown, Michael 1 1 1 1
5 Burton, George 7 7
6 Champion-Pinchin, Ben 3 1 1 1 2 1
7 Crawford, Thomas 1 1
8 Dymock, Allen 6 2 4
9 Elander, Dan 9 1 9 3
10 Gamble, Andrew 3 3 1
11 Gamble, Richard 1 1
12 Gibson, Seb 7 3 3 1 7 2
13 Harker, George 1 1
14 Hendy, Stuart 2 1 1
15 Hopson, Jamie 11 1 1 3 11 6 1
16 Howlett, Richard 3 3 2
17 Lee, Christopher 8 3 3 1 1 7 1
18 Munro, Rob 6 1 1 4 2
19 Newport-Black, Alexander 1 1
20 O'shea, David 3 3
21 Paterson, Kyle 9 2 2 5 4 1
22 Price, Gary 1 1 1 1
23 Prisco, Thomas 5 2 3
24 Pugh, William 4 1 1 4 1
25 Richards, James 1 1
26 Senkbeil, Jonathan 7 1 1 7 1
27 Stephens, Sam 2 2
28 Stevens, Andrew 3 1 1 2 1
29 Stevens, James 11 11
30 Taylor, Jem 5 7 7 4 1 1
31 THOMAS-ROSS, RAVEN 2 2 1
32 Thomas, Romayne 2 1 1 1 1
33 Williams, Rory 8 6 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 16 7 W W W L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 8

Falcons Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLYDE CRESCENT RECREATION GROUND

Whaddon United Reserves

3 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Oct 5 2 0 3 5 13 W L L L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Dursley Town (Thirds)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Newnham

Newnham United (Firsts)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Nov 3 1 1 1 3 3 W D L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 0 2 2 7 W L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Dursley Town (Thirds)

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Away 8 4 1 3 22 16 W W W L L L W D

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 8

Falcons Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLYDE CRESCENT RECREATION GROUND

Whaddon United Reserves

3 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Newnham

Newnham United (Firsts)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Overall 12 6 1 5 24 23 W L L L W W D L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 8

Falcons Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLYDE CRESCENT RECREATION GROUND

Whaddon United Reserves

3 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

H - W

Dursley Town (Thirds)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Newnham

Newnham United (Firsts)

1 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 1

Falcons Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Players

Mike Aka

Issac Baker

Tom Beadnell

jordan benson

Michael Brown

Nathan Buckland

George Burton

Benjamin carter

Ben Champion-Pinchin

George Crawford

Thomas Crawford

Scott Davies

Allen Dymock

Dan Elander

Dominic Elander

Andrew Gamble

Richard Gamble

Ciprian gheorghe brinca

Seb Gibson

Andrew Griffin

Nick Hancock

George Harker

Stuart Hendy

Jamie Hopson

Richard Howlett

Yorro Jallow

Christopher Lee

Rob Munro

Alexander Newport-Black

David O'shea

Christopher Parsons

Kyle Paterson

Gary Price

Thomas Prisco

William Pugh

James Richards

Jonathan Senkbeil

Frank Sesno

Sam Stephens

Andrew Stevens

James Stevens

Jem Taylor

Romayne Thomas

RAVEN THOMAS-ROSS

William Wickens

Rory Williams

Richard Woodley

Simon Woodley