University of Surrey First

University of Surrey First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 04/02/23 14:00 Knaphill Athletic First VS University of Surrey First WATERERS PARK
DIV1 11/02/23 14:00 Chiddingfold First VS University of Surrey First COXCOMBE LANE REC GROUND
DIV1 18/02/23 14:00 Lightwater United First VS University of Surrey First LIGHTWATER LEISURE CENTRE
DIV1 25/02/23 14:00 University of Surrey First VS Farncombe First SURREY SPORTS PARK

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Mon 14 Nov 22 points -1 Case 0041 Team played ineligible player on 01/10/22 against Virginia Water

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Adeniyi, Tunji 2 2
2 Albrow, Oscar 3 3
3 Alexander, Sean 4 2 2 1 4
4 Barnes, Connor 3 3
5 Baum, Jonah 3 1 1 1 3
6 Britnell, Christian 6 2 4
7 Chapman, Joshua 6 1 3 3
8 Chapman, Marcus 1 1
9 clouter, Daniel 5 3 2
10 Colvin, Zak 8 6 2
11 darvill, james 7 7
12 Eastes, George 1 1
13 Ford-Thomson, Luke 4 1 1 3 1
14 Gbadamosi, Laolu 1 1
15 Green-Garandel, Kieran 8 8
16 Haddow, Connor 1 1
17 Hall, Louis 1 1
18 Hayes, Matthew 1 1
19 Head, Sam 7 2 2 1 5 2
20 Head, Sam 1 1
21 Highmoor, Alistair 10 4 4 8 2
22 John-Ahye, Christon 2 2
23 Jones, Jake 1 1
24 Kerby-Dickinson, Aaron 3 2 1
25 Manser, Jake 10 10
26 Marshall, Bradley 3 3
27 Meads, Nicholas 4 4
28 Miles, Billy 7 1 1 7
29 Perry, Jack 3 3
30 Richards, Mark 1 1
31 Roberts, Luke 1 1
32 Shearer, James 1 1
33 Ssemwogerere, Asad 7 4 4 7
34 Sullivan, Jack 5 5
35 Thananjeyan, Kokulan 1 1
36 Thomas, Zak 5 3 3 3 2
37 Tickner, Ben 2 1 1 1 1
38 Winter, Harry 3 2 1
39 Wollers, Harry 6 4 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

5 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

1 - 2

Godalming Town FC Development

Oct 4 1 1 2 8 6 D L W L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

0 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)

Dial Square 1st XI

1 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

7 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

1 - 3

Shottermill & Haslemere First

Nov 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

5 - 1

Virginia Water Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 6 L

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 6

Hambledon First

Jan 2 1 0 1 6 2 W L

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

5 - 0

Godalming Town FC Development

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Laleham & Kempton FC First

2 - 1

University of Surrey First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 0 3 23 15 L W L W W L W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

1 - 2

Godalming Town FC Development

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

7 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

1 - 3

Shottermill & Haslemere First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

5 - 1

Virginia Water Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 6

Hambledon First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

5 - 0

Godalming Town FC Development

Away 4 0 1 3 1 8 L D L L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

5 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

0 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)

Dial Square 1st XI

1 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Laleham & Kempton FC First

2 - 1

University of Surrey First

Overall 11 4 1 6 24 23 L W L W W L W L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: MEADE'S PARK

Farncombe First

5 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

1 - 2

Godalming Town FC Development

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)

Virginia Water Reserves

0 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: ALWYNS LANE FOOTBALL GROUND (CHERTSEY TOWN FC)

Dial Square 1st XI

1 - 0

University of Surrey First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

7 - 2

Knaphill Athletic First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

1 - 3

Shottermill & Haslemere First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 1

Lightwater United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

5 - 1

Virginia Water Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

2 - 6

Hambledon First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK

University of Surrey First

5 - 0

Godalming Town FC Development

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ADDLESTONE MOOR

Laleham & Kempton FC First

2 - 1

University of Surrey First

Players

Tunji Adeniyi

Oscar Albrow

Sean Alexander

Daniel Almeida Alexandre

Carrick Anderson

Sahail Ariyaee

Roeen Atefi

Cameron Baird

Connor Barnes

Jonah Baum

Alfred Bednall

Harry Bell

Jack William Bonnett

Christian Britnell

Woody Brown

Alex Browning

James Buck

Michael Butterfield

Sean Byrne

Samuel Carr-Brown

Joshua Chapman

Marcus Chapman

Kyriacos Charalambous

Charles Chemali

Daniel clouter

Louie Cochrane

ELLIS CODD

Zak Colvin

Max Conaty

Hugh Coveney

james darvill

Harry Diplock

Oliver Dix Trujillo

Virgil Doe

Nicholas Dymond

George Eastes

Ogaga Edward

Ogaga Edwards

Hakim El Mansuri

Daniel Etomi

Ciaran Fitzsimons

Will Fleming

Edwin Fletcher

Elson Fong

Joe Ford

William Ford

Luke Ford-Thomson

Ben Fox

David Gandary

Ollie Gates

Max Gatford

Laolu Gbadamosi

Alistair Gordon

Kieran Green-Garandel

Michael Guy

Connor Haddow

Jake Haggerty

Louis Hall

Matthew Hayes

Sam Head

Sam Head

Ollie Hersey-Swan

Alistair Highmoor

Hugo Humphreys

kyriakos ioannou

Christon John-Ahye

Jake Jones

Sanjay Kajendran

Berke Kasimay

Robbie Keith

Aaron Kerby-Dickinson

bilal khan

James Kinstrey

Kacper Krzykowski

Emmanuel Kufoalor

Paidashe Kujinga

Jack Lane-Brownsword

Sam Latawaski

Jonathan Laws-Bates

Jake Manser

Jude Mansoor-Lloyd

Bradley Marshall

Noah Mayne-Venables

Matthew McCauley

Reiss Meadows

Nicholas Meads

Billy Miles

Omar Mughsi

Joshua Murray

Brandon Ndokay

Joseph Newins

Stewart Nicol

James Nkansah

Manny Olufade

Joel Palmer

Isaac Pantelli

Harry Parker

Kiran Patel

Louis Pepin-Dineen

Jack Perry

Mark Phillips

Sovan Rai

Jacob Reeves

Harvey Richards

Mark Richards

Carlos Rivera Zwanck

Hernan Rivero

Luke Roberts

Fernando Sanchidrian

Alberto Zerpa Santana

Calogero Scannella

James Shearer

Finlay Sheather

Harry Short

Rory Simpson

Asad Ssemwogerere

Jack Sullivan

Spencer Sweetman

Kokulan Thananjeyan

Zak Thomas

Ben Tickner

Cameron Tooke

Addison Truscott

Sam Truscott

Harry Warburton

Isaac Weeks

Sachin Wickremeratne

Max Williams

Harry Winter

Harry Wollers

Dan Wright

George Zis