Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 23/04/22 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 3 - 1
Hangleton First
Cup 09/04/22 14:00 St Marys First 0 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
Cup 02/04/22 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 5 - 1
Hangleton First
Cup 26/03/22 14:00 AFC Broadwater First 1 - 5
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 AFC Fernhurst First 2 - 0
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
Cup 12/03/22 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 6 - 1
AFC Broadwater First
L 05/03/22 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 1 - 1
AFC Fernhurst First
L 26/02/22 14:00 AFC Broadwater First 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 19/02/22 14:00 Clarendon Athletic First 6 - 3
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 12/02/22 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 2 - 2
Preston Park First
L 05/02/22 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 0 - 1
Clarendon Athletic First
L 29/01/22 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 2 - 4
Lancing United First
L 22/01/22 14:00 Diversity United First 5 - 0
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
Cup 15/01/22 13:30 Hangleton First 1 - 9
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 11/12/21 14:00 Ovingdean First 4 - 2
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 04/12/21 14:00 Worthing Town Reserves A - W
Boys Brigade Old Boys First Away Walkover
L 27/11/21 14:00 Broadwater Athletic 1st 3 - 1
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 20/11/21 14:00 Hangleton First 3 - 0
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 13/11/21 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 0 - 2
Diversity United First
O 06/11/21 14:00 BEXHILL ROVERS FIRST 5 - 4
(AET)
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 30/10/21 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 0 - 1
Broadwater Athletic 1st
L 23/10/21 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 4 - 1
St Marys First
L 16/10/21 14:00 AFC Fernhurst First 2 - 3
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 09/10/21 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 2 - 1
AFC Broadwater First
L 02/10/21 14:00 St Marys First 2 - 2
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 25/09/21 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 2 - 2
Worthing Town Reserves
L 18/09/21 15:00 Preston Park First 9 - 1
Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 11/09/21 14:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 0 - 2
Ovingdean First
L 04/09/21 14:00 Lancing United First 13 - 0
Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 21/05/22 13:00 Boys Brigade Old Boys First VS AFC Fernhurst First SHOREHAM FC
Cup 28/05/22 12:00 Worthing Town Reserves VS Boys Brigade Old Boys First Stanley Deason Leisure Centre

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alhammami, Mabkhoot 3 1 3 1 2
2 Armani, Xavier 21 1 1 1 16 11 9 5
3 Barton, Paul 14 1 1 1 9 8 10 5 6
4 Bawn, Patrick 2 1 1 1 1
5 Benfaddoul, Adnan 1 1 1 1
6 Betsworth, Ricky 2 1 3 1 2
7 Bolton, Oscar 11 1 1 10 1 4 1
8 Bushrod, Charles 1 1 1 2
9 Carr-Hopkins, Tom 9 2 2 1 8 1 6 1
10 Carter, Sam 9 5 5 1 4
11 Chakar, Mohammed-Adam 2 1 2 1 1
12 Coulson, Luc 11 8 8 4 11
13 Crayton, Callum 14 4 4 1 11 7 9 3
14 Davis, Kyle 3 1 1 1 3 3
15 Devaney, Jamie 13 1 1 11 4 5 2
16 Diaz, Juan 2 2 2
17 Edwards, Ellis 5 2 2 3 4 4 2
18 Elliott, Fletcher 11 1 1 10 4 4 1
19 Felton, Andrew 14 1 1 14 1
20 Fuller, George 2 2 2
21 Horton, Spencer 2 1 1 1
22 Howard, Joe 12 11 1 1 1
23 Howard, John 1 1 1 1
24 Ionita, Andrei 1 1 1 1 1
25 Langdon, Gary 13 1 1 2 9 10 8 4
26 Lisle-Pourzyaie, Suroush 5 2 2 1 3 3 2 2
27 Malone, Charlie 10 1 1 1 7 5 8 3
28 Marshall, Joe 2 1 1 1 2 2
29 Massarella, Alex 1 1 1
30 Middleditch, Ben 17 6 6 3 14 6 7 3
31 Moffett, Chris 15 11 11 3 1 1 13 4 4 2
32 Murray, George 3 1 2 2 2
33 Nunn, Alex 13 4 4 2 13 3 7
34 Phelan, Daniel 1 1 1
35 Pitari, Paolo 5 5 1 5
36 Radbourne, Dan 5 1 4 3 3 1
37 ROBSHAW, WAYNE 17 12 6 7 5 4
38 Satterly, Ryan 3 3
39 Scanlan, Henry 13 7 7 2 11 3 6 2
40 Scrivner, Terry 14 6 6 3 1 12 2 2 2
41 Siountris, Pantellis 15 2 1 1 14 2 5 1
42 Strickland, Jamie 25 19 6 1 6
43 Taylor, Callum 11 5 8 4 6
44 vrachnakis, theodoros 6 2 4 2 4
45 Walton, David 3 3 1
46 Watkins, Owen 19 2 2 1 18 1 4 1
47 Whatley, Erik 6 5 1 1
48 Woolf, Sebastian 16 1 1 13 4 9 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 1 3 3 26 L L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CROSHAW RECREATION GROUND

Lancing United First

13 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 2

Ovingdean First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

9 - 1

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Worthing Town Reserves

Oct 5 3 1 1 11 7 D W W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

2 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

4 - 1

St Marys First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 1

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Nov 4 0 0 4 5 12 L L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBA

BEXHILL ROVERS FIRST

5 - 4

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 2

Diversity United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

3 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

Broadwater Athletic 1st

3 - 1

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Dec 2 1 0 1 2 4 W L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: PALATINE PARK FOOTBALL CENTRE

Worthing Town Reserves

A - W

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: LONGHILL SPORTS CENTRE

Ovingdean First

4 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Jan 3 1 0 2 11 10 W L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

1 - 9

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

5 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 4

Lancing United First

Feb 4 1 1 2 8 11 L D L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 1

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Preston Park First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: PATCHAM PLACE RECREATION GROUND

Clarendon Athletic First

6 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Mar 4 2 1 1 12 5 D W L W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

1 - 1

AFC Fernhurst First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

6 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

1 - 5

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Apr 3 3 0 0 13 2 W W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

5 - 1

Hangleton First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

0 - 5

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

3 - 1

Hangleton First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 5 3 5 27 20 L L L D D W W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 2

Ovingdean First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Worthing Town Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

4 - 1

St Marys First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 1

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 2

Diversity United First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 4

Lancing United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 1

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Preston Park First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

1 - 1

AFC Fernhurst First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

6 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

5 - 1

Hangleton First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

3 - 1

Hangleton First

Away 16 6 1 9 38 57 L W L L W L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CROSHAW RECREATION GROUND

Lancing United First

13 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

9 - 1

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

2 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBA

BEXHILL ROVERS FIRST

5 - 4

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

3 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

Broadwater Athletic 1st

3 - 1

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: PALATINE PARK FOOTBALL CENTRE

Worthing Town Reserves

A - W

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: LONGHILL SPORTS CENTRE

Ovingdean First

4 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

1 - 9

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

5 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: PATCHAM PLACE RECREATION GROUND

Clarendon Athletic First

6 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

1 - 5

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

0 - 5

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Overall 29 11 4 14 65 77 W D W L W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CROSHAW RECREATION GROUND

Lancing United First

13 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 2

Ovingdean First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

9 - 1

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Worthing Town Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

2 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

4 - 1

St Marys First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 1

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBA

BEXHILL ROVERS FIRST

5 - 4

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 2

Diversity United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

3 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

Broadwater Athletic 1st

3 - 1

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: PALATINE PARK FOOTBALL CENTRE

Worthing Town Reserves

A - W

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: LONGHILL SPORTS CENTRE

Ovingdean First

4 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

1 - 9

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

5 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 4

Lancing United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 1

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Preston Park First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: PATCHAM PLACE RECREATION GROUND

Clarendon Athletic First

6 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

1 - 1

AFC Fernhurst First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

6 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 0

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

1 - 5

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

5 - 1

Hangleton First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

0 - 5

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

3 - 1

Hangleton First

Players

Mabkhoot Alhammami

Xavier Armani

Paul Barton

Patrick Bawn

Adnan Benfaddoul

Oscar Bolton

Andy Bown

Daniel Buchanan

Charles Bushrod

Tom Carr-Hopkins

Sam Carter

Mohammed-Adam Chakar

Keith Churchward

Luc Coulson

Callum Crayton

Nicholas Darwin

Kyle Davis

Jamie Devaney

Juan Diaz

Ellis Edwards

Fletcher Elliott

Andrew Felton

George Fuller

Dave Garrett

Alexander Grist

Spencer Horton

Joe Howard

John Howard

Andrei Ionita

Charlie Keeley

Gary Langdon

Suroush Lisle-Pourzyaie

Charlie Malone

Joe Marshall

William Maskell

Alex Massarella

Ben Middleditch

Chris Moffett

George Murray

Alex Nunn

Daniel Phelan

Paolo Pitari

Dan Radbourne

WAYNE ROBSHAW

Ryan Satterly

Henry Scanlan

Terry Scrivner

Pantellis Siountris

Jamie Strickland

Rudi Tormey

Roshan Upadhya

theodoros vrachnakis

David Walton

Owen Watkins

Erik Whatley

Sebastian Woolf