Sidley United Reserves

Sidley United Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baldwin, Sean 4 4
2 Carey, Ashley 7 1 1 7
3 Chasumba, David 6 1 1 6
4 Clifford, Tobias 5 2 2 5
5 Corke, Simon 2 1 1
6 crittenden, paul 6 6 1
7 Dangerfield, Luke 6 1 4 2
8 Davies, Harry 6 1 6
9 Elphick, Ashley 5 2 2 4 1
10 Gilbert, Sam 4 2 2 3 1
11 Gray, Ritchie 1 1
12 Hardy, Nicholas 2 2
13 Hempe, Gary 7 2 2 7
14 Mabb, Adam 1 1
15 Opaye-Tetteh, Jonathan 6 4 2
16 Rayner, George 2 1 1 2
17 Scrace, Arron 1
18 Stovell, Graham 6 2 2 1 6
19 Tomlinson, Simon 6 1 1 5 1 1 1
20 Trickett, Alex 1 1 1
21 Vincent, Joseph 4 1 3
22 Wells, Rosh 6 5 1
23 Williams, Alex 7 9 9 1 7 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 18 9 W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

2 - 4

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

8 - 3

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

4 - 6

Sidley United Reserves

Oct 4 1 1 2 5 7 L W D L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

1 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

3 - 0

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 1

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 0 2 12 9 W L W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

8 - 3

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

1 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

3 - 0

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Away 3 2 1 0 11 7 W W D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

2 - 4

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

4 - 6

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 1

Sidley United Reserves

Overall 7 4 1 2 23 16 W W W L W D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

2 - 4

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

8 - 3

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

4 - 6

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

1 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

3 - 0

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 1

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Players

Christopher (Chris) Agutter

Sean Baldwin

Ciaran Bird

Ashley Carey

JOHN CAREY

Lee Carey

David Chasumba

Tobias Clifford

Chris Copley

Simon Corke

Charlie Cornford

Anthony Cousins

Nathan Crabb

Sam Crabb

George Crathern

paul crittenden

Christopher Cumming-Bart

Luke Dangerfield

Harry Davies

Adam Day

Joshua Elliott-Noye

Danny Ellis

Ashley Elphick

Alan Foster

Harry Fuller

Mark Funnell

Sam Gilbert

Ritchie Gray

Jack Hardy

Nicholas Hardy

Philip Hawkins

Gary Hempe

Steven Hickman Smith

Adam Mabb

Matthew MacLean

Joseph McCue

Jonathan Opaye-Tetteh

Marc Ransom

George Rayner

Chris Rea

Paul Rogers

Arron Scrace

Daniel Scrace

Graham Stovell

Wesley Tate

Samuel Thompson

Simon Tomlinson

Alex Trickett

Billy Trickett

Joseph Vincent

Louis Walker

Rosh Wells

Rhys Whyborne

Alex Williams